2011 ARBA Open Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

 

916 Shown

Open Awards

Open BOB Val Worzella Black Sr Doe
Open BOS Dan & Theresa Schwandt Blue Jr Buck
Best Overall Display Dan & Theresa Schwandt 3568
Best Senior Overall Val Worzella Black Sr Doe
Best Junior Overall Dan & Theresa Schwandt Blue Jr Buck
Best Overall Fur Melody Stremkowski Gray
     
BOV Black Val Worzella Black Sr Doe
BOSV Black Kelli Slack Black Jr Buck
Best Black Senior Val Worzella Black Sr Doe
Best Black Junior Scott Braden Black Jr Doe
1st Black Sr. Buck Rick/Julie/Rachael Billups 76RJ
1st Black Sr. Doe Val Worzella VW6na
1st Black Jr. Buck Kelli Slack HAWK
1st Black Jr.Doe Scott Braden S10
Best Black Fur Kevin Hooper K1036
Best Black Display Allan/Mac Gerhart 2074
     
BOV Blue Dan & Theresa Schwandt Blue Jr Buck
BOS Blue Aaron Martin Blue Sr Doe
Best Blue Senior Briony Barnes Blue Sr Buck
Best Blue Junior Dan & Theresa Schwandt Blue Jr Buck
1st Blue Sr. Buck Briony Barnes BB107
1st Blue Sr. Doe Aaron Martin M581
1st Blue Jr. Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1214
1st Blue Jr. Doe Warren Wittman W708
Best Blue Fur Aaron Martin M596
Best Blue Display Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 1040
     
BOV Chocolate Todd Biddle Choc Jr Doe
BOSV Chocolate Dr Scott Williamson Choc Jr Buck
Best Chocolate Senior Dr Scott Williamson Choc Sr Buck
Best Chocolate Junior Todd Biddle Choc Jr Doe
1st Chocolate Sr. Buck Dr Scott Williamson SFL
1st Chocolate Sr. Doe Eric/Sharon Mixdorf M940
1st Chocolate Jr. Buck Dr Scott Williamson GOS
1st Chocolate Jr. Doe Todd Biddle RCJS
Best Chocolate Fur Ricky Wayne Wood CE1
Best Chocolate Display Kevin Hooper 1381
     
BOV Tort Chelsea Stewart Tort Jr Buck
BOSV Tort Nancy Taylor Tort Sr Doe
Best Tort Senior Dan & Theresa Schwandt Tort Sr Buck
Best Tort Junior Chelsea Stewart Tort Jr Buck
1st Tort Sr. Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S0236
1st Tort Sr. Doe Nancy Taylor NTH
1st Tort Jr. Buck Chelsea Stewart DCPC
1st Tort Jr. Doe Kelli Slack DEVA
Best Tort Fur Kevin Hooper KT700
Best Tort Display Dan & Theresa Schwandt 1083
     
BOV Steel Dan & Theresa Schwandt Steel Sr Buck
BOSV Steel Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer Steel Jr doe
Best Steel Senior Dan & Theresa Schwandt Steel Sr Buck
Best Steel Junior Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer Steel Jr doe
1st Steel Sr. Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S136
1st Steel Sr. Doe Kevin Hooper KS460
1st Steel Jr. Buck Allan/Mac Gerhart MS56
1st Steel Jr. Doe Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer K815
Best Steel Fur Mickey Anderson EJM
Best Steel Display Allan/Mac Gerhart 443
     
BOV Gray Dennis & Barb Kline Gray Jr Buck
BOSV Gray Lisa Wittrock Gray Sr Doe
Best Gray Senior Lisa Wittrock Gray Sr Doe
Best Gray Junior Dennis & Barb Kline Gray Jr Buck
1st Gray Sr. Buck Ricky Wayne Wood G73
1st Gray Sr. Doe Lisa Wittrock L02
1st Gray Jr. Buck Dennis & Barb Kline M1220
1st Gray Jr. Doe Dan & Theresa Schwandt S199
Best Gray Fur Melody Stremkowski M103
Best Gray Display Ricky Wayne Wood 969

Black

Best Black: Black Sr Doe Best Opp Black: Black Jr Buck
Best Black Sr: Black Sr Doe Best Black Jr: Jr Doe
Black Senior Bucks Black Senior Does
Number in Class  #46 Number in Class  #42
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Rick/Julie/Rachael Billups 76RJ 1 Valerie Worzella WGNA
2 Allan/Mac Gerhart M413 2 Trevor Marquis M279
3 Ricky Wood L33 3 Ricky Wood 1L1
4 Wes Nelson 11N31 4 Allan/Mac Gerhart A503
5 Ricky Wood L35 5 Allan/Mac Gerhart A487
6 Rick/Julie/Rachael Billups rj86 6 Rick/Julie/Rachael Billups 70RJ
7 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S0201 7 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf W672
8 Joseph Greer XP1 8 Michelle Giffel MC46
9 Duane/Eileen Priestley M1 9 Aaron Martin SHINE
10 Allan/Mac Gerhart M205 10 Sue Hill 642Z
   
BlackJunior Bucks Black Junior Does
Number in Class  #86 Number in Class  #95
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Kelli Slack HAWK 1 Scott Braden S10
2 Warren Wiltman W702 2 Valerie Worzella VW106
3 Allan/Mac Gerhart M425 3 Wes Nelson 11N57
4 Rick/Julie/Rachael Billups 96RJ 4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S185
5 Valerie Worzella VWCNC 5 David Stuart Y14
6 Dennis/Barb Kline M1215 6 Briony Barnes BB123
7 Rick/Julie/Rachael Billups 95RJ 7 Allan/Mac Gerhart A517
8 Wes Neslon 11N35 8 Kristy Hume SRIT
9 Leon/Louella/Davie/Megan DL230 9 Kristy Hume SR5U
10 Joseph Greer XP5 10 Scott Williamson JCY

Blue

Best Blue: Blue Jr Buck Best Opp Blue: Blue Sr Doe
Best Blue Sr: Sr Buck Best Blue Jr Buck
Blue Senior Bucks Blue Senior Does
Number in Class  #27 Number in Class  #22
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Briony Barnes BB107 1 Aaron Martin M581
2 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 845H 2 Aaron Martin M596
3 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 015H 3 Ricky Wood S0127
4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S0203 4 Aaron Martin M580
5 Melody Stremkowski M118 5 Allan/Mac Gerhart A248
6 Kristy Hume SR6M 6 Bob Bergene IP4
7 Kristy Hume SR4E 7 Hero Walters CH10
8 Aaron Martin M619 8 Kevin Hooper KB563
9 David Stuart X19 9 GSR Zimdars PKOL
10 Charles Sayles ICUP 10 Bob Bergene IW6
   
Blue Junior Bucks Blue Junior Does
Number in Class  #28 Number in Class  #55
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1214 1 Warren Wiltman W708
2 Troy & Jill Ihrke JL86 2 Valerie Worzella VWTKI
3 Nancy Taylor MLB1 3 Valerie Worzella VWANA
4 Rick Lehmann B190 4 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 154H
5 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 127H 5 Warren Wiltman W710
6 Kevin Hooper KB569 6 Kevin Hooper KB5470
7 Reggie Shull 4A 7 Bob Bergene 1P10
8 Aaron Martin M622 8 Wes Nelson 11N48
9 Jobeth Harden ANZ1 9 Fred/Helen Schmall WJA
10 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 135H 10 Aaron Martin M623

Chocolate

Best Choc: Choc Jr Doe Best Opp Choc: Choc Jr Buck
Best Choc Sr: Sr Buck Best Choc Jr: Jr Doe
Choc. Senior Bucks Choc. Senior Does
Number in Class  #26 Number in Class  #33
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Scott Williamson SFL 1 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf M940
2 Ricky Wood C4 2 David Aubuchon DA84
3 Janet Bowers 1B31 3 Steve Wilch S190
4 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf KC536 4 Kevin Hooper KC570
5 Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer K777 5 Shelly Thompson M14
6 Debbie Athey SG1132 6 Debbie Athey SG16
7 Kevin Hooper KC489 7 Todd Biddle RCJ14
8 Janet Bowers B109 8 Steve Wilch S192
9 Troy/Jill Ihrke RN2 9 Kevin Hooper KC567
10 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 033H 10 Sue Hill 644Z
   
Choc. Junior Bucks Choc. Junior Does
Number in Class  #43 Number in Class  #51
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Scott Williamson GOS 1 Todd Biddle RCJS
2 Ricky Wood CE1 2 Kevin Hooper KC586
3 Shelly Thompson 4651 3 Warren Wiltman W705
4 Scott Williamson DCP 4 Todd Biddle RCBLT
5 Carlene Bell CH55 5 Kevin Hooper KC569
6 Kevin Hooper KC584 6 Debbie Athey SG120
7 Lonnie Harper KC565 7 Janet Bowers 1B94
8 Phil/Sara Lape CDC199 8 Valerie Worzella VWPON
9 David Aubuchon DA51 9 Troy/Jill Ihrke S13
10 Scott Williamson T5N 10 Todd Biddle BETTE

Tortoise

Best Tort: Tort Jr Buck Best Opp Tort: Tort Sr Doe
Best Sr Tort: Sr Buck Best Jr Tort: Jr Buck
Tort. Senior Bucks Tort. Senior Does
Number in Class  #27 Number in Class  #24
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S0236 1 Nancy Taylor NTH
2 Fred/Helen Schmall PS1 2 Allan/Mac Gerhart AJ51
3 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 659H 3 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 090H
4 Beverly Cihan SC97 4 Tiffany Wayne TRSTA
5 Sue Hill 529Z 5 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S188
6 Nancy Taylor ET94 6 Ricky Wood IT
7 Kelli Slack BLY 7 Jean Harris LVD6
8 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S139 8 Fred/Helen Schmall GAP
9 Ricky Wood T15 9 Kelli Slack AHLN
10 Allan/Mac Gerhart J30 10 Harold Smith III JSD59
   
Tort. Junior Bucks Tort. Junior Does
Number in Class  #34 Number in Class  #48
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Chelsea Stewart DCPC 1 Kelli Slack DEVA
2 Jean Harris KL1 2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S194
3 Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer K842 3 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 132H
4 Ricky Wood T16 4 Charles Saylers H116
5 Kevin Hooper KT714 5 GRS Zimdars RZ167
6 Kevin Hooper KT706 6 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 150H
7 Nancy Taylor MM2 7 Warren Wiltman W709
8 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1239 8 Kevin Hooper KT711
9 Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer K841 9 Warren Wiltman W712
10 Carol Vasko V8 10 Kelli Slack AVNA

Steel

Best Steel: Steel Sr Buck Best Opp Steel: Steel Jr Doe
Best Sr Steel: Sr Buck Best Jr Steel:Jr Doe
Steel Senior Bucks Steel Senior Does
Number in Class  #17 Number in Class  #19
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S136 1 Kevin Hooper KS460
2 Kandy Reif KL211 2 Trevor Marquis M273
3 Trevor Marquis M229 3 Mickey Anderson EJM
4 Herb Six HS59 4 Val Slack RAI
5 Dennis/Barb Kline M1180 5 Bob Bergene 1N1
6 Ricky Wood S2 6 Kevin Hooper KS459
7 Shelly Thompson 7 7 Shelly Thompson M5
8 Allan/Mac Gerhart MS51 8 Trevor Marquis M265
9 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf S7112 9 Janet Bowers B22
10 Carol Vasko V1 10 Kristy Hume SR3B
   
Steel Junior Bucks Steel Junior Does
Number in Class  #21 Number in Class  #40
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Allan/Mac Gerhart MS56 1 Steve/Rita Blythe/Stelzer K815
2 Kandy Reif KL248 2 Shane Hansen SH194
3 Carol Vasko V4 3 Allan/Mac Gerhart AS65
4 Dennis/Barb Kline M1231 4 Phil/Sara Lape CDS116
5 Allan/Mac Gerhart MS58 5 Allan/Mac Gerhart AS62
6 Shane Hansen SH190 6 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1202
7 Janet Bowers IB63 7 Shane Hansen SH196
8 Nancy Taylor MLB 8 Janet Bowers 1B78
9 Rick Lehman B197 9 Val Slack PEONY
10 Val Slack KB19 10 Val Slack PLMA

Gray

Best Gray: Gray Jr Buck Best Opp Gray: Gray Sr Doe
Best Gray Sr: Sr Doe Best Gray Jr: Jr Buck
Gray Senior Bucks Gray Senior Does
Number in Class  #24 Number in Class  #29
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Ricky Wood G73 1 Lisa Wittmore L02
2 Kristy Hume SRL4 2 Ricky Wood 1G2
3 Phil/Sara Lape CDE221 3 Melody Stremkowski M103
4 Katie/Terri Bickelhaupt KREGI 4 Billy Bounds LB724
5 Melody Stremkowski M107 5 Allan/Mac Gerhart AF34
6 Kristy Hume SROM 6 Brian & Rex Benton LDG1
7 Ricky Wood G75 7 Stan Goeglein D9G
8 Sue Hill S272 8 Kevin Hooper KG771
9 Nancy Taylor SRH8 9 Kevin Hooper KG818
10 Steve/Sandy/Suzanne Wilch S194 10 Tiffany Wyane 7TG0
   
Gray Junior Bucks Gray Junior Does
Number in Class  #25 Number in Class  #54
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Dennis & Barb Kline M1220 1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt D199
2 Dennis McAttee D21 2 Carol Vasko V6
3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1224 3 Dennis McAtee D19 
4 Kevin Hooper KG836 4 Melody Stremkowski M134
5 Dennis & Barb Kline M1236 5 Ricky Wood IG
6 Michelle Giffel MX59 6 Trevor Marquis M301
7 Richard Lehmann B194 7 Stan Goeglein A6
8 Dennis & Barb Kline M1221 8 Billy Bounds LB730
9 Tiffany Wayne BAZE 9 Dennis & Barb Kline M1230
10 Dennis & Barb Kline M1246 10 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1207

Best Fur:  Melody Stremkowski M103 Best Overall Display: Dan&Theresa Schwandt 3568
Best Black Fur:  Kevin Hooper K1036 Best Black Disp: Allan/Mac Gerhart 2074
Best Blue Fur:  Aaron Martin M596 Best Blue Disp: Eric&Sharon Mixdorff 1040
Best Choc Fur:  Ricky Wood CE1 Best Choc Disp: Kevin Hooper 1381
Best Tort Fur:  Kevin Hooper KT700 Best Tort Disp: Dan&Theresa Schwandt 1083
Best Steel Fur:   Mickey Anderson EJM Best Steel Disp: Allan/Mac Gerhart 443
Best Gray Fur:  Melody Stremkowski M103 Best Gray Disp: Ricky Wood 969

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home