2015 National Dutch Show
Youth Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

For complete class listings, click here.

For overall display counts, click here.

For BOV & BOSV Pictures, click here.

363 shown by 46 exhibitors

Overall

Award

Name

Ear #

BOB

Black Jr Doe by Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF228

BOS

Black Sr Buck by Erica & Brianna Haas

#MARK

Overall Display

Erica & Brianna Haas - 2971 points

 

Best Overall Senior

Black Sr Buck Erica & Brianna Haas

#MARK

Best Overall Junior

Black Jr Doe by Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF228

Best Fur

Black Sr Doe by Kailey, Keegan & Kayden Hockerman

#H336

Black

116 shown by 31 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Jr Doe by Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF228

BOSV

Sr Buck by Erica & Brianna Haas

#MARK

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas - 1717 points

 

Best Senior

Sr Buck by Erica & Brianna Haas

#MARK

Best Junior

Jr Doe by Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF228

Best Fur

Sr Doe by Kailey, Keegan & Kayden Hockerman

#H336

Senior Buck Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#MARK

Senior Doe Class

Wyatt Rogers

#TN128

Junior Buck Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#SCOT

Junior Doe Class

Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF228

Blue

64 shown by 23 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Sr Buck by Katie Anne Gibbs

#THA

BOSV

Sr Doe by Taylor Chattin

#B20

Best Display

Alexus Grecoe - 476 points

 

Best Fur

Anna & Molly Paul

 

Senior Buck Class

Katie Anne Gibbs

#THA

Senior Doe Class

Taylor Chattin

#B20

Junior Buck Class

Tiallie Fowler

#M296

Junior Doe Class

Sierra & Hannah Bruse

#HSELSA

Chinchilla

1 shown by 1 exhibitor

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

 

 

BOSV

 

 

Best Display

 

 

Best Fur

 

 

Senior Buck Class

Disqualified

 

Senior Doe Class

 

 

Junior Buck Class

 

 

Junior Doe Class

 

 

Chocolate

40 shown by 16 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Sr Doe by Lily Hutchison

#HD22

BOSV

Sr Buck by Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF211

Best Display

Ben & Hunter Hibbert - 585 points

 

Best Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

 

Senior Buck Class

Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF211

Senior Doe Class

Lily Hutchison

#HD22

Junior Buck Class

Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF231

Junior Doe Class

Ben & Hunter Hibbert

#HF236

Gray

56 shown by 18 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Sr Doe by Katie Kirk

#22GK

BOSV

Sr Buck by Katie Kirk

#64SR

Best Display

Katie Kirk - 1026 points

 

Best Fur

Alexus Grecoe

 

Senior Buck Class

Katie Kirk

#64SR

Senior Doe Class

Katie Kirk

#22GK

Junior Buck Class

Emelia & Landon Perez

#N7SR

Junior Doe Class

Delainey Schwandt

#DD50

Steel

29 shown by 17 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Sr Buck by Alexus Grecoe

#S4174

BOSV

Sr Doe by Alexus Grecoe

#AS11

Best Display

Alexus Grecoe - 383 points

 

Best Fur

Lily Hutchison

 

Senior Buck Class

Alexus Grecoe

#S4174

Senior Doe Class

Alexus Grecoe

#AS11

Junior Buck Class

Terra DeSautell

#BIG

Junior Doe Class

Emelia & Landon Perez

#4EL145

Tortoise

57 shown by 10 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Jr Doe by Erica & Brianna Haas

#L432

BOSV

Sr Buck by Erica & Brianna Haas

#UP1

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas - 1062 points

 

Best Fur

Ben & Hunter Hibbert

 

Senior Buck Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#UP1

Senior Doe Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#L44

Junior Buck Class

Eli Okuley

#JELLY

Junior Doe Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#L432




Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top