logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2009 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Chocolate


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings


PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS CHOC PTS
1
Kevin Athey
MD 38 7,272
2
Steve, Sandy & Suzanne Wilch
OH 33 4,256
3
Kandy Reif
IA 45 2,236
4
Wes Nelson
IA 14 2,192
5
Janet Bowers
MI 31 1,782
6
Pam Dunning
MA 25 1,195
7
Don Burchfield
AL 17 1,097
8
James Rydell
SD 17 1,079
9
Gene, Rachel, Sandy Zimdars
WI 26 1,038
10
Michelle Meijer
MI 22 968
11
Tiffany Wayne
MN 10 965
12
Darrell, Karen & Tony Gates
WI 15 827
13
Michael Smith
MI 39 742
14
Troy & Jill Ihrke
CA 17 717
15
Aaron L Martin
PA 22 715
16
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
OH 22 689
17
Shelly Thompson
OH 20 670
18
Warren Wiltman
WI 5 651
19
Carolyn Hidalgo & Ryan McClish
NM 19 649
20
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
WI 35 640
21
Carlene Bell
MI 27 633
22
Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer
SD 22 598
23
Ron Russ
PA 12 589
24
Kevin Hooper
OH 13 580
25
Jean Harris
WA 26 565
26
Scott Williamson
CA 60 556
27
Penn & Sue Peters
WV 22 516
28
Christina Frank
NM 16 493
29
Vincent Consiglio
MA 54 493
30
Gene Knieling
OR 18 488
31
Vicki & Tiffany Dills
WA 15 434
32
Beth Oelker
OH 6 432
33
Melody Stremkowski
WI 25 418
34
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
IA 35 411
35
Ricky Wood
VA 13 380
36
Jesse Flaherty
PA 20 353
37
Bob Bergene
KS 25 350
38
Nancy Taylor
MI 14 328
39
John Milroy
WI 22 327
40
Justin Cimaroli
WI 7 313
41
Cristy Collins
MN 14 309
42
Kai Seymore
CA 14 302
43
Jim & Fran Schettler
CA 24 297
44
Tim Wiley
AL 19 260
45
Tom Ayers
MI 4 240
46
Silas & Marge Drake
TN 49 224
47
Mike Sutton
TX 9 224
48
Herb Kelso
SC 8 219
49
Christopher & Angie Schneider
WI 11 185
50
Kimberly Patrick
TX 9 184
51
Natalie & Kristin Schellhamer
PA 14 181
52
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 4 180
53
Wilbur Williamson
IN 9 170
54
Lauryn Kniola
IN 6 167
55
Rebekah Bogan
OH 3 160
56
Ronda Huff
OR 27 154
57
Cale Kunick
PA 16 153
58
Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff
OR 28 150
59
Donald Van Hyfte
MN 17 136
60
Stephen Ormsby
Canada 4 130
61
Charles & Michelle Pipes
TX 3 124
62
Paul, Chris & Megan Matthys
IN 22 122
63
Lynne Mandile
MA 6 119
64
Tom McCoy
SC 7 117
65
Edward & Gail Kaiser
NY 6 114
66
Tyler Cheever
ME 6 106
67
Fred & Helen Schmall
CA 23 105
68
Amanda Klepps
NV 4 88
69
Brian & Elise Vaughn
FL 3 86
70
Fran Schettler
CA 1 81
71
Mystina Swaim
AR 14 76
72
Kennard & Betty Henley
FL 9 72
73
Katherine & Victoria Spellmire
OH 10 67
74
William C Henley, III
FL 4 66
75
W H "Bill" O'Haver
OK 30 64
76
John F Stenson
NY 14 64
77
Hannah Williamson
CA 24 64
78
Emily Wenner
SD 12 64
79
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 35 54
80
Herb Six
MI 36 54
81
W. Raymond Moore
PA 1 53
82
Paul  Jacques
ME 2 52
83
Marvin Cummings
FL 12 50
84
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 2 46
85
Emily Winter
IA 2 46
86
Caroline Dubois
ME 6 40
87
Caroline Dubois
ME 2 39
88
Lawrence Frank
NM 14 38
89
Robert Richardson
NC 14 36
90
Matthew Gordon
WI 1 36
91
David Boon
MI 1 36
92
Joseph Greer
OH 17 35
93
Morgan Doak
MD 1 35
94
Lauri Wiss
TX 23 34
95
Karlie Renae Hose
MD 10 34
96
Todd Uran
OH 4 32
97
Janice Wise
OH 3 31
98
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
OH 11 30
99
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
NC 22 30
100
Kathryn Tomisek
TN 14 30
101
Reginald Shull
IN 7 30
102
Dale Bernhardt
IL 6 30
103
Jeff Weiersheuser
IA 4 25
104
Emily, Emerald, & Hannah Nelson
IA 2 24
105
Wayne Foltz
WI 7 24
106
Shawna Jewell
MA 1 24
107
Paul Jurgelonis
MA 34 22
108
David & Megan Kilander
IN 2 20
109
Elise Vaughn
FL 3 18
110
Hilary & Lisa Wittrock
WA 21 12
111
Mackenzie Cranston
OR 7 12
112
Susan & Carolyn Jock
IN 12 12
113
Joe Ramey
IN 2 12
114
Myron Millman
IL 1 12
115
Autumn Dennistoun
WA 3 8
116
Rachel Zimdars
WI 1 8
117
Garret Todd
WA 3 6
118
Ben Hibbert
IL 1 6
119
Ray & Margie Brewer
SC 25 5

Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2009 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top