logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2015 National Dutch Show
Youth Winner's Pictures


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

youth overall

Overall Winners:
Brianna & Erica Haas with BOS, Best Overall Senior, Best Overall Display.
Hunter (& Ben) Hibbert with BOB, Best Overall Junior.
K (Kailey, Keegan & Kayden) Hockerman with Best Overall Fur.

youth black

youth blue

Black Variety Winners:
K (Kailey, Keegan & Kayden)Hockerman with Best Black Fur.
Brianna & Erica Haas with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV, 1st place Jr Buck, Best Black Display.
Hunter (& Ben) Hibbert with 1st place Jr Doe, BOV.
Missing from picture: Wyatt Rogers with 1st place Sr Doe.

Blue Variety Winners:
Molly & Anna Paul (in back) with Best Blue Fur.
Tiallie Fowler with 1st place Jr Buck.
Alexus Grecoe with Best Blue Display.
Taylor Chattin with 1st place Sr Doe, BOSV.
Sierra & Hannah Bruse with 1st place Jr Doe.
Katie Ann Gibbs with 1st place Sr Buck, BOV.

 

youth choc

Chinchilla Variety Winners:
None

Chocolate Variety Winners:
Lily Hutchison with 1st place Sr Doe, BOV.
Trevor Sierzputowski with Best Chocolate Fur.
Hunter (& Ben) Hibbert with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV, 1st place Jr Buck, 1st place Jr Doe, Best Chocolate Display.

youth gray

youth steel

Gray Variety Winners:
Katie Kirk with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV, 1st place Sr Doe, BOV, Best Gray Display.
Alexus Grecoe with Best Gray Fur.
Landon & Emelia Perez with 1st place Jr Buck.
Delainey Schwandt with 1st place Jr Doe.

Steel Variety Winners:
Lily Hutchison with Best Steel Fur.
Alexus Grecoe with 1st place Sr Buck, BOV, 1st place Sr Doe, BOSV, Best Steel Display.
Landon & Emelia Perez with 1st place Jr Doe.

youth tort

AOV
Sydney Hooper won BOB & BOS in the AOV class.

Tortoise Variety Winners:
Brianna & Erica Haas with 1st place Sr Buck, BOSV, 1st place Sr Doe, 1st place Jr Doe, BOV, Best Tortoise Display.
Hunter (& Ben) Hibbert with Best Tortoise Fur.
Eli O-Kuley with 1st place Jr Buck.


Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top