2010 National Dutch Show
Open Overall Special Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

Special thanks to our Judges!

Overall Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 854
Number of Exhibitors 75
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOB Black Senior Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart A351
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOS Tort Senior Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S959
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display Overall 7991 Kevin Hooper
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Black Senior Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart A351
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Gray Jr Doe Kevin Hooper KG758
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Tort Senior Doe Dr Chris & Angie Schneider AC3
 

Black Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 226
Number of Exhibitors 53
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Black Senior Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart A351
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Black Senior Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S979
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 1890 Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Black Senior Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart A351
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Black Junior Doe Fred & Kathy Mullinax KB9
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Black Junior Doe Dr. Chris & Angie Schneider APLE
 

Blue Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 144
Number of Exhibitors 41
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Blue Senior Doe Kristy Hume   SR18
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Blue Junior Buck Gene Kneiling K11B
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 1040 Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Blue Senior Doe Kristy Hume SR18
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Blue Junior Buck Gene Kneiling K11B
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Blue Junior Doe Aaron Martin M500
 

Chocolate Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 133
Number of Exhibitors 34
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Chocolate Senior Buck Paul, Chris & Megan Matthys HD2
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Chocolate Junior Doe Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape CDC16B
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 1955 Kevin Hooper
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Chocolate Senior Buck Paul, Chris & Megan Matthys  
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Chocolate Junior Doe Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape CDC16B
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Chocolate Senior Doe Debbie & Kevin Athey SG85
 

Tortoise Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 108
Number of Exhibitors 29
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Tort Senior Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S959
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Tort Senior Doe Kevin Hooper KT650
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 1420 Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Tort Senior Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S959
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Tort Junior Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S9119
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Tort Senior Doe Dr Chris & Angie Schneider AC3
 

Steel Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 93
Number of Exhibitors 32
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Steel Junior Doe Kevin Hooper KS442
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Steel Senior Buck Val Slack ALF
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 378 Val Slack
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Steel Senior Buck Val Slack ALF
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Steel Junior Doe  Kevin Hooper KS442
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Steel Junior Doe Allan & Mac Gerhart AS53
 

Gray Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 150
Number of Exhibitors 37
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Gray Junior Doe Kevin Hooper KG758
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Gray Senior Buck Kristy Hume SRL$
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 2083 Kevin Hooper
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Gray Senior Buck Kristy Hume SRL4
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Gray Junior Doe Kevin Hooper KG758
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Gray Junior Doe Kristy Hume SR1F


Back to Home Back to Events