logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2012 NDS Sellers Class


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

youth sellers class
Checking over the rabbits in the Youth Sellers Class.
pre sellers classRabbits in the Open Sellers Class.
sellers class
Kevin Hooper and Rick Lehmann running the Sellers Class.
Alexa Demland
Alexa Demland won the Youth Seller's Class.
OPEN SELLERS CLASS
Seller Variety Doe Senior Ear # Place Price Buyer
1 Vickie Spellmire Tort Doe Junior RAZ      $                  60.00 Al Gerhart
Vickie Spellmire Tort Doe Junior FLT        
2 Vickie Spellmire Black Doe Senior XV2   1st  $                130.00 Warren Wiltman
Vickie Spellmire Black Buck Junior VIR        
3 Briony Barnes Blue Doe Junior BB207   4th  $                500.00 Lisa Whittrock
4 Kevin Hooper Black Buck Junior K1078      $                100.00 Mike Smith
5 Scott & Rachel Braden Black Doe Senior S11      $                  60.00 Audrey Grisez
6 Scott & Rachel Braden Black Buck Senior S13      $                  45.00 Rick Billups
7 Kristy Hume Steel Doe Senior SR77   3rd  $                180.00 Todd Biddle
8 John Imes Gray Doe Senior JG49   5th  $                110.00 Zimdar Family
9 John Imes Gray Doe Junior JG1      $                  75.00 Jim Harden
10 Aaron Martin Blue Doe Senior M637      $                150.00 Vickie Spellmire
11 Dennis & Barb Kline Steel Buck Senior M1231      $                  45.00 Carol Vasko
12 Dennis & Barb Kline Steel Buck Junior M1254      $                  50.00 Paul Matthys
13 Ronn Russ Gray Buck Junior ITG7      $                  25.00 Mariah Moore
Ronn Russ Gray Doe Junior 9TG2        
14 Ronn Russ Choc Buck Junior 59TG      $                  45.00 Zimdar Family
15 Al & Mac Gerhart Tort Doe Senior AJ52      $                100.00 David AuBuchon
16 Kevin Hooper Gray Doe Junior KG856   2nd  $                240.00 Dick Evenburg
17 Ed White Black Buck Junior 122      $                  25.00 Mike Smith
18 Rick Lehmann Steel Buck Senior B197      $                  50.00 Caitlyn Hanlon
19 Lonnie Harper Tort Buck Junior BOS      $                  25.00 Kandy Reif
Total Open Sales  $             2,015.00
YOUTH SELLERS CLASS
Seller Variety Sex Age Ear # Place Price Buyer
1 Alexa Demland Blue Doe Senior ARDP3   1st  $                125.00 Robert Richardson
2 Colby & Hunter Seymore Chocolate Doe Junior BTA   3rd  $                170.00 Zach Graybeal
3 Colby & Hunter Seymore Gray Doe Senior Hunnie   5th  $                  35.00 Zimdar Family
4 Marissa Wells Blue Buck Senior MN44   4th  $                  35.00 Michelle Giffel
5 Marissa Wells Blue Buck Senior MW51      $                  55.00 Jim Smith
6 Austin Smith Black Buck Senior S5   2nd  $                  30.00 Cory Sobralski
  Total Youth Sales  $                450.00
Total2012 Sellers Class  $             2,465.00
ADRC Portion from Sellers Class  $             1,232.50

Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top