2012 ARBA Seller's Class


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

Thank you to all the sellers and buyers!

checking for DQ

Dan Schwandt and Kristy Hume checked the Seller's Class rabbits for DQs.

vinny

Vincent Consiglio judged the Seller's Class rabbits.

crowd

Before the auction started, people checked the rabbits and the pedigrees.

auction

Rick Lehmann was hosting the Best In Show selection,
so Dr Scott Williamson stepped into his shoes and was our auctioneer.

crowd

auction

auctioneer

winner

Kristy Hume with the Open Seller's Class Award.

 

OPEN SELLERS CLASS
Seller Variety Doe Senior Ear #   Place Price Buyer Amount
Paid Out
1 Kristy Hume Blue Doe Senior SR1Y   1  $                230.00 Dick Evenburg  $          115.00
2 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf Steel Buck Senior S7112   2  $                275.00 Janet Bowers/Lance Demland  $          137.50
3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt Tortoise Buck Senior S233   3  $                  80.00 Alexis Grecoe  $            40.00
4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt Black Buck Junior S2117   4  $                  25.00 Eleanor Cumming  $            12.50
5 Rick Lehmann Black Doe Senior D282   5  $                  85.00 Halee Lusk  $            42.50
6 Jill Pfaff/Matt Gholden Tortoise Doe Senior P2CW      $                110.00 Marge Drake  $            55.00
7 Emily Mason Black Doe Senior 12N04      $                185.00 Danny Luster  $            92.50
8 Allan/Mac Gerhart Black - Pair Does   A597/A579      $                255.00 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf  $          127.50
9 James Rydell Choc Buck Senior I108      $                115.00 G/S/R Zimdars  $            57.50
10 Karen, Darrell & Tony Gates Black Doe Junior 204      $                  70.00 Mystina Swain  $            35.00
11 Karen, Darrell & Tony Gates Black Doe Junior 224      $                  60.00 Ariana St Pierrie  $            30.00
12 Kandy Reif Choc Buck Junior KL7G      $                  50.00 Brandon Moe  $            25.00
13 Allan/Mac Gerhart Tortoise Buck Senior J52      $                  55.00 Brandon Moe  $            27.50
14 Kris Brill Choc Doe Senior BCS4      $                180.00 Wes Nelson  $            90.00
15 Kevin Hooper Steel - Pair B/D Junior KS480/KS479      $                375.00 Val Slack  $          187.50
16 Dennis McAtee Gray Trio     1K/4K/1D4      $                155.00 G/S/R Zimdars  $            77.50
17 Rick Lehmann Black Doe Senior D271      $                  85.00 Jean Harris  $            42.50
     
 $             2,390.00  $      1,195.00
YOUTH SELLERS CLASS
Seller Variety Doe Senior Ear #   Place Price Buyer Amount
Paid Out
1 Marissa Wells Steel - Pair Pair Senior MW525/
MW485
  1  $            130.00 Eleanor Cumming  $            65.00
2 Savana Henderson Gray Buck Senior SK29   2  $              20.00 Margaret  $            10.00
3 Emily Mason Blue Doe Junior EB215   3  $              85.00 Alexis Grecoe  $            42.50
 $                235.00  $          117.50
Total  $          2,625.00

 


Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home