2016 National Dutch Show
Youth Results


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

For complete class listings, click here.

For overall display counts, click here.

For BOV & BOSV Pictures, click here.

406 shown by 42 exhibitors

Overall

Award

Name

Ear #

BOB

Katie Kirk - Blue Sr Doe

#SB68

BOS

Michael Himlin - Tortoise Sr Buck

#MJK

Overall Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

895 pts

Best Overall Senior

Katie Kirk - Blue Sr Doe

#SB68

Best Overall Junior

Erica & Brianna Haas - Chocolate Jr Doe

#BABE

Best Fur

Angelina DiLiscia - Gray Sr Doe

#G1T

Black

124 shown by 32 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Trevor Sierzputowski - Sr Doe

#TS99

BOSV

Erica & Brianna Haas - Sr Buck

#MARK

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

 

Best Fur

Erica & Brianna Haas

 

Best Sr

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TS99

Best Jr

Erica & Brianna Haas

#LEE

Senior Buck Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#MARK

Senior Doe Class

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TS99

Junior Buck Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#OZ

Junior Doe Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#LEE

Blue

73 shown by 29 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Katie Kirk - Sr Doe

#SB68

BOSV

Maggie Kincade - Jr Buck

#RK6

Best Display

Sierra & Hannah Bruce

 

Best Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#3B6

Best Sr

Katie Kirk

#SB68

Best Jr

Emelia & Landon Perez

#53L35

Senior Buck Class

Eli Okuley

#ZEUS

Senior Doe Class

Katie Kirk

#SB68

Junior Buck Class

Maggie Kincade

#RK6

Junior Doe Class

Emelia & Landon Perez

#53L35

Chinchilla

10 shown by 5 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Emelia & Landon Perez - Sr Doe

#53LI3

BOSV

Emelia & Landon Perez - Jr Buck

#6EL10

Best Display

Emelia & Landon Perez

 

Best Fur

Austin Hahn

#13N50C

Best St

Emelia & Landon Perez

#53LI3

Best Jr

Emelia & Landon Perez

#6EL10

Senior Buck Class

Sierra & Hannah Bruce

#HSJOE

Senior Doe Class

Emelia & Landon Perez

#53LI3

Junior Buck Class

Emelia & Landon Perez

#6EL10

Junior Doe Class

Sierra & Hannal Bruce

#HKAT

Chocolate

33 shown by 15 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Erica & Brianna Haas - Jr Doe

#BABE

BOSV

Colton Mahlman -Sr Buck

#CSBUZZ

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

 

Best Fur

Erica & Brianna Haas

#BABE

Best Sr

Lily Hutchison

#HD47

Best Jr

Erica & Brianna Haas

#BABE

Senior Buck Class

Colton Mahlman

#CSBUZZ

Senior Doe Class

Lily Hutchison

#HD47

Junior Buck Class

Joseph Williams

#AJ292

Junior Doe Class

Erica & Brianna Haas

#BABE

Gray

66 shown by 16 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Angelina DiLiscia - Sr Doe

#G1T

BOSV

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt - Jr Buck

#DD513

Best Display

Katie Kirk

 

Best Fur

Angelina DiLiscia

#G1T

Best Sr

Angelina DiLiscia

#G1T

Best Jr

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt

#DD513

Senior Buck Class

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt

#DD512

Senior Doe Class

Angelina DiLiscia

#G1T

Junior Buck Class

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt

#DD513

Junior Doe Class

Abby & Holly Richardson

#111

Steel

32 shown by 15 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Kailey/Keegan/Kayden Hockerman - Jr Doe

#H500

BOSV

Eli Okuley - Sr Buck

#SRK

Best Display

Hunter Hibbert

 

Best Fur

Lily Hutchison

 

Best Sr

Eli Okuley

#SRK

Best Jr

Kailey/Keegan/Kayden Hockerman

#H500

Senior Buck Class

Eli Okuley

#SRK

Senior Doe Class

Hunter Hibbert

#VEDA

Junior Buck Class

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TS248

Junior Doe Class

Kailey/Keegan/Kayden Hockerman

#H500

Tortoise

68 shown by 24 exhibitors

Award

Name

Ear #

BOV

Michael Himlin - Sr Buck

#MJK

BOSV

Tialie Fowler - Jr Doe

#T1

Best Display

Erica & Brianna Haas

 

Best Fur

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt

#SS52

Best Sr

Michael Himlin

#MJK

Best Jr

Tialie Fowler

#T1

Senior Buck Class

Michael Himlin

#MJK

Senior Doe Class

Noah Hecht

#NO

Junior Buck Class

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt

#SS53

Junior Doe Class

Tiallie Fowler

#T1




Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top