2008 ARBA Open Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Candid Pictures Back to Home

BEST OF BREED
855 shown
Steel Jr Doe
Hero Wolters
AH02
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Black Jr. Buck
Ron Russ
41TB

BEST SENIOR OVERALL
Blue Sr. Doe
Val Worzella
VWZRA
BEST JUNIOR OVERALL
Steel Jr Doe
Hero Wolters
AH02
BEST FUR OVERALL
Gray Jr Doe
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M795
BEST DISPLAY OVERALL
Kevin Hooper

VARIETY - BLACK
244 Shown
BOV Jr. Doe
Scott Williamson
VXN
BOSV Jr. Buck
Ron Russ
41TB
BSrV Sr. Doe
Briony Barnes
BB73
BJrV Jr. Doe
Scott Williamson
VXN
Best Fur Jr Doe
Kevin Hooper
K832
Best Display  
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
 

 

Senior Bucks
44 shown
  Senior Does
38 shown
1.
Ricky Wood
L27   1.
Briony Barnes
BB73
2.
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
CD251   2.
Kristy Hume
SRD7
3.
Kevin Hooper
K657   3.
Kristy Hume
SRN1
4.
Cathern Hart
254   4.
Ray & Margie Brewer
5W
5.
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
CD289   5.
Scott Williamson
LOA
6.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
339H   6.
Penn & Sue Peters
32TB
7.
Valerie Worzella
VW211   7.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
A345
8.
Kristy Hume
SR12   8.
Paul, Chris & Megan Matthys
DL1
9.
Non Member
H1E   9.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M791
10.
Kristen Renk
E83   10.
Todd Uran
TC
Junior Bucks
74 shown
  Junior Does
88 shown
1.
Ron Russ
41TB   1.
Scott Williamson
VXN
2.
Kevin Hooper
K833   2.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
A351
3.
Katie & Terri Bickelhaupt
KTROY   3.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
A349
4.
Herb Six
S98   4.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S895
5.
Kevin Hooper
K820   5.
Valerie Worzella
VWCO
6.
Valerie Worzella
VW235   6.
Ricky Wood
8L
7.
Karen, Darrell & Tony Gates
897   7.
Valerie Worzella
VWJR3
8.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S875   8.
Karen, Darrell & Tony Gates
812
9.
Rick & Julie Billups
36RJ   9.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S853
10.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
M287   10.
Kevin Hooper
K832

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - BLUE
130 shown
BOV Sr. Doe
Val Worzella
VWZRA
BOSV Sr. Buck
Briony Barnes
BB87
BSrV Sr. Doe
Val Worzella
VWZRA
BJrV Jr. Buck
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S863
Best Fur Jr. Doe
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M827
Best Display
Val Worzella

 

Senior Bucks
20 shown
  Senior Does
36 shown
1.
Briony Barnes
BB87   1.
Valerie Worzella
VWZRA
2.
Penn & Sue Peters
HM4   2.
Val Slack
CHAI
3.
Non Member
SR1   3.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M792
4.
Ron Russ
TL11   4.
Scott Williamson
SBA
5.
Janet Bowers
B705   5.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
A182
6.
Kevin Hooper
KB14   6.
Gary & Cheryl Bennett
C5D
7.
Todd Uran
TLA   7.
Rick Lehmann
D110
8.
Cathern Hart
242   8.
Valerie Worzella
VWABY
9.
Kristy Hume
SR14   9.
Kevin Hooper
KB15
10.
Valerie Worzella
VWIVN   10.
Natalie Schellhamer
NJ4
Junior Bucks
39 shown
  Junior Does
35 shown
1.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S863   1.
Valerie Worzella
VWMBL
2.
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
CDB155   2.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
844H
3.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S864   3.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
D23
4.
Kevin Hooper
KB21   4.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
L17
5.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
F90   5.
Valerie Worzella
VW234
6.
Scott Williamson
MCN   6.
Bob Bergene
8W23
7.
Anne Tater
WB7   7.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S867
8.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
M162   8.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
A186
9.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
845H   9.
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
CDB154
10.
Kevin Hooper
KB22   10.
Carlene Bell
CL34

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - CHOCOLATE
111 shown
BOV Jr. Doe
Ricky Wood
8C1
BOSV Sr. Buck
Ricky Wood
K1
BSrV Sr. Buck
Ricky Wood
K1
BJrV Jr. Doe
Ricky Wood
8C1
Best Fur Jr. Doe
Kevin Hooper
KC39
Best Display
Ricky Wood

 

Senior Bucks
32 shown
  Senior Does
23 shown
1.
Ricky Wood
K1   1.
Shelly Thompson
KISS
2.
Suzanne Wilch
S101   2.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
774H
3.
Ricky Wood
C100   3.
Pam Dunning
Y1
4.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
813H   4.
Valerie Worzella
VWCHO
5.
Henry & Donna Carpenter
1WP   5.
Carlene Bell
CH21
6.
Suzanne Wilch
3CMT   6.
Suzanne Wilch
S102
7.
Ricky Wood
C99   7.
Tiffany Wayne
36TC
8.
Shelly Thompson
SP1   8.
Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer
K595
9.
Suzanne Wilch
S97   9.
Scott Williamson
JQE
10.
Scott Williamson
LRY   10.
Carlene Bell
CH18
Junior Bucks
20 shown
  Junior Does
36 shown
1.
Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer
K655   1.
Ricky Wood
8C1
2.
Janet Bowers
8B33   2.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
91
3.
James Rydell
E62   3.
Ron Russ
88TC
4.
Scott Williamson
WNK   4.
Shelly Thompson
SP6
5.
Bob Bergene
8S11   5.
Natalie Schellhamer
NS2
6.
Kevin Hooper
KC44   6.
Natalie Schellhamer
NC6
7.
Ron Russ
35TC   7.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
850H
8.
Todd Uran
T12   8.
Shelly Thompson
CMCK
9.
Non Member
1NB   9.
Ricky Wood
8C
10.
Ron Russ
37TC   10.
Shelly Thompson
3ST4

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - GRAY
133 shown
BOV Jr. Doe
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M790
BOSV Jr. Buck
Todd Uran
DC4
BSrV Sr. Doe
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M790
BJrV Jr. Doe
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M795
Best Fur Jr. Doe
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M795
Best Display
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline

 

Senior Bucks
29 shown
  Senior Does
26 shown
1.
Todd Uran
DC4   1.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M790
2.
Warren Wiltman
W576   2.
Stan Goeglein
RG
3.
Pam Dunning
B2   3.
Billy Bounds
LB531
4.
Katie & Terri Bickelhaupt
KDEWEY   4.
Pam Dunning
B1
5.
Kristy Hume
SRJ4   5.
Ricky Wood
8G3
6.
Kevin Hooper
KG15   6.
Todd Uran
DC1
7.
Billy Bounds
LB518   7.
Karen Clark & Virginia Valentino
YUMA
8.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
MG23   8.
Lynn & Yvonne Hebert
L3Y1
9.
Kristy Hume
EL12   9.
Kristy Hume
SRN7
10.
Stan Goeglein
C   10.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
K69
Junior Bucks
33 shown
  Junior Does
45 shown
1.
Lynn & Yvonne Hebert
L5Y2   1.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M795
2.
Sue Hill
4097   2.
Todd Uran
D02
3.
Hero Wolters
L1   3.
Ron Russ
2TGO
4.
Ron Russ
75TG   4.
Katie & Terri Bickelhaupt
KCOOPR
5.
Melody Stremkowski
M811   5.
Kevin Hooper
KG27
6.
Kevin Hooper
KG28   6.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M824
7.
Ron Russ
69TG   7.
Kevin Hooper
KG30
8.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
F62   8.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M826
9.
Rick Lehmann
B87   9.
Janet Bowers
8B36
10.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M808   10.
Todd Uran
D03

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - STEEL
85 shown
BOV Jr. Doe
Hero Wolters
AH02
BOSV Jr. Buck
Kevin Hooper
KS19
BSrV Sr. Doe
Shelly Thompson
GT
BJrV Jr. Doe
Hero Wolters
AH02
Best Fur Jr. Doe
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M809
Best Display
Kevin Hooper

 

Senior Bucks
16 shown
  Senior Does
24 shown
1.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
S7112   1.
Shelly Thompson
GT
2.
Rick Lehmann
B83   2.
Lauri Wiss
WS8
3.
Herb Six
S92   3.
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
AS43
4.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M765   4.
Tiffany Wayne
MILEY
5.
Herb Six
S70   5.
Kim Folger
JR2
6.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M595   6.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
K53
7.
Shelly Thompson
S6   7.
Rick Lehmann
D98
8.
Ron Russ
TS67   8.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
KS92
9.
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
CDS27   9.
Paul, Chris & Megan Matthys
DW1
10.
Bill O'Haver
45   10.
Non-Member
6LK
Junior Bucks
21 shown
  Junior Does
24 shown
1.
Kevin Hooper
KS19   1.
Hero Wolters
AH02
2.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S854   2.
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
M809
3.
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
CDS51   3.
Kevin Hooper
KS22
4.
Kevin Hooper
KS24   4.
Melody Stremkowski
M813
5.
Shelly Thompson
6SJ1   5.
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
CDS62
6.
Kevin Hooper
KS23   6.
Kevin Hooper
KS25
7.
Rick Lehmann
B88   7.
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
CDS52
8.
Shelly Thompson
5SH   8.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S877
9.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
873H   9.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8110
10.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
F92   10.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S878

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - TORTOISE
152 shown
BOV Jr. Doe
Kevin Hooper
KT18
BOSV Sr. Buck
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
659H
BSrV Sr. Buck
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
659H
BJrV Jr. Doe
Kevin Hooper
KT18
Best Fur Sr. Doe
Angie Aisbet & Chris Schneider
HOLLY
Best Display
Kevin Hooper

 

Senior Bucks
27 shown
  Senior Does
34 shown
1.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
659H   1.
Kelli Slack
CLMN
2.
Todd Uran
DT   2.
Kelli Slack
GNNA
3.
Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer
K638   3.
Kelli Slack
DCY
4.
Kevin Hooper
KT45   4.
Kevin Hooper
KT98
5.
Vincent Consiglio
VC1   5.
Todd Uran
TDI
6.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
LD67   6.
Kevin Hooper
KT80
7.
Ricky Wood
T101   7.
Angie Aisbet & Chris Schneider
HOLLY
8.
Kelli Slack
BRL   8.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S829
9.
Kevin Hooper
KT74   9.
Kelli Slack
RNA
10.
Lynn & Yvonne Hebert
L8Y4   10.
Ricky Wood
8T0
Junior Bucks
42 shown
  Junior Does
49 shown
1.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
K60   1.
Kevin Hooper
KT18
2.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
F64   2.
Warren Wiltman
W574
3.
Beverly Cihan
SC87   3.
Beverly Cihan
SC86
4.
Ricky Wood
T00   4.
Vincent Consiglio
CJT2
5.
Beverly Cihan
SC85   5.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S884
6.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S843   6.
Sue Hill
48OZ
7.
Sue Hill
413Z   7.
Kevin Hooper
KT35
8.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S879   8.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S899
9.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S851   9.
Todd Uran
T17
10.
Tiffany Wayne
SD   10.
Jean Harris
VKK2

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home