logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2011 National Dutch Show
Youth Winner Pictures


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

Thank you Steve Wilch for the Pictures!


Karly Erika
Carly Klansek with Youth BOB
Blue Sr Doe #CK7
Erica Haas with Youth BOS
Blue Sr Buck #E19
Youth Overall winners
  Youth Overall Winners

Erica Haas: Best Opposite Sex of Breed, Best Overall Display
Carly Klansek: Best of Breed, Best Overall Senior
Nathan Graybeal: Best Overall Fur
Marissa Wells: Best Overall Junior
Black Youth Winners Blue Youth Winners
Youth Black Variety Winners

Taylor Mills: BOSV, Black Senior Buck Class
Megan Moyers: BOV, Best Black Sr, Black Sr Doe Class
Nathan Graybeal: Best Black Jr, Best Black Fur, Black Jr Doe Class
Erica Haas: Black Display
Not Pictured:
Sara Mark: Black Jr Buck Class
Youth Blue Variety Winners

Carly Klansek: BOV, Best Blue Sr, Blue Sr Doe Class
Nathan Graybeal: Best Blue Fur, Blue Jr Buck Class
Erica Haas: BOSV, Blue Display, Blue Sr Buck Class
Marissa Wells: Best Blue Jr, Blue Jr Doe Class
Youth Chocolate Winners Youth Gray Winners
Youth Chocolate Variety Winners

Jacalynn Gumz: Best Chocolate Jr, Chocolate Jr Doe Class
Morgan Doak: BOV, BOSV, Chocolate Display, Best Chocolate Senior, Best Chocolate Fur, Chocolate Sr Buck Class, Chocolate Sr Doe Class
Not Pictured:
Doe Koser: Chocolate Jr Buck Class
Youth Gray Variety Winners

Colby Seymore: Gray Display, Gray Jr Doe Class
Jacalynn Gumz: Best Gray Fur
Benjamin Schiferl: BOSV, Gray Sr Buck Class
Brianna Haas: Best Gray Jr, Gray Jr Buck Class
Josiah Westercamp: BOV, Best Gray Sr, Gray Sr Doe Class
Youth Steel Winners Youth Tort Winners
Youth Steel Variety Winners

Erin Hayward: Steel Jr Buck Class
Jessica Crowhurst: Best Steel Fur
Marissa Wells: BOSV, Steel Display, Best Steel Jr, Steel Sr Buck Class, Steel Jr Doe Class
Not Pictured
Paige Mertens: BOV, Best Steel Sr, Steel Sr Doe Class
Youth Tortoise Variety Winners

Marissa Wells: BOSV, Tortoise Jr Buck Class
Erica Haas: BOV, Steel Display, Best Steel Jr, Best Steel Fur, Steel Jr Doe Class
Emily Mason: Best Tortoise Sr, Tortoise Sr Doe Class
Blaine Mills: Steel Sr Buck Class
(Colby Seymore was called up by mistake for the Tortoise Winners)

Judging Best Of Breed

Youth Judges youth judges
Youth Judges: Erik Mixdorf & Tiffany Wayne  
youth crowd Tiffany Wayne

Erik Mixdorf


Judge's final tally

Youth Board

BOV & BOSV Pictures taken by Kristy Hume

Youth BOV Black
#A3 Black Senior Doe - BOV
Owned by Megan Moyers
Youth BOSV Black
#AJAX Black Senior Buck - BOSV
Owned by Taylor Mills
Youth BOSV Blue
#E19 Blue Senior Buck - BOSV
Owned by Erica Haas
Youth BOV Gray
#KKATIE Gray Senior Doe - BOV
Owned by Grace, Joy, Josiah & Nehemiah Westercamp
Youth BOV Steel
#P22 Steel Senior Doe - BOV
Owned by Paige Mertens
Youth BOV Tort
#JEN Tortoise Junior Doe - BOV
Owned by Erica Haas

Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top