logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2014 National Dutch Show
Open Winner Pictures


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Activies & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures


Thank you Steve Wilch for the pictures!

 

open overall
Overall Open Winners

Kevin Hooper with Best of Breed, Best Overall Junior, Best Overall Display, Best Overall Fur
Briony Barnes with Best Opposite of Sex, Best Overall Senior



open black
Black Variety Winners

John & Laura Shattuck with Best Black Jr Doe
Kevin Hooper with Best Black Sr Buck, Best Black Fur
Valerie Worzella with Best Black Jr Buck, Best Jr, BOV
Mike Sutton with Best Black Sr Doe, Best Sr, BOSV, Best Black Display
open blueBlue Variety Winners

John Milroy with Best Blue Sr Doe
Theresa & Dan Schwandt with Best Jr Buck, Best Jr Doe, Best Jr, BOSV
Briony Barnes with Best Blue Sr Buck, Best Sr, BOV, Best Blue Fur
Scott Bradden with Best Blue Display
open bov
Best of Variety: Jr Buck owned by Valerie Worzella
picture not available
black bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Sr Doe owned by Mike Sutton
bosv blue
Best Opposity of Variety: Jr Doe owned by Dan & Theresa Schwandt
   
open chocolateOpen Chocolate Variety Winners

Debbie Athey with Best Chocolate Jr Doe, BOSV
Kevin Hooper with Best Chocolate Sr Buck, Best Sr, Best Chocolate Jr Buck, Best Jr, BOV, Best Chocolate Fur, Best Chocolate Display

Not Pictured: Todd Biddle with Best Chocolate Sr Doe
gray openOpen Gray Variety Winners

Dick Evenburg with Best Gray Jr Buck
Lisa Wittrock with Best Gray Sr Doe, Best Gray Display
Kristy Hume with Best Gray Sr Buck, Best Sr, BOSV, Best Gray Jr Doe, Best Jr, BOV, Best Gray Fur
choc bov
Best of Variety: Jr Buck owned by Kevin Hooper
gray bov
Best of Variety: Jr Doe owned by Kristy Hume
choc bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Jr Doe owned by Debbie Athey
gray bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Sr Buck owned by Kristy Hume
   
steel openOpen Steel Variety Winners

Carol Vasko with Best Steel Sr Doe
Kevin Hooper with Best Steel Sr Buck, Best Sr, BOSV
Janet Bowers with Best Steel Jr Buck
Al Gerhart with Best Steel Jr Doe, Best Jr, BOV, Best Steel Fur, Best Steel Display
tort openOpen Tortoise Variety Winners

Dakotah Gould with Best Tortoise Fur
Brian Mills With Best Tortoise Jr Buck
Mike Sutton with Best Sr Buck, BOSV
Kevin Hooper with Best Tortoise Sr Doe, Best Sr, Best Tortoise Jr Doe, Best Jr, BOV, Best Tortoise Display

bov open
Best of Variety: Jr Doe owned by Al & Mac Gerhart
tort bov
Best of Variety: Jr Doe owned by Kevin Hooper
steel bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Sr Buck owned by Kevin Hooper
tort bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Sr Buck owned by Mike Sutton
   
open chin
Open Chinchilla Variety Winners

Wes Nelson with Best Sr Doe, Best Sr, BOV, Best Jr Buck, Best Jr, BOSV,
Tiffany Wayne with Best Sr Buck, Best Chinchilla Display
Sharon Mixdorf with Best Jr Doe
 
chin bov
Best of Variety: Sr Doe owned by Wes Nelson
 
chin bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Jr Buck owned by Wes Nelson
 
   

open bob board open bos board

open bob
Open BOB: Kevin Hooper with a Tortoise Jr Doe #KT820

open BOS
Open BOS: Briony Barnes with a Blue Sr Buck #BB328

Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top