2015 National Dutch Show
Open Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

Click for complete class listings, black, blue, chocolate, gray, steel, tortoise.

For overall display points, click here.

For pictures of the BOV & BOSV, click here.

894 shown by 79 exhibitors

Overall

Award

Name

Ear #

BOB

Lonnie & Michelle Harper - Black Jr Doe

#MAYA

BOS

Janet Bowers - Steel Sr Buck

#TD28

Overall Display

Kevin Hooper - 9128 points

 

Best Overall Senior

Janet Bowers - Steel Sr Buck

#TD28

Best Overall Junior

Lonnie & Michelle Harper - Black Jr Doe

#MAYA

Best Fur

Kevin Hooper - Steel

 

Black

237 shown by 56 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Lonnie & Michelle Harper

#MAYA

BOSV

Lonnie & Michelle Harper

#JETT

Best Display

Kevin Hooper - 2619 points

 

Best Fur

John Graybeal

 

Senior Buck Class

Lonnie & Michelle Harper

#JETT

Senior Doe Class

Kevin Hooper

#K1250

Junior Buck Class

Lonnie & Michelle Harper

#IVAN

Junior Doe Class

Lonnie & Michelle Harper

#MAYA

Blue

168 shown by 45 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Kevin Hooper

#KB627

BOSV

Kristy Grinold

#H4SR

Best Display

Kevin Hooper - 1997 points

 

Best Fur

Gene Knieling

 

Senior Buck Class

Kristy Grinold

#H4SR

Senior Doe Class

Kevin Hooper

#KB610

Junior Buck Class

Kristy Grinold

#E6SR

Junior Doe Class

Kevin Hooper

#KB627

Chinchilla

18 shown by 5 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Wesley Nelson

#14N40C

BOSV

Wesley Nelson

#14N43C

Best Display

Bryan & Oneda Lambert - 266 points

 

Best Fur

Bryan & Oneda Lambert

 

Senior Buck Class

Wesley Nelson

#14N43C

Senior Doe Class

Wesley Nelson

#14N40C

Junior Buck Class

Carol Vasko

#VCH

Junior Doe Class

Bryan & Oneda Lambert

#DAY

Chocolate

116 shown by 24 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

James Rydell

#M75

BOSV

Kevin Hooper

#KC704

Best Display

Kevin Hooper - 1832 points

 

Best Fur

Lonnie & Mcihelle Harper

 

Senior Buck Class

Kevin Hooper

#KC642

Senior Doe Class

James Rydell

#M75

Junior Buck Class

Kevin Hooper

#KC704

Junior Doe Class

Janet Bowers

#4B104

Gray

121 shown by 30 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Kristy Grinold

#M1SR

BOSV

Kristy Grinold

#SR4U

Best Display

Kristy Grinold - 1260 points

 

Best Fur

Kristy Grinold

 

Senior Buck Class

Kristy Grinold

#SR4U

Senior Doe Class

Kristy Grinold

#M1SR

Junior Buck Class

Dick Evenburg

#DE30

Junior Doe Class

Kristy Grinold

#L7SR

Steel

79 shown by 28 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Kevin Hooper

#KS500

BOSV

Janet Bowers

#TD28

Best Display

Kevin Hooper - 817 points

 

Best Fur

Kevin Hooper

 

Senior Buck Class

Janet Bowers

#TD28

Senior Doe Class

John Graybeal

#4G5B

Junior Buck Class

Mike Sutton

#H60

Junior Doe Class

Kevin Hooper

#KS500

Tortoise

155 shown by 31 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Kevin Hooper

#KT853

BOSV

Mackenzie Kratzsch

#HSD44

Best Display

Dan & Theresa Schwandt - 1325 points

 

Best Fur

Briony Barnes & Gene Knieling

 

Senior Buck Class

Mackenzie Kratzsch

#HSD44

Senior Doe Class

Todd Biddle

#KT802

Junior Buck Class

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#S4184

Junior Doe Class

Kevin Hooper

#KT853




Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top