2011 ARBA Convention Pictures
Open Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

BOB BOS

Open Best of Breed
Black Senior Doe #VW6NA
Valerie Worzella

Open Best Opposite Sex
Blue Junior Buck
Dan & Theresa Schwandt

Black winners blue winners

Black Variety Winners
Scott Braden with Best Black Jr Doe & Best Black Jr
Racheal Billups with Best Black Sr Buck
Valerie Worzella with Best Black Sr Doe, Best Sr & BOV
Al Gerhart with Best Black Display
Missing from picture: Kelli Slack with Best Black Jr Buck & BOSV
Missing from picture: Kevin Hooper with Best Black Fur

Blue Variety Winners
Dan, Theresa, & Delany with Best Blue Jr Buck, Best Blue Jr, & BOV
Warren Wiltman with Best Blue Jr Doe
Aaron Martin with Best Blue Sr Doe, BOSV, & Best Blue Fur
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf with Best Blue Display
Missing from picture: Briony Barnes with Best Blue Sr Buck & Best Blue Sr

chocolate winners Tort winners

Chocolate Variety Winners
Todd Biddle with Best Chocolate Jr Doe, Best Chocolate Jr, & BOV
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf with Best Chocolate Sr Doe
Ricky Wood with Best Chocolate Fur
Missing from picture: Dr Scot Williamson with Best Chocolate Sr Buck, Best Chocolate Jr Buck, Best Chocolate Sr, & BOSV
Missing from picture: Kevin Hooper with Best Chocolate Display

Tortoise Variety Winners
Theresa, Delany, & Dan Schwandt with Best Tortoise Sr Buck, Best Tortoise Sr, BOV, & Best Tortoise Display
Nancy Taylor with Best Tortoise Sr Doe & BOSV
Missing from picture: Chelsea Stewart with Best Tortoise Jr Buck, Best Tortoise Jr, & BOV
Missing from picture: Kelli Slack with Best Tortoise Jr Doe
Missing from picture: Kevin Hooper with Best Tortoise Fur

Steel winners Gray winners

Steel Variety Winners
Theresa, Delany, & Dan Schwandt with Best Steel Sr Buck, Best Steel Sr & BOV
Mickey Anderson with Best Steel Fur
Al Gerhart with Best Steel Jr Buck & Best Steel Display
Missing from picture: Rita Stelzer & Steve Blythe with Best Steel Jr Doe, Best Steel Jr, & BOSV
Missing from picture: Kevin Hooper with Best Steel Sr Doe

Gray Variety Winners
Dan, Theresa & Delaney with Best Gray Jr Doe
Melody Stremkowski with Best Gray Fur
Ricky Wood with Best Gray Sr Buck & Best Gray Display
Missing from picture: Lisa Wittrock with Best Gray Sr Doe, Best Gray Sr, & BOSV
Missing from picture: Dennis & Barb Kline with Best Gray Jr Buck, Best Gray Jr, & BOV

overall winners

Overall Winners
Dan, Delany, & Theresa Schwandt with Best Junior Overall (Blue), BOS, & Best Overall Display
Melody Stremkowski with Best Overall Fur
Valerie Worzella with Best Senior Overall (Black) & BOB


Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top