2012 ARBA Open Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

 

659 Shown

Open Awards

Open BOB Ricky Wood 2G6 Gray Jr Doe
Open BOS Ricky Wood L44 Black Sr Buck
Best Overall Display Dan&Theresa Schwandt 4286
Best Senior Overall Ricky Wood L44 Black Sr Buck
Best Junior Overall Ricky Wood 2G6 Gray Jr Doe
Best Overall Fur Allan/Mac Gerhart M204 Blue
     
BOV Black Ricky Wood L44 Senior Buck
BOSV Black Mike O'Connell O80 Senior Doe
Best Black Senior Ricky Wood L44 Junior Buck
Best Black Junior Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2111 Junior Buck
1st Black Sr. Buck Ricky Wood L44  
1st Black Sr. Doe Mike O'Connell O80  
1st Black Jr. Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2111  
1st Black Jr.Doe Valerie Worzella VWGEM  
Best Black Fur Dan&Theresa Schwandt S279  
Best Black Display Dan&Theresa Schwandt   1983
     
BOV Blue Kristy Hume SR8U Junior Buck
BOS Blue Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 174H Senior Doe
Best Blue Senior Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 174H Senior Doe
Best Blue Junior Kristy Hume SR8U Junior Buck
1st Blue Sr. Buck Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 015h  
1st Blue Sr. Doe Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 174H  
1st Blue Jr. Buck Kristy Hume SR8U  
1st Blue Jr. Doe Ricky Wood 2B  
Best Blue Fur Allan/Mac Gerhart M204  
Best Blue Display Ricky Wood 898
     
BOV Chocolate Travis/Kai Seymore FLIRT Junior Doe
BOSV Chocolate Valynnda Slack ROLO Junior Buck
Best Chocolate Senior Ricky Wood C11A Senior Buck
Best Chocolate Junior Travis/Kai Seymore FLIRT Junior Doe
1st Chocolate Sr. Buck Ricky Wood C11A  
1st Chocolate Sr. Doe Todd Biddle KC557  
1st Chocolate Jr. Buck Valynnda Slack ROLO  
1st Chocolate Jr. Doe Travis/Kai Seymore FLIRT  
Best Chocolate Fur Debbie Athey SG216  
Best Chocolate Display Todd Biddle 993
     
BOV Tort Briony Barnes BB228 Junior Buck
BOSV Tort Kelli Slack ADLP Senior Doe
Best Tort Senior Kelli Slack ADLP Senior Doe
Best Tort Junior Briony Barnes BB228 Junior Buck
1st Tort Sr. Buck Harold Smith III HSD115  
1st Tort Sr. Doe Kelli Slack ADLP  
1st Tort Jr. Buck Briony Barnes BB228  
1st Tort Jr. Doe Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2133  
Best Tort Fur Dan&Theresa Schwandt S266  
Best Tort Display Harold Smith III 1011
     
BOV Steel Eric/Sharon Mixdorf S7112 Senior Buck
BOSV Steel Kristy Hume SR9Z Junior Doe
Best Steel Senior Eric/Sharon Mixdorf S7112 Senior Buck
Best Steel Junior Kristy Hume SR9Z Junior Doe
1st Steel Sr. Buck Eric/Sharon Mixdorf S7112  
1st Steel Sr. Doe Richard Lehmann D276  
1st Steel Jr. Buck Susan Hill 717Z  
1st Steel Jr. Doe Kristy Hume SR9Z  
Best Steel Fur Allan/Mac Gerhart AS76  
Best Steel Display Allan/Mac Gerhart   530
     
BOV Gray Ricky Wood 2G6 Junior Doe
BOSV Gray Dan & Theresa Schwandt S283 Junior Buck
Best Gray Senior Lisa Wittrock MAD Senior Buck
Best Gray Junior Ricky Wood 2G6 Junior Doe
1st Gray Sr. Buck Lisa Wittrock MAD  
1st Gray Sr. Doe Ricky Wood 2G  
1st Gray Jr. Buck Dan & Theresa Schwandt S283  
1st Gray Jr. Doe Ricky Wood 2G6  
Best Gray Fur Dan&Theresa Schwandt S2118  
Best Gray Display Ricky Wood 1018

Black

Best Black: Black Sr Buck Best Opp Black: Black Sr Doe
Best Black Sr: Sr Buck Best Black Jr: Jr Buck
Black Senior Bucks Black Senior Does
Number in Class  #31 Number in Class  #47
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Ricky Wood L44 1 Mike O'Connell O80
2 James Rydell J27 2 Kelli Slack DRMA
3 Bob Bergene C45 3 David Reichert PR24
4 Richard Lehmann B211 4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S263
5 Tiffany Wayne OTB3 5 Karen/Darrell/Tony Gates 202
6 Kristy Hume SRWO 6 Gay/Lauri Sparks/Wiss T24
7 Kristy Hume SRW4 7 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer K883
8 Karen/Darrell/Tony Gates 151 8 Courtney Pease C2END
9 James Rydell J26 9 Warren Wiltman W730
10 Allan/Mac Gerhart M413 10 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf W672
BlackJunior Bucks Black Junior Does
Number in Class  #45 Number in Class  #82
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2111 1 Valerie Worzella VWGEM
2 Tiffany Wayne CAM 2 Mike O'Connell O114
3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S267 3 Warren Wiltman W735
4 Courtney Pease C2COB 4 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer DM126
5 Jobeth Harden JATD 5 Kristy Hume O3SR
6 James Rydell J37 6 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S261
7 Tiffany Wayne PNTHR 7 James Rydell J54
8 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2115 8 Karen/Darrell/Tony Gates 220
9 Kirk/Nancy POKE 9 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S279
10 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2110 10 Kelli Slack CNT

 


Blue

Best Blue: Blue Jr Buck Best Opp Blue: Blue Sr Doe
Best Blue Sr: Sr Doe Best Blue Jr Buck
Blue Senior Bucks Blue Senior Does
Number in Class  #17 Number in Class  #22
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 015h 1 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 174H
2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1320 2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S244
3 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 173H 3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S242
4 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 127H 4 Kristy Hume SR5Y
5 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 2157H 5 Kristy Hume SR1Y
6 Valerie Worzella VWICE 6 Ricky Wood 2BO
7 James Rydell J2 7 Kristy Hume SRR7
8 James Rydell I54 8 Ricky Wood 2B1
9 Kristy Hume SROR 9 Valerie Worzella VWTK1
10 Allan/Mac Gerhart M204 10 Valerie Worzella VW142
Blue Junior Bucks Blue Junior Does
Number in Class  #29 Number in Class  #38
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Kristy Hume SR8U 1 Ricky Wood 2B
2 Wesley Nelson 12N63 2 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer DM125
3 Sally Chapman AUSTIN 3 Val Worzella VWSUGR
4 Leon/David/Louella/Megan DL256 4 Ricky Wood 2B2
5 Tiffany Wayne WORLD 5 Fred/Helen Schmalls WWJ
6 Allan/Mac Gerhart B2 6 Val Worzella VWDPBL
7 Kris Brill 1BLJ 7 Karen/Darrell/Tony Gates 232
8 Lisa Wittrock FBM 8 Briony Barnes BB234
9 Valerie Worzella VWMNTE 9 Christina Frank CFAEY
10 Kristy Hume SR4X 10 Briony Barnes BB238

 


Chocolate

Best Choc: Choc Jr Doe Best Opp Choc: Choc Jr Buck
Best Choc Sr: Sr Buck Best Choc Jr: Jr Doe
Choc. Senior Bucks Choc. Senior Does
Number in Class  #18 Number in Class  #22
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Ricky Wood C11A 1 Todd Biddle KC557
2 Kris Brill 8BCN 2 Kris Brill RCB1
3 Todd Biddle ROCK 3 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 204H
4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1242 4 Ricky Wood 2C
5 Janet Bowers 2B23 5 Travis/Kai Seymore JITTER
6 Lisa Schmidt -Daugherty XYZ 6 Kris Brill BCP1
7 David Aubuchon DA095 7 Debbie Athey SG218
8 Kris Brill BC17 8 David Aubuchon DA562
9 Janet Bowers C4 9 Valynnda Slack FRP
10 Karen/Darrell/Tony Gates 90J 10 Debbie Athey SG224
Choc. Junior Bucks Choc. Junior Does
Number in Class  #23 Number in Class  #45
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Valynnda Slack ROLO 1 Travis/Kai Seymore FLIRT
2 James Rydell J39 2 Troy/Jill Ihrke TE3
3 James Rydell J46 3 Troy/Jill Ihrke ZR3
4 Ricky Wood C13 4 Todd Biddle KC606
5 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer DM409 5 Todd Biddle PIE
6 Debbie Athey SG251 6 Kris brill BC51
7 Richard Lehmann B218 7 Ricky Wood 2C2
8 Richard Lehmann B216 8 James Rydell J38
9 Ricky Wood C15 9 Travis/Kai Seymore HAPPY
10 Kris Brill 1BCNB 10 Kandy Reif KL5E

 


Tortoise

Best Tort: Tort Jr Buck Best Opp Tort: Tort Sr Doe
Best Sr Tort: Sr Doe Best Jr Tort: Jr Buck
Tort. Senior Bucks Tort. Senior Does
Number in Class  #15 Number in Class  #20
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Harold Smith III HSD115 1 Kelli Slack ADLP
2 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 659H 2 Ricky Wood 2T
3 Allan/Mac Gerhart J40 3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S266
4 Harold Smith III HSD69 4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S212
5 Nicolle Cunningham SPR11 5 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 090H
6 Briony Barnes BK129 6 Tiffany Wayne TARA
7 Nicolle Cunningham HA11 7 Harold Smith III HSD112
8 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1313 8 Sherry Hines PWTR
9 Nancy Mason ET174 9 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 212H
10 Ricky Wood TH2 10 Jill Pfaff/Matt Gholden P2CW
Tort. Junior Bucks Tort. Junior Does
Number in Class  #22 Number in Class  #36
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Briony Barnes BB228 1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2133
2 Ricky Wood T19 2 Jean Harris KLV2
3 Gay/Lauri Sparks/Wiss LT3 3 Fred/Helen Schmall REG
4 Susan Loan LD27 4 Harold Smith III HSD132
5 Harold Smith III HSD139 5 Chelsea Stewart CC1
6 Ricky Wood TH4 6 Elyse Ferchaud 2PH1
7 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf 237H 7 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer K885
8 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S280 8 Bill/Jared Whaley J
9 Briony Barnes BB220 9 Harold Smith III HSD120
10 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2128 10 Ricky Wood 2T2

 


Steel

Best Steel: Steel Sr Buck Best Opp Steel: Steel Jr Doe
Best Sr Steel: Sr Buck Best Jr Steel:Jr Doe
Steel Senior Bucks Steel Senior Does
Number in Class  #19 Number in Class  #10
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Eric/Sharon Mixdorf S7112 1 Richard Lehmann D276
2 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer K851 2 Janet Bowers M1200
3 Christina Frank CF506 3 Fred/Kathy Mullinax R5
4 Janet Bowers BS19 4 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer K856
5 Kandy Reif KL211 5 Wesley Nelson 12N46
6 Allan/Mac Gerhart MS51 6 Kimberly Patrick LEX1
7 Dennis McAtee DR6 7 Janet Bowers 1B150
8 Valynnda Slack SPANKY 8 Kimberly Patrick FAYE
9 Shane Hansen SH200 9 Kandy Reif KL7C
10 Allan/Mac Gerhart MS63 10 Wesley Nelson 12N73C
Steel Junior Bucks Steel Junior Does
Number in Class  #19 Number in Class  #23
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Susan Hill 717Z 1 Kristy Hume SR9Z
2 Allan/Mac Gerhart MS64 2 Ricky Wood 2S4
3 Valynnda Slack THST 3 Richard Lehmann D289
4 Bob Bergene 2N7 4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S277
5 Harold Smith III HSS14 5 Allan/Mac Gerhart AS76
6 Paul/Chris/Megan WM2 6 Richard Lehmann D288
7 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2103 7 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer K884
8 Todd Biddle OHFS1 8 Allan/Mac Gerhart BS3
9 Allan/Mac Gerhart MS65 9 Carol Vasko V17
10 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer K903 10 Janet Bowers 2B64

 


Gray

Best Gray: Gray Jr Doe Best Opp Gray: Gray JrBuck
Best Gray Sr: Sr Buck Best Gray Jr: Jr Doe
Gray Senior Bucks Gray Senior Does
Number in Class  #17 Number in Class  #10
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Lisa Wittrock MAD 1 Ricky Wood 2G
2 Wesley Nelson 12N29C 2 Stanley Goeglein AR
3 Allan/Mac Gerhart MG37 3 Lisa Wittrock MG
4 Dennis McAtee OD1 4 Lisa Wittrock GTA
5 Dennis McAtee 104 5 Kristy Hume SR5X
6 Brandon Moe J25 6 Shane Hansen KG855
7 Lisa Wittrock DM2 7 Shane Hansen SR70
8 Kristy Hume SRW6 8 Ricky Wood 2G3
9 Ricky Wood GB4 9 Brandon Moe J27
10 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S1269 10    
Gray Junior Bucks Gray Junior Does
Number in Class  #20 Number in Class  #29
  Exhibitor Name Ear# Exhibitor Name Ear#
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S283 1 Ricky Wood 2G6
2 Kristy Hume SR4U 2 Ricky Wood 2GR
3 Lisa Wittrock DE 3 Steve Blythe/Rita Stelzer K907
4 Stanley Goeglein 25 4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2118
5 GSR Zimdars RZ207 5 Kristy Hume SR7Y
6 Lisa Wittrock GT 6 Ricky Wood 2G7
7 Shane Hansen SH324 7 Dennis McAtee 5K
8 Ricky Wood DT445 8 Dennis McAtee 6K
9 GSR Zimdars RZ232 9 Dan & Theresa Schwandt S2120
10 Ricky Wood GBX 10 Dennis McAtee 4K

 


Best Fur:  Allan/Mac Gerhart M204 Best Overall Display: Dan&Theresa Schwandt 4286
Best Black Fur:  Dan&Theresa Schwandt S279 Best Black Disp: Dan&Theresa Schwandt 1983
Best Blue Fur: Allan/Mac Gerhart M204 Best Blue Disp:Ricky Wood 898
Best Choc Fur:  Debbie Athey SG216 Best Choc Disp: Todd Biddle 993
Best Tort Fur: Dan&Theresa Schwandt S266 Best Tort Disp: Harold Smith III 1011
Best Steel Fur:    Allan/Mac Gerhart AS76 Best Steel Disp: Allan/Mac Gerhart 530
Best Gray Fur:  Dan&Theresa Schwandt S2118 Best Gray Disp: Ricky Wood 1018

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home