2010 ARBA Convention Pictures
Youth Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

Youth BOB Youth BOS

Eleanor Cumming with BOB
Black Sr Doe #DARLA

Michelle Meijer with BOS
Gray Jr Buck #GM8

youth overall winners
Overall Winners
Briana Haas (standing in for Erica Haas) won Best Overall Jr.
Eleanor Cumming won BOB, Best Sr, Best Overall Display, & Best Fur.
Michelle Meijer won BOS.


Youth Black Variety Winners Youth Blue Variety Winenrs

Black Variety Winners
Morgan Leka with Best Jr Buck.
Eleanor Cumming with BOV, BOSV,
Best Black Display, Best Sr, Best Black Fur,
Best Sr Buck, & Best Sr Doe.
Missing from picture is Chyann Stewart
with Best Jr & Best Jr Doe.

Blue Variety Winners
Briana Haas (standing in for Erica Haas) won
BOV, Best Sr, Best Jr, Best BlueDisplay,
Best Sr Buck, Best Sr Doe, & Best Jr Doe.
Eleanor Cumming won BOSV, Best Blue Fur,
& Best Jr Buck.

Youth Chocolate Variety Winners Youth Gray Winners

Chocolate Variety Winners
Eleanor Cumming won Best Sr Doe & Best Jr Buck.
Missing from picture is Morgan Doak who won
BOV, Best Chocolate Display, Best Jr, & Best Jr Doe.
Missing from picture is Jamie McBride who won
BOSV, Best Sr, & Best Sr Buck.

Gray Variety Winners
Colby Seymore won BOSV, Best Gray Display,
& Best Jr Doe.
Alexandra Reau won Best Sr & Best Sr Doe.
Michelle Meijer won BOV, Best Jr, & Best Jr Buck.
Missing from picture is Emily Mason wo won
Best Sr Buck.

Steel Variety winners Tortoise Variety Winners

Steel Variety Winners
Alexandra Reua won Best Steel Fur.
Rachel Ehnis won Best Sr & Best Sr Doe.
Missing from picture is Marissa Wells who won
BOV, BOSV, Best Steel Display, Best Jr Doe,
Best Sr Buck, & Best Jr Doe.
Missing from picture is Eleanor Cumming who won Best Jr Buck.

Tortoise Variety Winners
Eleanor Cumming won BOV, Best Sr,
Best Tortoise Fur, & Best Sr Doe.
Briana Haas (standing in for Erica Haas) won
BOSV, Best Tortoise Display, Best Jr,
Best Jr Buck, & Best Jr Doe.
Missing from picture is Brandon Moe who
won Best Sr Buck.

BOB chair Brandon Moe

Eleanor Cumming in the Best of Breed Chair Award

Brandon Moe with Best Tortoise Sr Buck

Boo Hoo Bunny Award

All the open and youth exhibitors who won the Boo Hoo Bunny award.
(All received second places in their classes.......almost there but not quite!)



Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top