logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2013 National Dutch Show
Youth Winner Pictures


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

youth overall winners
Youth Overall Winners

Brianna (left) & Erica Haas (right): BOB, BOS, Best Overall Jr, Best Display, Best Overall Fur
Emelia Perez Best Overall Sr
youth black awards youth blue awards
Youth Black Variety Winners

Alexa Demland with Best Black Jr Buck
Brianna & Erica Haas with Best Black Sr Doe, Best Black Jr Doe, Best Black Sr, Best Black Jr, BOV, Best Black Display, Best Black Fur Peyton & Quinn Evans with Best Black Sr Buck, BOSV
Youth Blue Variety Winners

Alexa Demland with Best Blue Sr Doe, Best Blue Sr
Emily Mason with Best Blue Jr Buck
Erica & Brianna Haas with Best Blue Sr Buck, BOSV, Best Blue Display, Best Blue Fur

Missing from picture: Ciera Hamilton with Best Blue Jr Doe, Best Blue Jr, BOV
youth chocolate awards youth gray awards
Youth Chocolate Variety Winners

Anna & Molly Paul with Best Chocolate Sr Buck, Best Chocolate Sr, BOV
Erica & Brianna Haas with Best Chocolate Display
Jacalynn Gumz with Best Chocolate Sr Doe

Missing from picture:
Jenna Wetzel with Best Chocolate Jr Doe, Best Chocolate Jr, BOSV
Victoria Carroll with Best Chocolate Jr Buck
Zoe Koser with Best Chocolate Fur
Youth Gray Variety Winners

Katie Kirk with Best Gray Sr Doe, BOSV, Best Gray Display
Alexa Demland with Best Gray Jr Doe, Best Gray Jr Buck, Best Gray Jr,
Sarah Buckley with Best Gray Fur
Maria France with Best Gray Sr Buck, Best Gray Sr, BOV
youth steel awards youth tort awards
Youth Steel Variety Winners

Brianna & Erica Haas with Best Steel Jr Buck, Best Steel Display, Best Steel Fur
Emelia Perez with Best Steel Sr Buck, Best Steel Sr, BOV
Katie Kirk was mistakenly announced for Best Steel Fur, it actually was won bo Brianna & Erica Haas
Peyton & Quinn Evans with Best Steel Jr Doe, Best Steel Jr

Missing from picture: Mackenzie Creek with Best Steel Sr Doe, BOSV

Youth Tortoise Variety Winners

Austin Smith with Best Tort Sr Doe, Best Tort Sr, Best Tort Fur
Alexus Grecoe with Best Tort Sr Buck
Brianna & Alexa Haas with Best Tort Jr Buck, BOSV, Best Tort Display
Mackenzie Kratzsch with Best Tort Jr Doe, Best Tort Jr, BOV

Judging Best Of Breed

youth bob judges
Youth Judges: Mike Adams & Briony Barnes  
watching bob watching bob

final decision

youth board
Judge's final tally

youth bob
Best of Breed: Erica & Brianna Haas
with a Black Jr Doe #E254
youth bos
Best Opposite of Sex: Erica & Brianna Haas
with a Tortoise Jr Buck #BAM

Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top