2011 National Dutch Show
Youth Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

For complete class listings, click here.
For points awarded by exhibitor, click here.

Overall

Award

Name

Ear #

BOB

Carly Klansek

#CK7

BOS

Erica Haas

#E19

Overall Display

Erica Haas

 

Best Overall Senior

Carly Klansek

#CK7

Best Overall Junior

Marissa Wells

#MW42

Best Fur

Nathan Graybeal

#OGPA2

Black

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Megan Moyers

#A3

BOSV

Taylor Mills

#AJAX

Best Display

Erica Haas

 

Best Senior

Megan Moyers

#A3

Best Junior

Nathan Graybeal

#OGCOP

Best Fur

Nathan Graybeal

#OGCOP

Senior Buck Class

Taylor Mills

#AJAX

Senior Doe Class

Megan Moyers

#A3

Junior Buck Class

Sara Mark

#S0198

Junior Doe Class

Nathan Graybeal

#OGCOP

Blue

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Carly Klansek

#CK7

BOSV

Erica Haas

#E19

Best Display

Erica Haas

 

Best Senior

Carly Klansek

#CK7

Best Junior

Marissa Wells

#MW42

Best Fur

Nathan Graybeal

#OGPA2

Senior Buck Class

Erica Haas

#E19

Senior Doe Class

Carly Klansek

#CK7

Junior Buck Class

Nathan Graybeal

#OGMOQ

Junior Doe Class

Marissa Wells

#MW42

Chocolate

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Morgan Doak

#CB17D

BOSV

Morgan Doak

#SG1052

Best Display

Morgan Doak

 

Best Senior

Morgan Doak

#CB17D

Best Junior

Jacalynn Gumz

#J62

Best Fur

Morgan Doak

#CB17D

Senior Buck Class

Morgan Doak

#SG1052

Senior Doe Class

Morgan Doak

#CB17D

Junior Buck Class

Doe Koser

#KS19

Junior Doe Class

Jacalynn Gumz

#J62

Gray

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Grace, Joy, Josiah & Nehemiah Westercamp

#KKATIE

BOSV

Benjamin Schiferl

#B4

Best Display

Colby Seymore

 

Best Senior

Grace, Joy, Josiah & Nehemiah Westercamp

#KKATIE

Best Junior

Brianna Haas

#BR7

Best Fur

Jacalynn Gumz

#J31

Senior Buck Class

Benjamin Schiferl

#B4

Senior Doe Class

Grace, Joy, Josiah & Nehemiah Westercamp

#KKATIE

Junior Buck Class

Brianna Haas

#BR7

Junior Doe Class

Colby Seymore

#EVE

Steel

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Paige Mertens

#P22

BOSV

Marissa Wells

#MW30S

Best Display

Marissa Wells

 

Best Senior

Paige Mertens

#P22

Best Junior

Marissa Wells

#MW37S

Best Fur

Jessica Crowhurst

#DDB1S

Senior Buck Class

Marissa Wells

#MW30S

Senior Doe Class

Paige Mertens

#P22

Junior Buck Class

Erin Hayward

#CS4

Junior Doe Class

Marissa Wells

#MW37S

Tortoise

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Erica Haas

#JEN

BOSV

Marissa Wells

#MW30T

Best Display

Erica Haas

 

Best Senior

Emily Mason

#SO89

Best Junior

Erica Haas

#JEN

Best Fur

Erica Haas

#STEPH

Senior Buck Class

Blaine Mills

#861H

Senior Doe Class

Emily Mason

#SO89

Junior Buck Class

Marissa Wells

#MW30T

Junior Doe Class

Erica Haas

#JEN




Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top