2011 ARBA Convention Pictures
Youth Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

BOB BOS

Best of Breed
Black Senior Buck # HARY
Danielle Feller

Best Opposite Sex of Breed
Blue Junior Doe # HB86
Bethany Brown

Alexa fur

Alexa Demland won Overall Best Fur

black variety winners blue variety winners

Black Variety Winners
Danielle Feller with Best Black Sr Buck, Best Black Sr, & BOV
Nathan Graybeal with Best Black Jr Doe, Best Black Jr, & BOSV
Alexa Demland with Best Black Fur
Erica Haas with Best Black Display
Colby Seymore with Best Black Sr Doe
Marissa Wells with Best Black Jr Buck

Blue Variety Winners
Jacalynn Gumz with Best Blue Sr Buck & Best Blue Sr
Nathan Graybeal with Best Blue Display
Erica Haas with Best Blue Jr Buck & BOSV
Marissa Wells standing in for Bethany Brown with Best Blue Jr Doe, Best Blue Jr, BOV & Best Blue Fur
Missing from picture: Shawna Jewell with Best Blue Sr Doe

chocolate variety winners Tortoise variety winners

Chocolate Variety Winners
Brianna Haas with Best Chocolate Sr Buck, Best Chocolate Jr Doe, Best Chocolate Jr, & BOV
Marissa Wells standing in for Morgan Doak with Best Chocolate Jr Buck & BOSV
Hunter Seymore with Best Chocolate Display
Missing from picture: Michelle Meijer with Best Chocolate Sr Doe & Best Chocolate Sr

Tortoise Variety Winners
Marissa Wells with Best Tortoise Sr Buck & Best Tortoise Sr
Erica Haas with Best Tortoise Fur & Best Tortoise Display
Missing from picture: Austin Smith with Best Tortoise Sr Doe, Best Tortoise Jr Doe, Best Tortoise Jr, & BOV
Missing from picture: Vincent Consiglio with Best Tortoise Jr Buck & BOSV

steel variety winners gray variety winners

Steel Variety Winners
Brianna Haas with Best Steel Jr Buck & BOSV
Alexa Demland with Best Steel Sr Doe, Best Steel Sr, & Best Steel Fur
Marissa Wells with Best Steel Jr Doe, Best Steel Jr, BOV, & Best Steel Display
Missing from picture: Payton Evans with Best Steel Sr Buck

Gray Variety Winners
Jacalynn Gumz with Best Gray Sr Buck, Best Gray Jr Buck, Best Gray Sr, Best Gray Jr, BOV, Best Gray Fur, & Best Gray Display
Alexa Demland with Best Gray Jr Doe & BOSV
Missing from picture: Erin Hayward with Best Gray Sr Doe

overall winners

Overall Winners
Danielle Feller with Best Senior Overall & BOB
Marissa Wells standing in for Bethany Brown with Best Junior Overall & BOS
Alexa Demland with Best Overall Fur
Erica Haas with Best Overall Display



Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top