2009 National Dutch Show - Open Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Fun Classes Youth Royalty Contest AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Candid Pictures

Special thanks to our Judges!

Back to Home Back to Events

Best of Breed

Blue Jr Doe

Aaron L Martin

M453

Best Opposite of Sex

Steel Sr Buck

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

S7112

Best Overall Senior

Black Sr Doe

Allan & Mac Gerhart

A351

Best Overall Junior

Blue Jr Doe

Aaron L Martin

M453


Best Overall Display

Best Overall Fur

Kevin Hooper

Briony Barnes

BB830


Variety - Black

BOV

Black Sr Doe

Allan & Mac Gerhart

A351

BOSV

Black Sr Buck

Allan & Mac Gerhart

M205

Best Sr

Black Sr Doe

Allan & Mac Gerhart

A351

Best Jr

Black Jr Doe

Tiffany Wayne

GEM

Best Display

Kevin Hooper

Best Fur

Kevin Hooper

K859


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Allan & Mac Gerhart
M205
Allan & Mac Gerhart
A351
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M857
Tiffany Wayne
GEM
2
Sue Hill
279Z
Kristy Hume
SRT1
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
915H
Kevin Hooper
K856
3
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
339H
Michael C Smith
EM101
Warren Wiltman
W588
Kristy Hume
SRV5
4
Kevin Hooper
K657
Allan & Mac Gerhart
A349
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
913H
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S920
5
Kevin Hooper
K845
Rick & Julie Billups
28RJ
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M858
Kevin Hooper
K859
6
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CD251
Kevin Hooper
K849
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
907H
Michael C Smith
EM125
7
Kristy Hume
SR12
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S815
Warren Wiltman
W582
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S914
8
Rick & Julie Billups
1RJ
Christina Frank
CFVD
Hilary & Lisa Wittrock
I-5
Kevin Hooper
K854
9
Hero H Wolters
HHO1
Rick & Julie Billups
32RJ
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
T39
Kevin Hooper
K862
10
Rick & Julie Billups
20RJ
Kevin Hooper
K836
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8131
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
900H
48 in class 36 in class 47 in class 60 in class
30 exh 23 exh 25 exh 34 exh

Variety - Blue

BOV

Blue Jr Doe

Aaron L Martin

M453

BOSV

Blue Jr Buck

Michael C Smith

EM26

Best Sr

Blue Sr Doe

Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline

M839

Best Jr

Blue Jr Doe

Aaron L Martin

M453

Best Display

Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline

Best Fur

Briony Barnes

BB830


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Rita Stelzer, Steve Blythe
K667
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M839
Michael C Smith
EM26
Aaron L Martin
M453
2
Briony Barnes
BB87
John Milroy
JM811
Valerie Worzella
VW01
Rita Stelzer, Steve Blythe
K682
3
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
TLA
Gene Knieling
KAKKI
Allan & Mac Gerhart
M168
Christina Frank
CFVL
4
Allan & Mac Gerhart
M164
Hilary & Lisa Wittrock
BHU
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M838
Warren Wiltman
W587
5
James Rydell
E89
Penn & Sue Peters
L17
Gene Knieling
K3W141
Gary Clark
X3
6
Gene Knieling
KKEK6
Bob Bergene
8W23
Valerie Worzella
VW247
Kristy Hume
SRV3
7
Janet Bowers
B705
Gary Clark
C1
Gary Clark
X6
Christina Frank
CFVK
8
Aaron L Martin
M208
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
A182  
Jill E Pfaff,Matt V Gholden
P9OR
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
DTB3
9
Janet Bowers
8B17
Aaron L Martin
M412
Briony Barnes
BB830
Warren Wiltman
W584
10
Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch
S113
Kristy Hume
SRV1
Valerie Worzella
VW02
Warren Wiltman
W586
26 in class 38 in class 33 in class 35 in class
22 exh 24 exh 24 exh 20 exh

Variety - Chocolate

BOV

Chocolate Jr Doe

Warren Wiltman

W589

BOSV

Chocolate Sr Buck

Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch

S97

Best Sr

Chocolate Sr Buck

Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch

S97

Best Jr

Chocolate Jr Doe

Warren Wiltman

W589

Best Display

Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch

Best Fur

Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch

S123


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch
S97
Kandy Reif
45M
James Rydell
24E
Warren Wiltman
W589
2
Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch
3CMT
Kevin Hooper
KC35
Rita Stelzer, Steve Blythe
K662
James Rydell
12E
3
Beth Oelker
B373
Kevin Athey
SG5
Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch
S122
Kandy Reif
8N84
4
James Rydell
E62
Christina Frank
CFUF
Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch
S120
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CDC150
5
Kevin Athey
SG6
Tiffany Wayne
90TC
Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch
S123
Warren Wiltman
W590
6
Tiffany Wayne
KC44
James Rydell
D47
Carlene Bell
CH23
Tiffany Wayne
VEGAS
7
Kevin Athey
C99
Lauryn Kniola
D9
Tiffany Wayne
CH1
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CDC160
8
Shelly Thompson
1MT
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CDC122
Aaron L Martin
M440
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
880H
9
Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch
S101
Tiffany Wayne
MINI
Kevin Athey
SG271
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S912
10
Bob Bergene
6S11
Carolyn Hidalgo, Ryan McClish
SUE
Penn & Sue Peters
KT2
Kevin Athey
SG59
19 in class 19 in class 19 in class 28 in class
9 exh 13 exh 13 exh 15 exh

Variety - Gray

BOV

Gray Jr Doe

Billy Bounds

LB584

BOSV

Gray Jr Buck

Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline

M863

Best Sr

Gray Sr Doe

Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline

M795

Best Jr

Gray Jr Doe

Billy Bounds

LB584

Best Display

Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline

Best Fur

Madison & Mackenzie Everett

M56


Sr Buck SrDoes Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Katie & Terri Bickelhaupt
KCHES
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M795
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M863
Billy Bounds
LB584
2
Billy Bounds
LB521
Beth Oelker
B512
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
D18
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CDG164
3
Billy Bounds
LB549
Kevin Hooper
KG11
Kandy Reif
KL28
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M841
4
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M833
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
MG178
Billy Bounds
LB577
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8142
5
Katie & Terri Bickelhaupt
KWAG
Melody Stremkowski
M804
Hilary & Lisa Wittrock
SN
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8147
6
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
S7117
Rita Stelzer, Steve Blythe
K658
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M856
Billy Bounds
2C
7
Kevin Hooper
KG15
Beth Oelker
B546
Stan Goeglein
L
Kevin Hooper
KG739
8
Steve, Sandy,Suzanne Wilch
D3  
Jill E Pfaff,Matt V Gholden
P8WS
Sue Hill
427Z
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
D12
9
Katie & Terri Bickelhaupt
KBIGG
Billy Bounds
LB572
Janet Bowers
8B73
Hero H Wolters
BL10
10
Madison & Mackenzie Everett
M3
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
D02
Rita Stelzer, Steve Blythe
K675
Janet Bowers
8B84
23 in class 31 in class 34 in class 24 in class
13 exh 19 exh 19 exh 16 exh

Variety - Steel

BOV

Steel Sr Buck

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

S7112

BOSV

Steel Jr Doe

Allan & Mac Gerhart

AS47

Best Sr

Steel Sr Buck

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

S7112

Best Jr

Steel Jr Doe

Allan & Mac Gerhart

AS47

Best Display

Gene Knieling

Best Fur

Allan & Mac Gerhart

AS47


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
S7112
Kevin Hooper
KS22
Gene Knieling
K6920
Allan & Mac Gerhart
AS47
2
Allan & Mac Gerhart
KS07
Gene Knieling
KRSMG
Janet Bowers
8B91
Herb Six
HS5
3
Stacy Bollinger-Sauter
SB701
Melody Stremkowski
M813
Stacy Bollinger-Sauter
SB710
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CDS60
4
Val Slack
ALEN
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M809
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8149
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S918
5
Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
M765
Shelly Thompson
B2G
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S919
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
DT38
6
Janet Bowers
C54
Tiffany Wayne
MILEY
Rick Lehmann
B101
Billy Bounds
LB576
7
Herb Six
S70
Hero H Wolters
VH5
Shelly Thompson
1BG
Stacy Bollinger-Sauter
SB711
8
Kevin Hooper
KS31
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CDS50
Steve & Sherry Patton
KI1
Billy Bounds
LB583
9
Briony Barnes
KS19
Val Slack
DMWV
Gene Knieling
K6910
Gene Knieling
K69FA
10
Steve & Sherry Patton
CK3
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CDS32
Phil, Sara, Cody& Dan Lape
CDS65
Allan & Mac Gerhart
AS48
19 in class 16 in class 19 in class 20 in class
15 exh 14 exh 13 exh 14 exh

Variety - Tortoise

BOV

Tortoise Sr Buck

Kevin Hooper

KT45

BOSV

Tortoise Jr Doe

Ronda Huff

9RA9

Best Sr

Tortoise Sr Buck

Kevin Hooper

KT45

Best Jr

Tortoise Jr Doe

Ronda Huff

9RA9

Best Display

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

Best Fur

Allan & Mac Gerhart

AJ29


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Kevin Hooper
KT45
Kevin Hooper
KT07
Christopher & Angie Schneider
DOC
Ronda Huff
9RA9
2
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S843
Kevin Hooper
KT18
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8141
Virgina Valentino, Karen Clark
PEN
3
Gene Knieling
KKSCY
Lauri Wiss
WT4
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8124
James Rydell
31E
4
Christopher & Angie Schneider
ACT1
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S81411
Jim & Nancy Effling
8J44
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
891H
5
Sue Hill
413Z
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8119
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8150  
Jill E Pfaff,Matt V Gholden
P8KW
6
Lynn & Yvonne Hebert
L4S
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
T26
Herb Six
S110
Kelli Slack
DLND
7
Christina Frank
CF391
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8142
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8136
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S6155
8
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
659H
Christopher & Angie Schneider
MOLLY
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
T30
Carol Vasko
V8
9
Tiffany Wayne
SD
Kevin Hooper
KT33
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
909H
Lynn & Yvonne Hebert
LY61
10
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
DT
Kevin Hooper
KT98
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S8133
Kelli Slack
EIRA
27 in class 32 in class 28 in class 21 in class
19 exh 19 exh 15 exh 13 exh


Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top