2017 ARBA Youth Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Convention Pictures Back to Home

 

For a list of class winners, click here
For a list of display points, click here

280 Shown by 50 Exhibitors

Overall Awards

Best of Breed

Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman

#H658

Black Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex

Sam Krolikoswki

#AJ7M1

Black Jr Buck

Best Overall Display

Trevor Sierzputowski

 

583 Points

Best Senior Overall

Kory White

#LMZ

Choc Sr Doe

Best Junior Overall

Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman

#H658

Black Jr Doe

Best Overall Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TD53

Black Jr Doe

 

Youth Black Awards

76 Shown by 28 Exhibitors

Best of Variety

Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman

#H658

Black Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Sam Krolikowski

#AJ7M1

Black Jr Buck

Best Black Display

Trevor Sierzputowski

 

 

Best Black Senior

Alexus Grecoe

#TS339

Black Sr Doe

Best Black Junior

Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman

#H658

Black Jr Doe

Best Black Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TD53

Black Jr Doe


 

Youth Blue Awards

46 Shown by 22 Exhibitors

Best of Variety

Kory White

#LYB

Blue Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Sierra & Hannah Bruse

#URHB

Blue Jr Buck

Best Blue Display

Sierra & Hannah Bruse

 

 

Best Blue Senior

Sierra & Hannah Bruse

#OHB32

Blue Sr Doe

Best Blue Junior

Kory White

#LYB

Blue Jr Doe

Best Blue Fur

Kaitlyyn Keil

#KRIS

Blue Sr Doe



 

Youth Chinchilla Awards

6 Shown by 2 Exhibitors

Best of Variety

Emelia & Landon Perez

#6EL65

Chin Sr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Sierra & Hannah Bruse

#HBUD

Chin Sr Buck

Best Chin Display

None

 

 

Best Chin Senior

Emeilia & Landon Perez

#6EL65

Chin Sr Doe

Best Chin Junior

None

 

 

Best Chin Fur

Emelia & Landon Perez

#S5256

Chin Sr Buck


 

Youth Chocolate Awards

31 Shown by 15 Exhibitors

Best of Variety

Kory White

#LMZ

Choc Sr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Sam Krolikowski

#HE7M2

Choc Jr Buck

Best Choc Display

Hunter Hibbert

 

 

Best Choc Senior

Kory White

#LMZ

Choc Sr Doe

Best Choc Junior

Kaitlynn Keil

#CM3

Choc Jr Doe

Best Choc Fur

Kaitlynn Keil

#CM3

Choc Jr Doe



 

Youth Gray Awards

36 Shown by 17 Exhibitors

Best of Variety

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt

#DD74

Gray Jr Doe

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt

#DD75

Gray Jr Buck

Best Gray Display

Angelina DiLiscia

 

 

Best Gray Senior

Rebecca Coombe

#KL132

Gray Sr Buck

Best Gray Junior

Delainey & Samantha Schwandt

#DD74

Gray Jr Doe

Best Gray Fur

Angelina DiLiscia

#G27T

Gray Sr Doe



 

Youth Steel Awards

30 Shown by 16 Exhibitors

Best of Variety

Danielle Hogan

#SAN

Steel Jr Buck

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Hunter Hibbert

#HF278

Steel Sr Doe

Best Steel Display

Kory White

 

 

Best Steel Senior

Hunter Hibbert

#HF278

Steel Sr Doe

Best Steel Junior

Danielle Hogan

#SAN

Steel Jr Buck

Best Steel Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TS248

Steel Sr Buck




Youth Tortoise Awards

55 Shown by 18 Exhibitors

Best of Variety

Gracie Padgett

#S6227

Tort Sr Buck

Best Opposite Sex of Variety

Michael Himlin

#MMC

Tort Jr Doe

Best Tort Display

Trevor Sierzputowski

 

 

Best Tort Senior

Gracie Padgett

#S6227

Tort Sr Buck

Best Tort Junior

Austin Hahn

#AD10

Tort Jr Buck

Best Tort Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#7B16

Tort Jr Doe


Youth Fur Awards

19 Shown

Best Overall Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TD53

Best Black Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TD53

Best Blue Fur

Kaitlynn Keil

#KRIS

Best Chinchilla Fur

?

 

Best Chocolate Fur

Kaitlynn Keil

#CM3

Best Gray Fur

?

 

Best Steel Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TS248

Best Tortoise Fur

Trevor Sierzputowski

#7B16

 

 

Top Ten Fur Awards

1st

Trevor Sierzputowki

#TD53

Black

2nd

Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman

#H658

Black

3rd

Kaitlynn Keil

#KRIS

Blue

4th

Trevor Sierzputowski

#7B16

Tort

5th

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TS374

Blue

6th

Trevor Sierzputowski

#MILLIE

Black

7th

Kaitlynn Keil

#CM3

Choc

8th

Trevor Sierzputowski

#TS248

Steel

9th

Alexus Grecoe

#AB122

Blue

10th

Kaitlynn Keil

#20A

 



Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home