logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2010 National Dutch Show
Youth Winner Pictures


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

Special thanks to our Judges!
Back to Home Back to Events

youth bob youth bos
Youth Best of Breed
Best Overall Junior
Erica Haas with a Black Jr Doe #LAS
Decatur, IL
Youth Best Opposite Sex
Best Overall Senior
Elizabeth Wiltshire with a Blue Sr Buck # WDM10
Warrington, PA
Overall Winners
Overall Winners
Elizabeth Wiltshire with BOS & Best Overall Senior.
Erica Haas with BOB, Best Overall Junior, & Best Overall Display.
Missing from picture: Emily Wenner with Best Overall Fur.
Black winners
Black Variety Winners
Elizabeth Wiltshire with BOSV, Best Sr, Best Sr Doe, & Best Jr Buck
Emily Wenner with Best Black Fur.
Erica Haas with BOV, Best Black Display, Best Jr, Best Jr Doe
Missing from Picture: Taylor Mills with Best Sr Buck.

blue winners
Blue Variety Winners
Marissa Wells with BOSV, Best Sr Doe, & Best Blue Fur.
Elizabeth Wiltshire with BOV, Best Sr, & Best Sr Buck.
Erica Haas with Best Blue Display, Best Jr, & Best Jr Buck.
Nate Graybeal with Best Jr Doe.
Chocolate winners
Chocolate Variety Winners
Michelle Meijer with Best Jr & Best Jr Doe
Eleanor Cumming with Best Chocolate Fur
Jacalynn Gunz with Best Jr Buck
Morgan Doak with BOV, BOSV, Best Chocolate Display, Best Sr, Best Sr Buck & Best Sr Doe
Tort winners
Tortoise Variety Winners
Erica Haas with BOV, Best Tortoise Display, Best Sr, & Best Sr Doe.
Blaine Mills with BOSV & Best Sr Buck.
Marissa Wells with Best Jr & Best Jr Doe.
Peyton & Quinn Evans with Best Tortoise Fur.
Missing from picture: Eleanor Cumming with Best Jr Buck.
Steel winners
Steel Variety Winners
Nate Graybeal with BOSV & Best Jr Buck
Cole Simmons with BOV, Best Jr, Best Jr Doe, & Best Sr Buck
Quinn Evans with Best Steel Display, Best Sr, Best Sr Doe, & Best Steel Fur.

Gray Winners
Gray Variety Winners
Megan & Adam McGinnis with BOSV, Best Display, Best Gray Sr Doe, & Best Gray Jr Doe.
Marissa Wells with BOV, Best Sr, Best Jr, Best Sr Buck, & Best Jr Buck.
Joe Metheney with Best Gray Fur.

Judging Best Of Breed

judging bob judging bob
judging bob Judge's board
Judges final tally
crowd

Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top