2010 ARBA Open Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

BEST OF BREED
784 shown by 71
Black Jr Doe
Dennis & Barb Kline
M993
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Gray Jr Buck
Ricky Wood
G75

BEST SENIOR OVERALL
Steel Sr Doe
Billy Bounds
LB576
BEST JUNIOR OVERALL
Black Jr Doe
Dennis & Barb Kline
M993
BEST FUR OVERALL
Black
Kandy Reif
KL012
BEST DISPLAY OVERALL
Dan & Theresa Schwandt

VARIETY - BLACK
243 shown by 51
BOV Jr Doe
Dennis & Barb Kline
M993
BOSV Jr. Buck
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S0155
BSrV Sr Doe
James Rydell
H13
BJrV Jr. Doe
Dennis & Barb Kline
M993
Best Fur  
Kandy Reif
KL012
Best Display  
Dennis & Barb Kline
 

 

Senior Bucks
36 shown by 24
  Senior Does
57 shown by 35
1.
Kevin Hooper
K892
 
1.
James Rydell
H13
2.
James Rydell
F82
 
2.
Steve/Rita/Blythe/Stelzer
YTB8
3.
Aaron L Martin
M499
 
3.
Valynnda Slack
DRMKR
4.
Scott Williamson
SAM
 
4.
Jill/Matt Pfaff/Gholden
POEL
5.
Ricky Wayne Wood
L28
 
5.
Emily Wenner
E130
6.
Kristy Hume
SRY2
 
6.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S058
7.
Kevin Hooper
K875
 
7.
Wesley Nelson
ION44
8.
Kevin Hooper
K657
 
8.
Aaron Martin
M478
9.
Richard Lehman
B92
 
9.
Lauri Wiss
L41
10.
Phil/Sarah/Cody/Daniel Lape
CD405
 
10.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M940
Junior Bucks
67 shown by 35
  Junior Does
83 shown by 35
1.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0155
 
1.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M993
2.
Aaron Martin
M550
 
2.
David Stuart
A8
3.
David Stuart
A4
 
3.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M990
4.
Lauri Wiss
A6
 
4.
David Stuart
A10
5.
Fred/Kathy Mullinax
NK
 
5.
Mike Stuewe
DM41
6.
Ricky Wood
L33
 
6.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M974
7.
Valerie Worzella
VWQCY
 
7.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S096
8.
Ricky Wood
L30
 
8.
Melody Stremkowski
M027
9.
Silas/Marge Drake
OM14
 
9.
Kevin Hooper
K937
10.
Kevin Hooper
K931
 
10.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0121

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - BLUE
125 shown by 40
BOV Jr Doe
Aaron L Martin
M534
BOSV Jr Buck
Aaron L Martin
M545
BSrV Sr Doe
Aaron L Martin
CK4
BJrV Jr Doe
Aaron L Martin
M534
Best Fur  
Dennis & Barb Kline
M1121
Best Display
Aaron L Martin

 

Senior Bucks
19 shown by 16
  Senior Does
30 shown by 20
1.
Joseph Greer
RC1
 
1.
Aaron Martin
CK4
2.
Vincent Consiglio
PJDB1
 
2.
Hero Wolters
CS1
3.
Joseph Greer
VC1
 
3.
Valerie Worzella
VWTNT
4.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M924
 
4.
Laurri Wiss
AB1
5.
Lisa Wittrock
RG
 
5.
Joseph Greeer
VC4
6.
Victoria Spellmire
S139
 
6.
Aaron Martin
M535
7.
Penn/Sue Peters
MH8
 
7.
Valerie Worzella
VW63
8.
Jobeth Harden
ZJR
 
8.
Victoria Spellmire
MW32
9.
Valerie Worzella
VW01
 
9.
Wesley Nelson
10N74
10.
Victoria Spellmire
VIC
 
10.
Stan Goeglein
6L
Junior Bucks
39 shown by 24
  Junior Does
37 shown by 23
1.
Aaron Martin
M545
 
1.
Aaron Martin
M534
2.
A&M Gerhart
M204
 
2.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0127
3.
Hero Wolters
CS3
 
3.
Briony Barnes
BBX25
4.
Mike Stuewe
K747
 
4.
Kristy Hume
SR5H
5.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M114
 
5.
Wesly Nelson
ION78
6.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M1120
 
6.
Kristy Hume
SR9G
7.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S085
 
7.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M1126
8.
M&M Everett
MX15
 
8.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M988
9.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0101
 
9.
Briony Barnes
BBX21
10.
M&M Everett
ICUP
 
10.
Harold Smith III
HSM29

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - CHOCOLATE
108 shown by 26
BOV Jr. Buck
Kevin Hooper
KC536
BOSV Jr. Doe
Kevin Hooper
KC525
BSrV Sr Doe
Todd Biddle
N23
BJrV Jr. Buck
Kevin Hooper
KC536
Best Fur Jr Buck
Kevin Hooper
KC536
Best Display
Kevin Hooper

 

Senior Bucks
30 shown by 15
  Senior Does
23 shown by 15
1.
Valerie Worzella
VW43
 
1.
Todd Biddle
N23
2.
Wesley Nelson
ION50
 
2.
Troy Ihrke
SR2
3.
Gene/Sandy/Rachel
RZ94
 
3.
Steve/Sandy/Suzanne Wilch
S143
4.
Valerie Worzella
VW60
 
4.
Todd Biddle
RCV30
5.
Debbie/Kevin Athey
SG77
 
5.
Todd Biddle
RCB41
6.
Steve/Sandy/Suzanne Wilch
S162
 
6.
Troy Ihrke
I2
7.
Kevin Hooper
KC489
 
7.
Kris Brill
RCJAC
8.
Ricky Wood
C2
 
8.
Steve/Sandy/Suzanne Wilch
KC495
9.
Charles Sayles
HC7
 
9.
Jean Harris
LM2
10.
Charles Sayles
HC14
 
10.
Scott Williamson
LMW
Junior Bucks
23 shown by 14
  Junior Does
32 shown by 19
1.
Kevin Hooper
KC536
 
1.
Kevin Hooper
KC525
2.
Kevin Hooper
KC531
 
2.
Ricky Wood
OC7
3.
Penn/Sue Peters
V24
 
3.
Steve/Sandy/Suzanne Wilch
S173
4.
Steve/Sandy/Suzanne Wilch
S172
 
4.
Tiffany Wayne
SURPZ
5.
Karen/Darrell/Tony Gates
5
 
5.
Kevin Hooper
KC527
6.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0131
 
6.
Aaron Martin
M536
7.
Scott Williamson
DKR
 
7.
James Rydell
H42
 
Gene/Sandy/Rachel
RZ124
 
8.
Scott Williamson
7UP
 
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0132
 
9.
Debbie/Kevin Athey
SG1047
 
Harol Smith III
HSC52
 
10.
Kevin Hooper
KC526

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - GRAY
140 shown by 34
BOV Jr Buck
Ricky Wood
G75
BOSV Sr Doe
Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe
K769
BSrV Sr Doe
Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe
K769
BJrV Jr. Buck
Ricky Wood
G75
Best Fur  
Kevin Hooper
KG779
Best Display
Kevin Hooper

 

Senior Bucks
20 shown by 15
  Senior Does
27 shown by 19
1.
Lisa Whittrock
OT2
 
1.
Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer
K769
2.
Ricky Wood
G73
 
2.
Sue Hill
576Z
3.
Tiffany Wayne
85TG
 
3.
Kevin Hooper
KG779
4.
Billy Bounds
LB616
 
4.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S064
5.
Kevin Hooper
KG740
 
5.
Kandy Reif
KL046
6.
Kristy Hume
SRL4
 
6.
Lauri Wiss
AG1
7.
Melody Stremkowski
MOO6
 
7.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S075
8.
Billy Bounds
LB661
 
8.
Sue Hill
520Z
9.
Jobeth Harden
ARMY
 
9.
Tiffany Wayne
3TG4
10.
Kevin Hooper
KG32
 
10.
Phil/Sara/Cody/Daniel
CDG204
Junior Bucks
44 shown by 22
  Junior Does
49 shown by 24
1.
Ricky Wood
G75
 
1.
Kevin Hooper
KG771
2.
Valynnda Slack
SCOT
 
2.
Kandy Reif
KL0B4
3.
Phil/Sara/Cody/Daniel
CDG213
 
3.
Ricky Wood
OG2
4.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0152
 
4.
Kandy Reif
KL0A6
5.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0109
 
5.
Gary Brandon
BG1
6.
Donald Van Hyfte
V27
 
6.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0160
7.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M986
 
7.
Kevin Hooper
KG786
8.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M981
 
8.
Stan Goeglein
5
9.
Mackenzie/Madison
MX10
 
9.
Kevin Hooper
KG777
10.
Stan Goeglien
DG
 
10.
Janet Bowers
B52

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - STEEL
60 shown by 25
BOV Jr Buck
James Rydell
H28
BOSV Sr Doe
Billy Bounds
LB576
BSrV Sr Doe
Billy Bounds
LB576
BJrV Jr Buck
James Rydell
H28
Best Fur Jr Doe
Kevin Hooper
KS450
Best Display
A & M Gerhart

 

Senior Bucks
11 shown by 10
  Senior Does
15 shown by 11
1.
Trevor Marquis
M229
 
1.
Billy Bounds
LB576
2.
Jobeth Harden
Tank
 
2.
Kevin Hooper
KS442
3.
Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer
K737
 
3.
Herbert Six
HS33
4.
Hero Wolters
TS83
 
4.
Aaron Martin
JM1
5.
Janet Bowers
9B65
 
5.
Herbert Six
HS39
6.
Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer
K693
 
6.
Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer
K738
7.
Valynnda Slack
LVTKR
 
7.
Kristy Hume
SR7H
8.
Tiffany Wayne
S010
 
8.
Ricky Wood
OS
9.
Lisa Wittrock
SWL
 
9.
Kristy Hume
SR3B
10.
Kristy Hume
SR8D
 
10.
Melody Stremkowski
M010
Junior Bucks
15 shown by 11
  Junior Does
20 shown by 13
1.
James Rydell
H28
 
1.
A&M Gerhart
A559
2.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0142
 
2.
Janet Bowers
B84
3.
A&M Gerhart
M551
 
3.
Melody Stremkowski
M029
4.
Ricky Wood
S1
 
4.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M1124
5.
Melody Stremkowski
M044
 
5.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0173
6.
Vincent Consiglio
CJS1
 
6.
Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer
K749
7.
Kevin Hooper
KS448
 
7.
Kevin Hooper
KS450
8.
Dennis/Barb Kline
M976
 
8.
Richard Lehmann
D211
9.
Trevor Marquis
M257
 
9.
Harold Smith III
HSS4
10.
Kevin Hooper
KS451
 
10.
Valynnda Slack
DLNY

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - TORTOISE
108 shown by 23
BOV Sr Buck
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S9119
BOSV Jr Doe
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S0117
BSrV Sr. Buck
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S9119
BJrV Jr Doe
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
S0117
Best Fur Jr Buck
Kevin Hooper
KT677
Best Display
Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

Senior Bucks
22 shown by 15
  Senior Does
18 shown by 11
1.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S9119
 
1.
Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer
K733
2.
Kelli Slack
DWY
 
2.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0115
3.
Emily Wenner
F11
 
3.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S089
4.
Jean Harris
2VD1
 
4.
Jean Harris
LVK2
5.
Kevin Hooper
KT660
 
5.
Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer
K735
6.
Chelsea/W.H."Bill"
VKK1
 
6.
Harold Smith III
HSD30
7.
Kelli Slack
GAGE
 
7.
Kelli Slack
KAIO
8.
Gene/Sandy/Rachel
RZ110
 
8.
Kelli Slack
CLNA
9.
Susan Loan
LD01
 
9.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S099
10.
Fred/Kathy Mullinax
FT3
 
10.
Susan Loan
LD98
Junior Bucks
33 shown by 20
  Junior Does
35 shown by 13
1.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0179
 
1.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0117
2.
Emily Wenner
JIM
 
2.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0129
3.
Vincent Consiglio
CJT3
 
3.
Fred/Kathy Mullinax
K2T
4.
Kevin Hooper
KT677
 
4.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0146
5.
Victoria Spellmire
BLAK
 
5.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0169
6.
Donald Van Hyfte
003H
 
6.
Kevin Hooper
KT666
7.
Dan/Theresa Schwandt
S0135
 
7.
Kelli Slack
TGN
8.
Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer
K755
 
8.
Kelli Slack
THN
9.
Harold Smith III
HSD37
 
9.
A&M Gerhart
AJ42
10.
Tiffany Wayne
TJ
 
10.
Jean Harris
LX4

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home