logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2015 National Dutch Show
Youth Activities


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

 

getting ready
Katie Kirk, Alexus Grecoe, & Angelina DeLiscia getting ready for the royalty competition.

boardRoyalty contestants.

youth check inDelainey & Samantha Schwandt at the Royalty Check In Table.

contestants
Youth royalty contestants waiting for the competition to start.

sam

mike
Mike Adams was one of the showmanship judges.

test

contest

eli
Eli Okuley at royalty judging.

Kaite
Katie Kirk at royalty judging.

taylor
Chris Hayhow judging Taylor Chattin at youth showmanship.

judging


Beginner Judging:  
1. Delainey Schwandt
2. Gage Thompson
3. Samantha Schwandt
Junior Judging:  
1. Nehemiah Westercamp
2. Hannah Bruse
3. Emelia Perez
Intermediate Judging:  
1. Katie Kirk
2. Josiah Westercamp
3. Sam Krolikowski
Senior Judging:  
1. Joy Westercamp
2. Anna Paul
3. Grace Westercamp
Beginner Showmanship:  
1. Keegan Hockerman
2. Gage Thompson
3. Delainey Schwandt
Junior Showmanship:  
1. Alexander Uciechowski
2. Emelia Perez
3. Hannah Bruse
Intermediate Showmanship:  
1. Katie Kirk
2. Taylor Chattin
3. Clara Meyers
Senior Showmanship:  
1. Grace Westercamp
2. Trevor Sierzputowski
3. Julia Maddock

lord & lady

lord & lady
Lord Gage Thompson & Lady Delainey Schwandt.

Lord Contestants:  
1. Gage Thompson
2. Keegan Hockerman
3. Zachary Hebel
Lady Consestants:  
1. Delainey Schwandt
2. Samantha Schwandt
 

prince & priness

prince & princess
Prince Nehemiah Westercamp & Princess Emelia Perez.

Prince Contestants:  
1. Nehemiah Westercamp
2. Alexander Uciechowski
Princess Cntestants:  
1. Emelia Perez
2. Hannah Bruse
 

duke & duchess

Duke & Duchess
Duke Josiah Westercamp & Duchess Katie Kirk.

Duke Contestants:  
1. Josiah Westercamp
2. Sam Krolikowski
Duchess Contestants:  
1. Katie Kirk
2. Angelina DiLiscia
3. Lily Hansbury
 

king & queen

King & queen
King Trevor Sierzputowski & Queen Grace Westercamp.

King Contestants:  
1. Trevor Sierzputowski
Queen Contestants:  
1. Grace Westercamp
2. Julie Maddock
3. Alexus Grecoe

 

 


Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top