2016 ARBA Youth Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

 

For a list of class winners, click here

131 Shown

Overall Awards

Best of Breed

Kristine Parker

#KP24

Black Sr Doe

Best Opposite Sex

Taylor Mills

#ENCORE

Tort Sr Buck

Best Overall Display

Taylor Mills

 

1475 pts

Best Senior Overall

Kristine Parker

#KP24

Black Sr Doe

Best Junior Overall

Taylor Mills

#ACDC

Black Jr Doe

Best Overall Fur

Taylor Mills

#ACDC

Black

Overall Display Points

NAME Black Blue Chinchilla Chocolate Gray Steel Tort TOTAL
Taylor Mills 298 424 753 1475
Kory White 312 99 263 18 69 52 813
Haley Amirsehhi 233 424 66 723
Trevor Sierzputowski 353 81 48 482
Kristine Parker 260 156 416
Emily Depriest 127 40 30 150 347
Lily Hutchison 90 45 48 122 305
Michael Himlin 228 228
Adnrew Croopnick 165 165
Delainey & Samantha Schwandt 149 149
Julia Maddock 80 48 128
Alexis Cano 126 126
Claire Fernandez 110 110
Elizabeth Beck 99 99
Jessica Larkin 20 24 42 86
Taylor & Lucas Wade 45 40 85
Kayden Branum 72 72
Maureen Acomb 70 70
Elizabeth Souza 10 45 55
Sissy Sugarman 42 42
Hannah Otto 40 40
Thomas Diegel 36 36
Logan Sara 30 30
Mai Yeng Xiang 24 24

 

Youth Black Awards

40 Shown

Best of Variety

Kristine Parker

#KP24

Black Sr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Haley Amirsehhi

#H6ST1

Black Sr Buck

Best Black Display

Trevor Sierzputowski

 

353 pts

Best Black Senior

Kristine Parker

#KP24

Black Sr Doe

Best Black Junior

Taylor Mills

#ACDC

Black Jr Doe

Best Black Fur

Taylor Mills

#ACDC

 


 

Youth Blue Awards

23 Shown

Best of Variety

Taylor Mills

#CURB

Blue Sr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Kristine Parker

#KP23

Blue Sr Buck

Best Blue Display

Taylor Mills

 

424 pts

Best Blue Senior

Taylor Mills

#CURB

Blue Sr Doe

Best Blue Junior

Taylor Mills

#QUACK

Blue Jr Buck

Best Blue Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#3B6

 



 

Youth Chinchilla Awards

None shown

Best of Variety

     

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

     

Best Chin Display

 

 

 

Best Chin Senior

 

 

 

Best Chin Junior

 

 

 

Best Chin Fur

 

 

 


 

Youth Chocolate Awards

20 Shown

Best of Variety

Kory White

#DCC

Choc Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Haley Amirsehhi

#HVCA

Choc Sr Buck

Best Choc Display

Haley Amirsehhi

 

424 pts

Best Choc Senior

Haley Amirsehhi

#HVCA

Choc Sr Buck

Best Choc Junior

Kory White

#DCC

Choc Jr Doe

Best Choc Fur

Lily Hutchison

 

 



 

Youth Gray Awards

10 Shown

Best of Variety

Lily Hutchison

#HD71

Gray Sr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Emily Depriest

#PE 22 SB

Gray Jr Buck

Best Gray Display

Emily Depriest

 

150 pts

Best Gray Senior

Lily Hutchison

#HD71

Gray Sr Doe

Best Gray Junior

Emily Depriest

#PE 22 SB

Gray Jr Buck

Best Gray Fur

 

 

 



 

Youth Steel Awards

11 Shown

Best of Variety

Kory White

#KBS

Steel Jr Buck

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Thomas Diegel

#16S1

Steel Sr Doe

Best Steel Display

None qualified

 

 

Best Steel Senior

Thomas Diegel

#16S1

Steel Sr Doe

Best Steel Junior

Kory White

#KBS

Steel Jr Buck

Best Steel Fur

Lily Hutchison

 

 




Youth Tortoise Awards

27 Shown

Best of Variety

Taylor Mills

#ENCORE

Tort Sr Buck

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Michael Himlin

#MJD

Tort Jr Doe

Best Tort Display

Taylor Mills

 

753 pts

Best Tort Senior

Taylor Mills

#ENCORE

Tort Sr Buck

Best Tort Junior

Michael Himlin

#MJD

Tort Jr Doe

Best Tort Fur

Taylor Mills

#HOT TOPIC

 


Youth Fur Awards

11 Shown

Best Overall Fur

Taylor Mills

#ACDC

Black

Best Black Fur

Taylor Mills

#ACDC

Black

Best Blue Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#3B6

 

Best Chinchilla Fur

none

 

 

Best Chocolate Fur

Lily Hutchison

 

 

Best Gray Fur

 

 

 

Best Steel Fur

Lily Hutchison

 

 

Best Tortoise Fur

Taylor Mills

#HOT TOPIC

 

 

 

Top Ten Fur Awards

1st Taylor Mills Best Black
2nd Taylor Mills Best Tort
3rd Taylor Mills
4th Lily Hutchison Best Chocolate
5th Lily Hutchison Best Steel
6th Trevor Sierzputowski Best Blue
7th Trevor Sierzputowski
8th Julia Maddock
9th Trevor Sierzputowski
10th Taylor Mills
11th  Taylor Mills



Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home