2009 National Dutch Show - Youth Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Fun Classes Youth Royalty Contest AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Candid Pictures

Special thanks to our Judges!

Back to Home Back to Events

Best of Breed

Steel Jr Doe

Trevor Marquis

M199

Best Opposite of Sex

Steel Jr Buck

Marissa Wells

MW14S

Best Overall Senior

Steel Sr Doe

Quinn & Peyton Evans

GLT

Best Overall Junior

Steel Jr Doe

Trevor Marquis

M199


Best Overall Display

Best Overall Fur

Eleanor Cumming

Bethany Brown

CD349


Variety - Black

BOV

Black Jr Doe

Bethany Brown

HBBT

BOSV

Black Jr Buck

Morgan Leka

L90

Best Sr

Black Sr Doe

Eleanor Cumming

DIVA

Best Jr

Black Jr Doe

Bethany Brown

HBBT

Best Display

Eleanor Cumming

Best Fur

Bethany Brown

CD349


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Marissa Wells
F23
Eleanor Cumming
DIVA
Morgan Leka
L90
Bethany Brown
HBBT
2
Emily Borgmann
EB66
Emily Borgmann
EBC
Claire Carlson
UA
Adam & Megan McGinnis
M19B
3
Marissa Wells
MW8B
Claire Carlson
1
Eleanor Cumming
DBL DIP
Eleanor Cumming
DNS
4
Erica Haas
TY
Emily Borgmann
TEB
Nate Graybeal
8GOI
Nate Graybeal
8GG2
5
Claire Carlson
B78
Nate Graybeal
GRETTA
Eleanor Cumming
BADGER
Bethany Brown
M437
6
Jacalynn Gumz
D43
Sarah Correll
8X11
Marissa Wells
MW18B
Eleanor Cumming
JULETE
7
Bethany Brown
CD349
Eleanor Cumming
CLIO
Erica Haas
HOPE
Marissa Wells
MW20B
8
Isaac Wilson
8FD1
Emily Borgmann
4EB
Zoe Patton
RJ
Morgan Leka
L89
9
Eleanor Cumming
DOC
Isaac Wilson
4
Bethany Brown
HB48
Claire Carlson
MU
10
Jacalynn Gumz
D95
Nate Graybeal
8G54
Eleanor Cumming
BOXER
Zoe Patton
STELLA
33 in class 38 in class 25 in class 29 in class
22 exh 24 exh 16 exh 18 exh

Variety - Blue

BOV

Blue Sr Buck

Eleanor Cumming

PTR

BOSV

Blue Sr Doe

Adam & Megan McGinnis

MB58

Best Sr

Blue Sr Buck

Eleanor Cumming

PTR

Best Jr

Blue Jr Buck

Erica Haas

HOT1

Best Display

Eleanor Cumming

Best Fur

Katie Kimmel

SL


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Eleanor Cumming
PTR
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MB58
Erica Haas
HOT1
Eleanor Cumming
STAR
2
Marissa Wells
KW1
Eleanor Cumming
RSISA
Eleanor Cumming
IDL
Eleanor Cumming
BCP
3
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
8N62
Eleanor Cumming
LIBERTY
Erica Haas
BOB
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
9N09
4
Calvin James JR
891H
Eleanor Cumming
DYNA
Harold Smith III
HSM5
Emily Borgmann
EBV
5
Eleanor Cumming
HERO
Megan Ernzen
OC
Katie Kimmel
SL
Calvin James JR
BETSY
6
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QP25
Nate Graybeal
8G7C
Nate Graybeal
8GOT
Harold Smith III
HSM3
7
Jacalynn Gumz
413Z
Nate Graybeal
8G61
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
8N89
Gabriella Leone
L20
8
Erica Haas
PRIDE
Gabriella Leone
CR40
Jessica Showalter
JB2
Nate Graybeal
8GA2
9
Nate Graybeal
7G5P
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
8N53
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
8N88
Nate Graybeal
8GOE
10
Madison & Eli Myers
7B
Jacalynn Gumz
3J
Harold Smith III
HSM6
Erica Haas
DOBY
21 in class 21 in class 19 in class 21 in class
13 exh 12 exh 11 exh 11 exh

Variety - Chocolate

BOV

Chocolate Jr Doe

Eleanor Cumming

LMW

BOSV

Chocolate Sr Buck

Eleanor Cumming

WNK

Best Sr

Chocolate Sr Doe

Eleanor Cumming

MUDSLIDE

Best Jr

Chocolate Jr Doe

Eleanor Cumming

LMW

Best Display

Eleanor Cumming

Best Fur

Cass Wolff

8M12


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Eleanor Cumming
WNK
Eleanor Cumming
MUDSLIDE
Eleanor Cumming
SHAKE
Eleanor Cumming
LMW
2
Kevin Athey
SG81
Sarah Correll
8J1W
Kevin Athey
SG56
Kevin Athey
SG35
3
Eleanor Cumming
CRL
Harold Smith III
HSC17
Gabriella Leone
L46
Gabriella Leone
L43
4
Quinn & Peyton Evans
B3Y
Tadan Wilson 
8KM2
Kevin Athey
SG64
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
9N13
5
Maddy, Anna, Molly  Paul 
RMC13
Kevin Athey
SG29
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
8N90
Gabriella Leone
L45
6
Trey Thuln
DD4
Tadan Wilson 
E93
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
8N87
7
Cass Wolff
8M12
Eleanor Cumming
DAZ
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
9N07
8
Gabriella Leone
JB533
Kevin Athey
SG25
DQ
9
Kevin Athey
SG30
Michelle Meijer
HM6
DQ
10
Emily, Emerald, Hannah Nelson
8N80
Kevin Athey
SG84
14 in class 15 in class 5 in class 9 in class
10 exh 8 exh 4 exh 5 exh

Variety - Gray

BOV

Gray Jr Doe

Adam & Megan McGinnis

MG79

BOSV

Gray Jr Buck

Katherine Leverich

DK1

Best Sr

Gray Sr Doe

Calvin James JR

B660

Best Jr

Gray Jr Doe

Adam & Megan McGinnis

MG79

Best Display

Quinn & Peyton Evans

Best Fur

Taylor Hartman

SRA0


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QP61
Calvin James JR
B660
Katherine Leverich
DK1
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MG79
2
Calvin James Jr
RRM
Harold Smith III
HSG4
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QP79
Marissa Wells
MW24G
3
Taylor Hartman
SRA0
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MG59
Gabriella Leone
L36
Emily Borgmann
EBG4
4
Lauren Dean
LD47
Rachael Billups
DO3
DQ
Sarah Correll
8P1
5
Natalie Hines
GSUD
Lauren Dean
LD30
DQ
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QP83
6
Quinn & Peyton Evans
SRK4
Eleanor Cumming
HLY
DQ
Gabriella Leone
L23
7
Lauren Dean
LD32
Eleanor Cumming
HANNAH
DQ
Cory Patton
CJN2
8
Sarah Correll
8F2
Gabriella Leone
L15
DQ
Emily Borgmann
EBG2
9
Lauren Dean
L21
Sarah Correll
MIC
DQ
Emily Borgmann
EBG5
10
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QP62
Gabriella Leone
L37
9 in class 13 in class 9 in class 16 in class
6 exh 9 exh 7 exh 9 exh

Variety - Steel

BOV

Steel Jr Doe

Trevor Marquis

M199

BOSV

Steel Jr Buck

Marissa Wells

MW14S

Best Sr

Steel Sr Doe

Quinn & Peyton Evans

GLT

Best Jr

Steel Jr Doe

Trevor Marquis

M199

Best Display

Katherine Leverich

Best Fur

Marissa Wells

MW10S


Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Jacalynn Gumz
D46
Quinn & Peyton Evans
GLT
Marissa Wells
MW14S
Trevor Marquis
M199
2
Quinn & Peyton Evans
S854
Katherine Leverich
D2
Marissa Wells
MW105
Emily Borgmann
EBS2
3
Cory Patton
PMN1
Katherine Leverich
D71
Katherine Leverich
DK5
Katherine Leverich
DK6
4
Katherine Leverich
D19
Katherine Leverich
KG61
Emily Borgmann
EBK
Marissa Wells
MW13S
5
Lauren Dean
LD40
Emily Borgmann
RSEB
Trevor Marquis
M200
Lauren Dean
LD57
6
Calvin James JR
TS3
Levi Patton
CK
Katherine Leverich
DK4
Emily Borgmann
USEB
7
Taylor Hartman
8S3
Quinn & Peyton Evans
AS29
Emily Borgmann
EBS6
Nate Graybeal
8GJ2
8
Marissa Wells
MW7S
Sarah Correll
7T1
Emily Borgmann
EBS7
Emily Borgmann
TSEB
9
Katherine Leverich
D42
Trevor Marquis
M174
Madison & Eli Myers
8BM
Emily Borgmann
EBS1
10
Austin T Smith
ST
Lauren Dean
LD50
Eleanor Cumming
TOOTSI
9 in class 16 in class 12 in class 15 in class
8 exh 11 exh 7 exh 8 exh

Variety - Tortoise

BOV

Tortoise Jr Buck

Rachael Billups

FISH

BOSV

Tortoise Sr Doe

Rachael Billups

KT14

Best Sr

Tortoise Sr Buck

Trevor Marquis

M189

Best Jr

Tortoise Jr Buck

Rachael Billups

FISH

Best Display

Eleanor Cumming

Best Fur

   

Sr Buck Sr Does Jr Bucks Jr Does
1
Trevor Marquis
M189
Rachael Billups
KT14
Rachael Billups
FISH
Eleanor Cumming
BUGS
2
Erica Haas
KT03
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QP59
Eleanor Cumming
WILEY
Eleanor Cumming
ROADY
3
Erica Haas
GT35
Eleanor Cumming
DUCK
Gabriella Leone
L31
Eleanor Cumming
TWEETY
4
Maddy, Anna,Molly  Paul
RMT13
Austin T Smith
ATS
Eleanor Cumming
BP
Trevor Marquis
M202
5
Erica Haas
S879
Rachael Billups
LO14
Nate Graybeal
8G9B
Nate Graybeal
8G9A
6
Eleanor Cumming
LINO
Eleanor Cumming
LUCY
Gabriella Leone
L30
Austin T Smith
KB
7
Austin T Smith
C39
Nate Graybeal
8G6K
Melissa Myers
LEO
Nate Graybeal
8GA1
8
Levi Patton
GW
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QP34
DQ
9
Austin T Smith
AT8
Zoe Patton
JJ2
DQ
10
Rachael Billups
M167
20 in class 9 in class 9 in class 7 in class
15 exh 6 exh 7 exh 4 exh


Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top