logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2015 National Dutch Show
Open Winner's Pictures


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Activies & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

open overall

Lonnie (& Michelle) Harper with BOB, Best Overall Junior.
Kevin Hooper with Best Overall Fur, Best Overall Display.
Janet Bowers with BOS, Best Overall Senior.

open black

open blue

Black Variety Winners:
Lonnie (& Michelle) Harper with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV, 1st place Jr Buck, 1st place Jr Doe, BOV.
Kevin Hooper with 1st place Sr Doe, Best Black Display.
John Graybeal with Best Black Fur.

Blue Variety Winners:
Gene Knieling with Best Blue Fur.
Kristy Grinold with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV, 1st place Jr Buck.
Kevin Hooper with 1st place Sr Doe, 1st place Jr Doe, BOV, Best Blue Display.

open chin

open choc

Chinchilla Variety Winners:
Wesley Nelson with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV, 1st place Sr Doe, BOV.
Oneda (& Bryan) Lambert with 1st place Jr Doe, Best Chinchilla Fur, Best Chinchilla Display.
Carol Vasko with 1st place Jr Buck.

Chocolate Variety Winners:
Lonnie (&Michelle) Harper with Best Chocolate Fur.
Kevin Hooper with 1st place Sr Buck, 1st place Jr Buck, BOSV, Best Chocolate Display.
James Rydell with 1st place Sr Doe, BOV.
Janet Bowers with 1st place Jr Doe.

open gray

Gray Variety Winners:
Dick Evenburg with 1st place Jr Buck.
Kristy Grinold with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV, 1st place Sr Doe, BOV, 1st place Jr Doe, Best Gray Fur, Best Gray Display.

Steel Variety Winners:
Mike Sutton with 1st place Jr Buck.
Kevin Hooper with 1st place Jr Doe, BOV, Best Steel Fur, Best Steel Display.
Janet Bowers with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV.
John Graybeal with 1st place Sr Doe.

open tort

 

Tortoise Variety Winners:
Theresa & Dan Schwandt with 1st place Jr Buck, Best Tortoise Display.
Mackenzie Kratzsch with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV.
Kevin Hooper with 1st place Jr Doe, BOV.
Briony Barnes & Gene Knieling with Best Tortoise Fur.
Todd Biddle with 1st place Sr Doe.

 


Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top