logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2014 National Dutch Show
Youth Winner Pictures


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

Thank you Steve Wilch for the pictures!

overall youth

Youth Overall Winners

Erica & Brianna Haas with Best Opposite of Sex, Best Overall Display
Delainey Schwandt with Best Overall Sr
Terra DeSautell  with Best Overall Fur

Not pictured: Taylor Mills with Best of Breed, Best Overall Jr

   
Black youthYouth Black Variety Winners

Erica & Brianna Haas with Best Black Jr Doe, BOSV
Terra DeSautell with Best Black Fur

Not pictured: Taylor Mills with Best Black Jr Buck, Best Jr, BOV, Best Black Sr Doe, Best Sr
youth blueYouth Blue Variety Winners

Erica & Brianna Haas with Best Blue Sr Buck, BOSV, Best Blue Jr Doe, Best Blue Display
Hunter Hibbert with Best Blue Jr Buck, Best Jr
Alexus Grecoe with Best Blue Sr Doe, Best Sr, BOV
Anna & Molly Paul with Best Blue Fur
youth black bov
Best of Variety: Jr Buck owned by Taylor Mills
youth bov blue
Best of Variety: Sr Doe owned by Alexus Grecoe
youth bosv black
Best Opposite of Variety: Jr Doe owned by Erica & Brianna Haas
youth bosv blue
Best Opposite of Variety: Sr Buck owned by Erica & Brianna Haas
   
chocolate youthYouth Chocolate Variety Winners

Kimberly Stone with Best Chocolate Sr Buck, Best Sr, BOV, Best Chocolate Display
Sierra & Hannah Bruse with Best Sr Doe, BOSV

Not pictured: Tadan Wilson with Best Chocolate Jr Buck, Best Jr, and Colby/Hunter Seymore with Best Chocolate Jr Doe
gray youthYouth Gray Variety Winners

Colby Seymore with Best Gray Sr Doe, BOSV, Best Gray Jr Buck, Best Jr, Best Gray Display
Delainey Schwandt with Best Gray Sr Buck, Best Sr, BOV, Best Gray Jr Doe
Molly & Anna Paul with Best Gray Fur

youth bov
Best of Variety: Sr Buck owned by Kimberly, Christina, Katherine Stone
youth bov
Best of Variety: Sr Buck owned by Dalainey Schwandt
youth bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Sr Doe owned by Sierra & Hannah Bruse
youth bosv
Best Opposity of Variety: Sr Doe owned by Colby & Hunter Seymore
   
steel youthYouth Steel Variety Winners

Alexus Grecoe with Best Steel Sr Doe, Best Sr, BOV, Best Steel Jr Buck, Best Steel Jr Doe, Best Jr, Best Steel Fur, Best Steel Display
Hunter Hibbert with Best Steel Sr Buck, BOSV

tort youthYouth Tortoise Variety Winners

Erica & Brianna Haas with Best Tortoise Jr Doe, Best Jr, Best Tortoise Fur, Best Tortoise Display
Alexus Grecoe with Best Tortoise Jr Buck
Monty Lake with Best Tortoise Sr Doe, Best Sr, BOV

Not pictured: Sierra & Hannah Bruse with Best Tortoise Sr Buck, BOSV
bov youth
Best of Variety: Sr Doe owned by Alexus Grecoe
youth bov
Best of Variety: Sr Doe owned by Monty Lake
youth bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Sr Buck owned by Ben & Hunter Hibbert
youth bosv
Best Opposite of Variety: Sr Buck owned by Sierra & Hannah Bruse
   
There were no youth Chinchilla Rabbits youth board

youth bob
Best of Breed: Taylor Mills with a Black Jr Buck #SALUTE
youth BOS
Best Opposite of Sex: Erica & Brianna Haas
with a Black Jr Doe #KRISTA

Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top