2010 National Dutch Show
Youth Special Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

Special thanks to our Judges!

Overall Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 427
Number of Exhibitors 41
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOB Black Junior Doe Erica Haas LAS
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOS Blue Senior Buck Elizabeth Wiltshire WDM10
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 4426 Erica Haas
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Blue Senior Buck Elizabeth Wiltshire WDM10
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Black Junior Doe Erica Haas LAS
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Black Senior Doe Emily Wenner D165
 

Black Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 125
Number of Exhibitors 32
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Black Junior Doe Erica Haas   LAS
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Black Junior Buck Elizabeth Wiltshire WDN10
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 1405 Erica Haas
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Black Senior Doe Elizabeth Wiltshire WDH14
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Black Junior Doe Erica Haas LAS
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Black Senior Doe Emily Wenner D165
 

Blue Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 92
Number of Exhibitors 25
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Blue Senior Buck Elizabeth Wiltshire WDM10
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Blue Senior Doe Marissa Wells MW21
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 1386 Erica Haas
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Blue Senior Buck Elizabeth Wiltshire WDM10
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Blue Junior Buck Erica Haas E19
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Blue Junior Doe Marissa Wells MW26
 

Chocolate Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 45
Number of Exhibitors 12
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Chocolate Senior Doe Morgan Doak KC465
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Chocolate Senior Buck Morgan Doak S137
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 860 Morgan Doak
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Chocolate Senior Doe Morgan Doak KC465
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Chocolate Junior Doe Michelle Taylor B18
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Chocolate Senior Eleanor Cumming MSA
 

Tortoise Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 81
Number of Exhibitors 14
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Tort Senior Doe Erica Haas L*
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Tort Senior Buck Blaine Mills 861H
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 1458 Erica Haas
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Tort Senior Doe Erica Haas L8
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Tort Junior Doe Marissa Wells MW19T
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur   Quinn & Peyton Evans HYP
 

Steel Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 29
Number of Exhibitors 16
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Steel Junior Doe Cole Simmons ST16
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Steel Junior Buck Nate Graybeal 9GAOT
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 299 Quinn & Peyton Evans
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Steel Senior Doe Quinn & Peyton Evans GLT
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Steel Junior Doe Cole Simmons ST16
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Steel Senior Doe Quinn & Peyton Evans GLT
 

Gray Special Awards

Number of Rabbits 55
Number of Exhibitors 17
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOV Gray Senior Buck Marissa Wells MW28G
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
BOSV Gray Senior Doe Adam & Megan McGinnis MG219
Number of Points Exhibitor
Best Display 889 Adam & Megan McGinnis
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Sr. Gray Senior Buck Marissa Wells MW28G
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Jr. Gray Junior Buck Marissa Wells MW46G
Variety & Class Exhibitor Ear #
Best Fur Gray Senior Buck Joe Metheney KJARED


Back to Home Back to Events