2013 National Dutch Show
Youth Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

For complete class listings, click here.

350 shown by 40 exhibitors

Overall

Award

Name

Ear #

BOB

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E254

BOS

Erica & Brianna Haas

#BAM

Overall Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

4610 pts

Best Overall Senior

Emelia Perez

#12

Best Overall Junior

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E254

Best Fur

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E238

Black

117 shown by 30 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E254

BOSV

Quinn & Peyton Evans

#EV4

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

2087 pts

Best Senior

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E228

Best Junior

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E254

Best Fur

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E238

Senior Buck Class

Quinn & Peyton Evans

#EV4

Senior Doe Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E228

Junior Buck Class

Alexa Demland

#ARD223

Junior Doe Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#E254

Blue

62 shown by 21 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Ciera Hamilton

#2L35

BOSV

Erica & Brianna Haas

#KING

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

657 pts

Best Senior

Alexa Demland

#ARD220

Best Junior

Ciera Hamilton

#2L35

Best Fur

Erica & Brianna Haas

#SLTRY

Senior Buck Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#KING

Senior Doe Class

Alexa Demland

#ARD220

Junior Buck Class

Emily Mason

#EB263

Junior Doe Class

Ciera Hamilton

#2L35

Chocolate

41 shown by 16 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Maddy, Anna & Molly Paul

#CDC211

BOSV

Jenna Wtzel

#DALLAS

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

267 pts

Best Senior

Maddy, Anna & Molly Paul

#CDC211

Best Junior

Jenna Wtzel

#DALLAS

Best Fur

Zoe Koser

#KS34

Senior Buck Class

Maddy, Anna & Molly Paul

#CDC211

Senior Doe Class

Jacalynn Gumz

#J193

Junior Buck Class

Victoria Carroll

#C1

Junior Doe Class

Jenna Wetzel

#DALLAS

Gray

47 shown by 16 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Maria France

#NRLA

BOSV

Katie Kirk

#AG34

Best Display

Katie Kirk

538 pts

Best Senior

Maria France

#NRLA

Best Junior

Alexa Demland

#ARD232

Best Fur

Sarah Buckley

#LB761

Senior Buck Class

Maria France

#NRLA

Senior Doe Class

Kattie Kirk

#AG34

Junior Buck Class

Alexa Demland

#ARD217

Junior Doe Class

Alexa Demland

#ARD232

Steel

32 shown by 13 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Emelia Perez

#12

BOSV

Mackenzie Creek

#LOIS

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

234 pts

Best Senior

Emelia Perez

#12

Best Junior

Quinn & Peyton Evans

#EV26

Best Fur

Erica & Brianna Haas

#KIT

Senior Buck Class

Emelia Perez

#12

Senior Doe Class

Mackenzie Creek

#LOIS

Junior Buck Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#STEL

Junior Doe Class

Quinn & Peyton Evans

#EV26

Tortoise

51 shown by 16 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Mackenzie Kratzsch

#HSD188

BOSV

Erica & Brianna Haas

#BAM

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

1127 pts

Best Senior

Austin Smith

#TD10

Best Junior

Mackenzie Kratzsch

#HSD188

Best Fur

Austin Smith

#TB10

Senior Buck Class

Alexus Grecoe

#S233

Senior Doe Class

Austin Smith

#TD10

Junior Buck Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#BAM

Junior Doe Class

Mackenzie Kratzsch

#HSD188




Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top