2010 ARBA Convention Pictures
Open Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

Open BOB Open BOS

Open Best of Breed
Black Jr Doe #M993
Dennis & Barb Kline

Open Best Opposite Sex
Gray Jr Buck #G75
Ricky Wood

Open Overall winners
Open Overall Winners
Kandy Reif won Best Overall Fur.
Dan & Theresa Schwandt won Best Overall Display.
Barb & Dennis Kline won BOB & Best Jr Overall.
Billy Bounds won Best Sr Overall.
Ricky Woods won BOS.

Open Black Winners Open Blue Winners

Black Variety Winners
Dan & Theresa Schwandt won BOSV & Best Jr Buck.
Kandy Reif won Best Black Fur.
Dennis & Barb Kline won BOV, Best Jr, Best Black Display,
& Best Jr Doe.
Missing from picture is James Rydell who won Best Sr & Best Sr Doe.
Missing from picture is Kevin Hooper who won Best Sr Buck.

Blue Variety Winners
Aaron L Martin won BOV, BOSV, Best Sr, Best Jr, Best
Blue Display, Best Sr Doe, Best Jr Buck, & Best Jr Doe.
Barb & Dennis Kline won Best Blue Fur.
Missing from picture is Joe Greer who won Best Sr Buck.

? Open Gray Winners

Chocolate Variety Winners
Missing from picture is Kevin Hooper who who BOV, BOSV,
Best Jr, Best Chocolate Fur, Best Chocolate Display,
Best Jr Buck, & Best Jr Doe.
Missing from picture is Todd Biddle who won Best Sr & Best Sr Doe.
Missing from picture is Valerie Worzella who won Best Sr Buck.

Gray Variety Winners
Ricky Wood won BOV, Best Jr, & Best Jr Buck.
Missing from picture is Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe who won
BOSV, Best Sr, & Best Sr Doe.
Missing from picture is Kevin Hooper who won Best Gray Fur,
Best Gray Display, & Best Jr Doe.
Missing from picture is Lisa Wittrock who won Best Sr Buck.

Open Steel Winners Open Tort Winners

Open Steel Winners
Debbie Marquis (standing in for Trever Marquis) won Best Sr Buck.
Al Gerhart won Best Steel Display & Best Jr Doe.
Billy Bounds won BOSV, Best Sr, & Best Sr Doe.
Missing from picture is James Rydell who won BOV,
Best Jr, & Best Jr Buck.
Missing from picture is Kevin Hooper who won Best Steel Fur.

Open Tortoise Winners
Theresa & Dan Schwandt won BOV, BOSV, Best Sr,
Best Jr, Best Torotise Display, Best Sr Buck, Best Jr Buck,
& Best Jr Doe.
Missing from picture is Kevin Hooper who won Best Tortoise Fur.
Missing from picture is Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe who won
Best Sr Doe.

BOB chair Barb Kline in BOB chair
 

Barb Kline in the BOB award chair
(Dennis, you don't REALLY think you will ever get to sit in the chair?)

Boo Hoo Bunny award winners

All the open and youth exhibitors who won the Boo Hoo Bunny award.
(All received second places in their classes.......almost there but not quite!)


Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top