2011 National Dutch Show
Open Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

For complete class listings, click here.
For points awarded by exhibitor, click here.

Overall

Award

Name

Ear #

BOB

Dr. Scott Williamson

#NCY

BOS

James Rydell

#F82

Overall Display

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

Best Overall Senior

Dr. Scott Williamson

#NCY

Best Overall Junior

Phil & Sara Lape

#CDC190

Best Fur

Briony Barnes

#BBX25

Black

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Dr. Scott Williamson

#NCY

BOSV

James Rydell

#F82

Best Display

James Rydell

 

Best Senior

Dr. Scott Williamson

#NCY

Best Junior

Dennis & Barb Kline

#M1136

Best Fur

Warren Wiltman

#W672

Senior Buck Class

James Rydell

#F82

Senior Doe Class

Dr Scott Williamson

#NCY

Junior Buck Class

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#S0201

Junior Doe Class

Dennis & Barb Kline

#M1129

Blue

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Briony Barnes

#BBX25

BOSV

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

#015H

Best Display

Aaron Martin

 

Best Senior

Briony Barnes

#BBX25

Best Junior

Aaron Martin

#M560

Best Fur

Briony Barnes

#BBX25

Senior Buck Class

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

#015H

Senior Doe Class

Briony Barnes

#BBX25

Junior Buck Class

Janet Bowers

#B129

Junior Doe Class

Aaron Martin

#M560

Chocolate

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Phil & Sara Lape

#CDC190

BOSV

Ricky Wood

#C9

Best Display

Todd Biddle

 

Best Senior

Janet Bowers

#B92

Best Junior

Phil & Sara Lape

#CDC190

Best Fur

Phil & Sara Lape

#CDC190

Senior Buck Class

Valerie Worzella

#VW60

Senior Doe Class

Janet Bowers

#B92

Junior Buck Class

Ricky Wood

#C9

Junior Doe Class

Phil & Sara Lape

#CDC190

Gray

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#SO197

BOSV

Lisa Wittrock

#OT2

Best Display

Kristy Hume

 

Best Senior

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#SO197

Best Junior

Kristy Hume

#SR9N

Best Fur

Dennis McIntee Sr

#8M1

Senior Buck Class

Lisa Wittrock

#OT2

Senior Doe Class

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#SO197

Junior Buck Class

Kristy Hume

#SROM

Junior Doe Class

Kristy Hume

#SR9N

Steel

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Michael Smith

#EM4S

BOSV

Kristy Hume

#SR1N

Best Display

Al & Mac Gerhart

 

Best Senior

Michael Smith

#EM4S

Best Junior

Kristy Hume

#SR1N

Best Fur

Kristy Hume

#SR1N

Senior Buck Class

Michael Smith

#EM4S

Senior Doe Class

John Imes

#JS56

Junior Buck Class

Al & Mac Gerhart

#MS53

Junior Doe Class

Kristy Hume

#SR1N

Tortoise

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

#659H

BOSV

Harold Smith III

#HSD50

Best Display

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

Best Senior

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

#659H

Best Junior

Harold Smith III

#HSD50

Best Fur

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

#080H

Senior Buck Class

Eric & Sharon Mixdorf

#659H

Senior Doe Class

James Rydell

#H66

Junior Buck Class

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#S0236

Junior Doe Class

Harold Smith III

#HSD50




Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top