2016 ARBA Open Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

 

For a list of class winners, click here.

380 Shown

Overall Awards

Best of Breed

Dr Scott Williamson

#LBY

Black Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex

Allen Barr

#DD47

Gray Jr Buck

Best Overall Display

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

2381 pts

Best Senior Overall

Jean Harris

#KCV4

Choc Sr Doe

Best Junior Overall

Dr Scott Williamson

#LBY

Black Jr Doe

Best Overall Fur

Valerie Worzella

#VW423

Black

 

Overall Display Points

NAME

Black

Blue

Chinchilla

Chocolate

Gray

Steel

Tort

TOTAL

Dan & Theresa Schwandt 968 228 222 356 607 2381
Valerie Worzella 460 546 165 90 471 1732
Dick Evenburg 1506 1506
Mike Sutton 627 90 230 411 1358
Kristy Grinold 450 597 88 1135
Allen Barr 1097 1097
Scott Williamson 470 108 288 90 90 1046
Lisa Wittrock 140 612 111 863
Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel 84 313 427 30 854
Todd Biddle 18 417 378 813
Bob Bergene 176 90 473 739
Jim & Fran Schettler 318 274 120 712
Samantha Henderson 22 36 459 70 587
Nicolle Cunningham 312 50 201 563
Jill Pfaff & Matt Gholden 64 66 125 305 560
Fran & Jim Schettler 198 18 340 556
Gene Knieling 346 33 100 64 543
Janet Bowers 220 310 530
Linda & Jacalynn Gumz 126 120 80 196 522
Joe Lugo 128 354 482
Rita Stelzer & Monique Stelzer 88 342 430
Melody Stremkowski 24 240 119 383
Briony Smith & Gene Knieling 258 258
Briony Smith 222 222
Michael Welsh 216 216
Wendy/Kelsey 55 126 181
Jean Harris 132 45 177
Wesley Nelson 108 108
Al Gerhart 99 99
Janeen Hermon 77 22 99
Amanda Klepps 80 80
John Milroy 78 78
Joe Lucero 55 18 73
Amber Ziebell 72 72
Kelli & Val Slack 20 40 60
Terra & Teresa DeSautell 48 48
Laurie Hauska & Matthew Stevenson 32 32

 

 

Open Black Awards

74 Shown

Best of Variety

Dr Scott Williamson

#LBY

Black Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#S635

Black Jr Buck

Best Black Display

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

968 pts

Best Black Senior

Fran & Jim Schettler

#BTR10

Black Sr Doe

Best Black Junior

Dr Scott Williamson

#LBY

Black Jr Doe

Best Black Fur

Valerie Worzella

#VW423

 


 

Open Blue Awards

66 Shown

Best of Variety

Lisa Wittrock

#JIR

Blue Jr Buck

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Joe Lugo

#CD20

Blue Jr Doe

Best Blue Display

Lisa Wittrock

 

612 pts

Best Blue Senior

Lisa Wittrock

#JR

Blue Sr Buck

Best Blue Junior

Lisa Wittrock

#JIR

Blue Jr Buck

Best Blue Fur

Valerie Worzella

#VW418

 



 

Open Chinchilla Awards

2 shown

Best of Variety

Melody Stremkowski

#M612

Chin Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

None

 

 

Best Chin Display

None

Best Chin Senior

None qualified

 

 

Best Chin Junior

Melody Stremkowski

#M612

Chin Jr Doe

Best Chin Fur

Melody Stremkowski

   


 

Open Chocolate Awards

57 Shown

Best of Variety

Fran & Jim Schettler

#MM19

Choc Jr Buck

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Jean Harris

#KCV4

Choc Sr Doe

Best Choc Display

Bob Bergene

 

473 pts

Best Choc Senior

Jean Harris

#KCV4

Choc Sr Doe

Best Choc Junior

Fran & Jim Schettler

#MM19

Choc Jr Buck

Best Choc Fur

Valerie Worzella

#VWJSTDRM

 



 

Open Gray Awards

87 Shown

Best of Variety

Allen Barr

#DD47

Gray Jr Buck

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Kristy Grinold

#6SR31

Gray Jr Doe

Best Gray Display

Dick Evenburg

 

1506 pts

Best Gray Senior

Michael Welsh

#GAA4

Gray Sr Doe

Best Gray Junior

Allen Barr

#DD47

Gray Jr Buck

Best Gray Fur

Melody Stremkowski

#M601

 



 

Open Steel Awards

34 Shown

Best of Variety

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#S6105

Steel Jr Buck

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#S680

Steel Jr Doe

Best Steel Display

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

356 pts

Best Steel Senior

Janet Bowers

#6B10

Steel Sr Doe

Best Steel Junior

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#6105

Steel Jr Buck

Best Steel Fur

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

 




Open Tortoise Awards

60 Shown

Best of Variety

Valerie Worzella

#VWZINC

Tort Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#S5122

Tort Sr Buck

Best Tort Display

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

607 pts

Best Tort Senior

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

#S5122

Tort Sr Buck

Best Tort Junior

Valerie Worzella

#VWZINC

Tort Jr Doe

Best Tort Fur

Todd Biddle

 

 

 

Open Fur Awards

28 Shown

Overall Best Fur

Valerie Worzella

#VW423

Black

Best Black Fur

Valerie Worzella

#VW423

 

Best Blue Fur

Valerie Worzella

#VW418

 

Best Chinchilla Fur

Melody Stremkowski

 

 

Best Chocolate Fur

Valerie Worzella

#VWJSTDRM

 

Best Gray Fur

Melody Stremkowski

#M601

 

Best Steel Fur

Dan & Theresa Schwandt

 

 

Best Tortoise Fur

Todd Biddle

#RCYA

 


Top Ten Placings for Fur

1st Valerie Worzella Black
2nd Todd Biddle Tort
3rd Melody Stremkowski Gray
4th Valerie Worzella
5th Valerie Worzella Blue
6th Valerie Worzella Chocolate
7th Amber Ziebell
8th Jill Pfaff & Matt Gholden
9th Linda & Jacalynn Gumz
10th Todd Biddle
11th Dan & Theresa Schwandt Steel
25th Melody Stremkowski Chinchilla



Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home