2010 ARBA Youth Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

BEST OF BREED
328 shown by 40
Black Sr Doe
Eleanor Cumming
DARLA
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Gray Jr Buck
Michelle Meijer             
GM8

BEST SENIOR OVERALL
Black Sr Doe
Eleanor Cumming
DARLA
BEST JUNIOR OVERALL
Blue Jr Doe
Erica Haas
E102
BEST FUR OVERALL
Gray Sr Doe
Eleanor Cumming
Dixie
BEST DISPLAY OVERALL
Elanor Cumming

VARIETY - BLACK
100 shown by 27
BOV Sr Doe
Eleanor Cumming
DARLA
BOSV Sr. Buck
Eleanor Cumming
WANTOO
BSrV Sr Doe
Eleanor Cumming
DARLA
BJrV Jr Doe
Chyann Stewart
C4P
Best Fur Sr Doe
Eleanor Cumming
MRA
Best Display  
Eleanor Cumming
 

 

Senior Bucks
24 shown by 14
  Senior Does
27 shown by 14
1.
Eleanor Cumming
WANTOO
 
1.
Eleanor Cumming
DARLA
2.
Bethany Brown
CD349
 
2.
Marissa Wells
MW32B
3.
Eleanor Cumming
JCB
 
3.
Eleanor Cumming
CHR
4.
Rachel Ehnis
9 E21
 
4.
Eleanor Cumming
MRA
5.
Colby Seymore
FLAME
 
5.
Eleanor Cumming
CWA
6.
Alexa Demland
M972
 
6.
Caitlynn Strobel
BFF
7.
Marissa Wells
MW39B
 
7.
Bobbi Feller
ROSIE
8.
Bailey Lick
L10
 
8.
Eleanor Cumming
PEARL
9.
Eleanor Cumming
FRK
 
9.
Erica Haas
IDK
10.
Alexa Demland
SROF
 
10.
Erica Haas
E78
Junior Bucks
20 shown 11
  Junior Doe
29 shown by 16
1.
Morgan Leka
LOZ
 
1.
Chyann Stewart
C4P
2.
Eleanor Cumming
VIC
 
2.
Erica Haas
GIRL
3.
Erica Haas
LCM
 
3.
Erica Haas
AME
4.
Emily Mason
E71
 
4.
Erica Haas
PENY
5.
Eleanor Cumming
ZIB
 
5.
Alexandra Reau
2B
6.
Jacalynn Gumz
JB1
 
6.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
CAL
7.
Erica Haas
VIC
 
7.
Morgan Leka
LOV
8.
Eleanor Cumming
TYX
 
8.
Steffi Woodfill
2
9.
Erica Haas
NICL
 
9.
Erin Hayward
BT1
10.
Bethany Brown
HB76
 
10.
Eleanor Cumming
MAY

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - BLUE
69 shown by 25
BOV Jr Doe
Erica Haas
E102
BOSV Jr Buck
Eleanor Cumming
BRONCO
BSrV Sr Doe
Erica Haas
FAR
BJrV Jr Doe
Erica Hass
E102
Best Fur Sr Doe
Eleanor Cumming
ISLE
Best Display
Erica Haas

 

Senior Bucks
17 shown by 13
  Senior Does
17 shown by 12
1.
Erica Haas
E19
 
1.
Erica Haas
FAR
2.
Colby Seymore
SPT
 
2.
Emily Mason
E40
3.
Mitchell Liwanag
9N17
 
3.
Jacalyn Gumz
AC1
4.
Eleanor Cumming
POI
 
4.
Grace/Joy/Josiah Nehemiah
W044
5.
Alexandra Reau
1LO2
 
5.
Steffi Woodfil
A28
6.
Jacalynn Gumz
AC11
 
6.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
S009
7.
Erica Haas
CUPID
 
7.
Marissa Wells
MW30
8.
Jessica Crowhurst
DDMD
 
8.
Eleanor Cumming
ISLE
9.
Marissa Wells
KW1
 
9.
Ben Hibbert
9N113
10.
Eleanor Cumming
RUSHMORE
 
10.
Eleanor Cumming
HERMIONE
Junior Bucks
19 shown by 14
  Junior Does
16 shown by 12
1.
Eleanor Cumming
BRONCO
 
1.
Erica Haas
E102
2.
Rachel Ehnis
202B
 
2.
Morgan Leka
LOG
3.
Eleanor Cumming
TOX
 
3.
Erica Haas
FAST
4.
Erica Haas
WID
 
4.
Colby Seymore
PEARL
5.
Erin Hayward
CSB
 
5.
Jacalynn Gumz
KLOFF
6.
Jacalynn Gumz
BELL
 
6.
Erica Haas
E100
7.
Emily Mason
EB59
 
7.
Erin Hayward
ESB
8.
Elizabeth Wiltshire
WDH15
 
8.
Eleanor Cumming
SUZ
9.
Chyann Stewart
DCJB
 
9.
Bailey Lick
EYS
10.
Marissa Wells
MW35
 
10.
Matthew Gordon
ION72

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - CHOCOLATE
28 shown by 11
BOV Jr. Doe
Morgan Doak
CB11D
BOSV Sr. Buck
Jamie McBride
MC117
BSrV Sr Buck
Jamie McBride
MC117
BJrV Jr. Doe
Morgan Doak
CB11D
Best Fur  
None shown
 
Best Display
Morgan Doak

 

Senior Bucks
7 shown by 6
  Senior Does
7 shown by 4
1.
Jamie McBride
MC117
 
1.
Eleanor Cumming
MLE
2.
Erica Haas
JCK
 
2.
Jacalynn Gumz
S083
3.
Jacalyn Gumz
903C
 
3.
Eleanor Cumming
BLISS
4.
Morgan  Doak
KC483
 
4.
Morgan Doak
KC465
5.
Morgan  Doak
S137
 
5.
Jacalynn Gumz
CC
6.
Erin Hayward
RZ71
 
6.
Chyann Stewart
CPB
7.
Savannah Peters
PAW
 
7.
Morgan Doak
B26
8.
     
8.
   
9.
     
9.
   
10.
     
10.
   
Junior Bucks
6 shown by 4
  Junior Does
8 shown by 7
1.
Eleanor Cumming
STUMP
 
1.
Morgan Doak
CB11D
2.
Jacalynn Gumz
J16
 
2.
Erica Haas
BC2
3.
Morgan Doak
CB4B
 
3.
Eleanor Cumming
MERLOT
4.
Erica Haas
BC3
 
4.
Jamie McBride
MC433
5.
Morgan Doak
CB1B
 
5.
Morgan Doak
CB2D
6.
Morgan Doak
CB10D
 
6.
Savannah Peters
J3
7.
     
7.
Brandon Moe
ML
8.
     
8.
Zayne Hunter
C18
9.
     
9.
   
10.
     
10.
   

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - GRAY
45 shown 15
BOV Jr. Buck
Michelle Meijer
GM8
BOSV Jr.Doe
Colby Seymore
MACIE
BSrV Sr Doe
Alexandra Reau
1
BJrV Jr. Buck
Michelle Meijer
GM8
Best Fur  
Eleanor Cumming
DIXIE
Best Display
Colby Seymore

 

Senior Bucks
10 shown by 8
  Senior Does
15 shown by 12
1.
Emily Mason
M926
 
1.
Alexandra Reau
1
2.
Marissa Wells
MW28G
 
2.
Alexa Demland
ARD36
3.
Colby Seymore
FT
 
3.
Brandon Moe
7TS
4.
Alexandra Reau
G110
 
4.
Taylor Deplazes
D8
5.
Erin Hayward
M916
 
5.
Paige Mertens
P10
6.
Eleanor Cumming
ASK
 
6.
Erin Hayward
M019
7.
Colby Seymore
BAM
 
7.
Eleanor Cumming
DIXIE
8.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
UNK
 
8.
Jacalynn Gumz
M009
9.
Grace, Joy, & Josiah Nehemiah
S931
 
9.
Marissa Wells
MW48G1
10.
Marissa Wells
MW41G
 
10.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QG1
Junior Bucks
11 shown by 6
  Junior Does
9 shown by 6
1.
Michelle Meijer
GM8
 
1.
Colby Seymore
MACIE
2.
Michelle Meijer
HMO
 
2.
Marissa Wells
MW52G
3.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
SLY
 
3.
Emily Mason
EG75
4.
Marissa Wells
MW48G
 
4.
Colby Seymore
JILL
5.
Jacalyn Gumz
J2C
 
5.
Colby Seymore
DBIS
6.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
QG3
 
6.
Colby Seymore
HT
7.
Erin Hayward
C19
 
7.
Jacalynn Gumz
KL058
8.
Eleanor Cumming
BEAU
 
8.
Morgan Leka
L
9.
Eleanor Cumming
CHARLES
 
9.
Alexa Demland
ARD38
10.
Eleanor Cumming
BOLT
 
10.
   

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - STEEL
24 shown 13
BOV Jr Doe
Marissa Wells
MW28S
BOSV Sr Buck
Marissa Wells
MW14S
BSrV Sr Doe
Rachel Ehnis
OE1
BJrV Jr Doe
Marissa Wells
MW28S
Best Fur  
Alexandra Reau
12
Best Display
Marissa Wells

 

Senior Bucks
7 shown by 5
  Senior Does
7 shown by 6
1.
Marissa Wells
MW14S
 
1.
Rachel Ehnis
OE1
2.
Alexa Demland
SR6B
 
2.
Jessica Crowhurst
DIBBS
3.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
S854
 
3.
Marissa Wells
MW24S
4.
Alexandra Reau
35
 
4.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
GLT
5.
Alexandra Reau
10
 
5.
Erin Hayward
CS5
6.
Alexandra Reau
12
 
6.
Marissa Wells
MW25S
7.
Brandon Moe
RD89
 
7.
Michelle Meijer
ACO
8.
     
8.
   
9.
     
9.
   
10.
     
10.
   
Junior Bucks
3 shown by 3
  Junior Does
7 shown by 4
1.
Eleanor Cumming
STAINLESS
 
1.
Marissa Wells
MW28S
2.
Jacalynn Gumz
KL076
 
2.
Marissa Wells
MW26S
3.
Alexandra Reau
ST1
 
3.
Marissa Wells
MW27S
4.
     
4.
Paige Martens
P16
5.
     
5.
Chyann Stewart
WC2
6.
     
6.
Paige Martens
P13
7.
     
7.
Alexandra Reau
GB1
8.
     
8.
   
9.
     
9.
   
10.
     
10.
   

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - TORTOISE
45 shown by 14
BOV Sr Doe
Eleanor Cumming
BECKY
BOSV Jr Buck
Erica Haas
DOUG
BSrV Sr. Doe
Eleanor Cumming
BECKY
BJrV Jr Buck
Erica Haas
DOUG
Best Fur  
Eleanor Cumming
AUSTIN
Best Display
Erica Haas

 

Senior Bucks
11 shown by 7
  Senior Does
14 shown by 9
1.
Brandon Moe
RF
 
1.
Eleanor Cumming
BECKY
2.
Erica Haas
ELMO
 
2.
Steffi Woodfill
A2
3.
Steffi Woodfill
K656
 
3.
Eleanor Cumming
POALA
4.
Eleanor Cumming
FROG
 
4.
Emily Mason
E14
5.
Eleanor Cumming
GOOFY
 
5.
Erica Haas
E58
6.
Marissa Wells
MW13T
 
6.
Erica Haas
E60
7.
Erica Haas
L3
 
7.
Marissa Wells
MW23T
8.
Ben Hibbert
TNY
 
8.
Erin Hayward
S0106
9.
Erica Haas
COOG
 
9.
Eleanor Cumming
FLICKA
10.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
PT1
 
10.
Sarah Townsend
522
Junior Bucks
9 shown by 6
  Junior Does
11 shown by 8
1.
Erica Haas
DOUG
 
1.
Erica Haas
L10
2.
Emily Mason
ET72
 
2.
Marissa Wells
MW26T
3.
Erica Haas
WIDE
 
3.
Emily Mason
ET69
4.
Erin Hayward
KJ50
 
4.
Zayne Hunter
T24
5.
Kersten Zimmerman
K26
 
5.
Erica Haas
L6
6.
Kersten Zimmerman
K28
 
6.
Erica Haas
WIZ
7.
Eleanor Cumming
JIMINE
 
7.
Erin Hayward
LTG
8.
Erica Haas
HROD
 
8.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
PT4
9.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
PT5
 
9.
Erica Haas
LGO
10.
     
10.
Alexandra Reau
TT1

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home