2009 ARBA Open Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Candid Pictures Back to Home

BEST OF BREED
390 shown
Black Sr Doe
Dr Scott Williamson
SBZ
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Tortoise Sr Buck
Eric/Sharon Mixdorf
659H

BEST SENIOR OVERALL
Black Sr Doe
Dr Scott Williamson
SBZ
BEST JUNIOR OVERALL
Chocolate Jr Buck
Wes Nelson
9N75
BEST FUR OVERALL
Gray
Jill Pfaff/Matt Gholden
 
BEST DISPLAY OVERALL
Dr Scott Williamson

VARIETY - BLACK
119 shown
BOV Sr. Doe
Dr Scott Williamson
SBZ
BOSV Sr. Buck
Lisa/Hillary Wittrock
15
BSrV Sr. Doe
Dr Scott Williamson
VXN
BJrV Jr. Doe
Dr Scott Williamson
CXL
Best Fur  
Troy/Jill Ihrke
 
Best Display  
Dr Scott Williamson
 

 

Senior Bucks
25 shown
  Senior Does
24 shown
1.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
15
 
1.
Scott Williamson
SBZ
2.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
41TB
 
2.
Kevin Kevin Hooper
K868
3.
Carolyn Hidalgo
CR1
 
3.
Jean Harris
IX4
4.
Darrell, Karen, & Tony Gates
899
 
4.
Troy & Jill Ihrke
IB9
5.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
915H
 
5.
Nicolle Cunningham
LV50
6.
Christina Frank
CF426
 
6.
Jill Pfaff & Matt Gholden
P9RK
7.
Rick Lehmann
B92
 
7.
Briony Barnes
BB914
8.
Justin Cimaroli
S792
 
8.
Scott Williamson
DVN
9.
Amanda Klepps
TW2
 
9.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
SM
10.
Briony Barnes
TK
 
10.
Christina Frank
CFVD
Junior Bucks
29 shown
  Junior Does
41 shown
1.
Kevin Hooper
K875
 
1.
Scott Williamson
CXL
2.
Terisa & Jeff Silbernagel
TS045
 
2.
Gene Knieling
KB!13
3.
Scott Williamson
JRS
 
3.
Warren Wiltman
W618
4.
Briony Barnes
BB925
 
4.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S970
5.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorff
945H
 
5.
Scott Williamson
TQL
6.
Scott Williamson
RTZ
 
6.
Jean Harris
IC2
7.
Wes Nelson
9N87
 
7.
Gene Knieling
TQL
8.
Scott Williamson
BZ
 
8.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S997
9.
Darrell, Karen, & Tony Gates
901
 
9.
Troy & Jill Ihrke
IB10
10.
Jill Pfaff & Matt Gholden
JP9GR
 
10.
Darrell, Karen, & Tony Gates
906

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - BLUE
78 shown
BOV Sr. Buck
Rick Lehmann
B108
BOSV Jr Doe
Warren Wiltman
W630
BSrV Sr. Buck
Rick Lehmann
B108
BJrV Jr Doe
Warren Wiltman
W630
Best Fur  
Troy/Jill Ihrke
 
Best Display
Warren Wiltman

 

Senior Bucks
16 shown
  Senior Does
18 shown
1.
Rick Lehmann
B108
 
1.
Warren Wiltman
W605
2.
Wes Nelson
9N48
 
2.
Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe
K710
3.
Bob Bergene
9N48
 
3.
Warren Wiltman
W621
4.
Wes Nelson
9N17
 
4.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S867
5.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
925H
 
5.
Christina Frank
CFVX
6.
Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe
K690
 
6.
Christina Frank
CFWS
7.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
SZ
 
7.
Wes Nelson
9N45
8.
Wes Nelson
9N49
 
8.
Bob Bergene
9P3
9.
Bob Bergene
9W3
 
9.
Jan & Russ Coffelt
DH3
10.
Scott Williamson
PTR
 
10.
Wes Nelson
9N47
Junior Bucks
17 shown
  Junior Does
27 shown
1.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
ZH
 
1.
Warren Wiltman
W630
2.
Troy & Jill Ihrke
JL68
 
2.
Briony Barnes
BJ2
3.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S953
 
3.
Wes Nelson
9N80
4.
Christina Frank
CF463
 
4.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorff
930H
5.
Wes Nelson
9N95
 
5.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
BVS
6.
Briony Barnes
BJ1
 
6.
Jean Harris
IB84
7.
Brenda Diaz
JAY
 
7.
Rick Lehmann
D148
8.
Fran Schettler
AC11
 
8.
Jill Pfaff & Matt Gholden
P9GL
9.
Scott Williamson
BLZ
 
9.
Fran Schettler
WJZ12
10.
Wes Nelson
9N90
 
10.
Wes Nelson
9N88

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - CHOCOLATE
40 shown
BOV Jr. Buck
Wes Nelson
9N75
BOSV Sr. Doe
Karen/Darrell/Tony Gates
902
BSrV Sr. Doe
Karen/Darrell/Tony Gates
902
BJrV Jr. Buck
Wes Nelson
9N75
Best Fur  
Troy/Jill Ihrke
 
Best Display
Wes Nelson

 

Senior Bucks
3 shown
  Senior Does
9 shown
1.
Wes Nelson
9N56
 
1.
Darrell, Karen, & Tony Gates
902
2.
Darrell, Karen, & Tony Gates
90S
 
2.
Fran Schettler
KC30
3.
Kai Seymore
MLX
 
3.
Kai Seymore
TAO
4.
     
4.
Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe
K702
5.
     
5.
Wes Nelson
9N30
6.
     
6.
Shylo Walker
W8P4
7.
     
7.
Bob Bergene
9S5
8.
     
8.
Warren Wiltman
W629
9.
     
9.
Justin Cimaroli
850H
10.
     
10.
   
Junior Bucks
10 shown
  Junior Does
18 shown
1.
Wes Nelson
9N75
 
1.
Gene Knieling
RG2
2.
Scott Williamson
JCK 
 
2.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S968
3.
Gene Knieling
GR1
 
3.
Wes Nelson
9N92
4.
Amanda Klepps
FP4
 
4.
Troy & Jill Ihrke
S2
5.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
AC5K
 
5.
Darrell, Karen, & Tony Gates
904
6.
Justin Cimaroli
Z14
 
6.
Darrell, Karen, & Tony Gates
932
7.
Wes Nelson
9N73
 
7.
Troy & Jill Ihrke
KR2
 
DQ
   
8.
Ronda Huff
RG1
 
DQ
   
9.
Jean Harris
L84
 
DQ
   
10.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
RUBY

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - GRAY
38 shown
BOV Sr. Doe
Sue Hill
520Z
BOSV Jr. Buck
Jeff/Theresa Silbernagel
S9G13
BSrV Sr. Doe
Sue Hill
520Z
BJrV Jr. Buck
Jeff/Theresa Silbernagel
S9G13
Best Fur  
Jill Pfaff/Matt Gholden
 
Best Display
Lisa/Hillary Wittrock

 

Senior Bucks
9 shown
  Senior Does
8 shown
1.
Jill Pfaff & Matt Gholden
P9SD
 
1.
Sue Hill
520Z
2.
Fran Schettler
BK47
 
2.
Kim Folger
KG35
3.
Fran Schettler
JM21
 
3.
Carolyn Hidalgo
CR102
4.
Kimberly Patrick
DES
 
4.
Kevin Hooper
KG739
5.
Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe
K675
 
5.
Fran Schettler
BK40
6.
Fran Schettler
JB11
 
6.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S965
7.
Mystina Swaim
MYS1
 
7.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S976
8.
Amanda Klepps
GW1
 
8.
Mystina Swaim
MYSF
9.
DQ
   
9.
   
10.
     
10.
   
Junior Bucks
12 shown
  Junior Does
9 shown
1.
Terisa & Jeff Silbernagel
S9G13
 
1.
Terisa & Jeff Silbernagel
S9EO8
2.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
FT
 
2.
Gene Knieling
K4G
3.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
HOBO
 
3.
Terisa & Jeff Silbernagel
S9G10
4.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
OT
 
4.
Kevin Kevin Hooper
KG747
5.
Fred & Helen Schmall
JEDI
 
5.
Kevin Kevin Hooper
KG752
6.
Warren Wiltman
W610
 
6.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
AG
7.
Karen Clark & Virginia Valentino
WAG
 
7.
Troy & Jill Ihrke
IG5
8.
Fran Schettler
AZ11
 
8.
Fran Schettler
BH10
9.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
ACG
 
9.
Sue Hill
5262
10.
Jill Pfaff & Matt Gholden
P9GM
 
10.
   

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - STEEL
44 shown
BOV Jr Doe
Gene Knieling
K3S
BOSV Jr. Buck
Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer
K693
BSrV Sr Doe
Rick Lehmann
D134
BJrV Jr Doe
Gene Knieling
K3S
Best Fur  
Christina Frank
 
Best Display
Gene Knieling

 

Senior Bucks
11 shown
  Senior Does
8 shown
1.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
S7112
 
1.
Rick Lehmann
D134
2.
Briony Barnes
KS19
 
2.
Kimberly Patrick
TINA
3.
Christina Frank
CF427
 
3.
Bob Bergene
9N5
4.
Bob Bergene
9N4
 
4.
Kimberly Patrick
MOLLY
5.
Troy & Jill Ihrke
IS8
 
5.
Kimberly Patrick
PENI
6.
Fran Schettler
HKN17
 
6.
Kimberly Patrick
CHO
7.
Kimberly Patrick
COLIN
 
7.
DQ
 
8.
Gene Knieling
K6920
 
8.
DQ
 
9.
Kimberly Patrick
BOONE
 
9.
   
10.
DQ
   
10.
   
Junior Bucks
13 shown
  Junior Does
12 shown
1.
Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe
K693
 
1.
Gene Knieling
K3S
2.
Fran Schettler
HS11
 
2.
Fran Schettler
JM12
3.
Fran Schettler
HKA11
 
3.
Gene Knieling
K1S
4.
Bob Bergene
9N8
 
4.
Bob Bergene
9B11
5.
Karen/Virginia
ZAC
 
5.
Fred & Helen Schmall
KIM
6.
Gene Knieling
K5S
 
6.
Fran Schettler
AK10
7.
Fran Schettler
JM11
 
7.
Gene Knieling
K3S1
8.
Lisa & Hilary Wittrock
ML
 
8.
Fran Schettler
JH38
9.
Rick Lehmann
B107
 
9.
Amanda Klepps
HW1
10.
Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe
K705
 
10.
Fred & Helen Schmall
LSH4

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - TORTOISE
71 shown
BOV Sr Buck
Eric/Sharon Mixdorf
659H
BOSV Jr Doe
Ronda Huff
R9FZ
BSrV Sr. Buck
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
659H
BJrV Jr Doe
Ronda Huff
R9FZ
Best Fur  
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
 
Best Display
Dan/Theresa Schwandt

 

Senior Bucks
12 shown
  Senior Does
19 shown
1.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
659H
 
1.
Fred & Helen Schmall
PAGE
2.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
DOC
 
2.
CharlesSayles
HT23
3.
Nicolle Cunningham
LD27
 
3.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S972
4.
Nicolle Cunningham
LD43
 
4.
Fran Schettler
PD32
5.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S959
 
5.
Bob Bergene
,8E3
6.
Jean Harris
VKK1
 
6.
Kimberly Patrick
PAN
7.
Nicolle Cunningham
LD41
 
7.
CharlesSayles
HT27
8.
Fran Schettler
LK51
 
8.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorff
920H
9.
Fran Schettler
LK31
 
9.
Nicolle Cunningham
LD60
10.
Christina Frank
CF391
 
10.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorff
856H
Junior Bucks
21 shown
  Junior Does
19 shown
1.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S9L
 
1.
Ronda Huff
R9FZ
2.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S993
 
2.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S981
3.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S974
 
3.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
AC14
4.
Fran Schettler
GP13
 
4.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S990
5.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
BEN
 
5.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
AC12
6.
Nicolle Cunningham
LD47
 
6.
Jean Harris
LKT2
7.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
MW1
 
7.
Nicolle Cunningham
LD62
8.
Christina Frank
CF451
 
8.
Nicolle Cunningham
LD64
9.
Pfaff/Gholden
P9F0
 
9.
Fran Schettler
GD18
10.
Fran Schettler
GF13
 
10.
Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider
AC21

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home