2012 National Dutch Show
Open Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

For complete class listings, click here.
For points awarded by exhibitor, click here.
For exhibitor points, highest to lowest, click here.

Overall

Award

Name

Ear #

BOB

Nathan Graybeal

1GU6C

BOS

Nathan Graybeal

1GCM1

Overall Display

Kevin Hooper

 

Best Overall Senior

Nathan Graybeal

1GU6C

Best Overall Junior

Ricky Wood

1G7

Best Fur

Briony Barnes

BB141

Black

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Nathan Graybeal

1GU6C

BOSV

Ricky Wood

L33

Best Display

Kevin Hooper

 

Best Senior

Nathan Graybeal

1GU6C

Best Junior

Kevin Hooper

K1079

Best Fur

Nathan Graybeal

1GU6C

Senior Buck Class

Ricky Wood

L33

Senior Doe Class

Nathan Graybeal

1GU6C

Junior Buck Class

Lisa Wittrock

BFT

Junior Doe Class

Kevin Hooper

K1079

Blue

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

S1266

BOSV

Kristy Hume

SRR7

Best Display

Kristy Hume

 

Best Senior

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

S1266

Best Junior

Kristy Hume

SRR7

Best Fur

Briony Barnes

BB141

Senior Buck Class

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

S1266

Senior Doe Class

Aaron L Martin

M596

Junior Buck Class

Gene Knieling

K42B

Junior Doe Class

Kristy Hume

SRR7

Chocolate

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Todd Biddle

RCB52

BOSV

James Rydell

l108

Best Display

Todd Biddle

 

Best Senior

Todd Biddle

RCB52

Best Junior

James Rydell

l108

Best Fur

Todd Biddle

BETTE

Senior Buck Class

Scott & Rachel Braden

KC489

Senior Doe Class

Todd Biddle

RCB52

Junior Buck Class

James Rydell

l108

Junior Doe Class

Lonnie Harper

KIA

Gray

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Hero Wolters

L12

BOSV

Kevin Hooper

KG846

Best Display

Lisa Wittrock

 

Best Senior

Hero Wolters

L12

Best Junior

Ricky Wood

1G7

Best Fur

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

Senior Buck Class

Lonnie Harper

KG740

Senior Doe Class

Hero Wolters

L12

Junior Buck Class

Kevin Hooper

KG846

Junior Doe Class

Ricky Wood

1G7

Steel

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Val Slack

PEONY

BOSV

Nathan Graybeal

1GCM1

Best Display

Allen & Mac Gerhart

 

Best Senior

Val Slack

PEONY

Best Junior

Fred & Kathy Mullinax

R5

Best Fur

Kristy Hume

SRM7

Senior Buck Class

Allan & Mac Gerhart

MS51

Senior Doe Class

Val Slack

PEONY

Junior Buck Class

Nathan Graybeal

1GCM1

Junior Doe Class

Fed & Kathy Mullinax

R5

Tortoise

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Ricky Wood

1T2

BOSV

Fed & Kathy Mullinax

FT3

Best Display

Kevin Hooper

 

Best Senior

Ricky Wood

1T2

Best Junior

Jared Whaley

B

Best Fur

Kevin Hooper

 

Senior Buck Class

Fred & Kathy Mullinax

FT3

Senior Doe Class

Ricky Wood

1T2

Junior Buck Class

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

S1313

Junior Doe Class

Jared Whaley

B




Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top