logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2009 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Steel


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS STEEL PTS
1
John Imes
PA 18 3,704
2
Janet Bowers
MI 31 2,620
3
Herb Six
MI 36 2,423
4
Stacey Bollinger-Sauter
MD 37 1,432
5
Gene Knieling
OR 18 1,369
6
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 35 1,290
7
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
OH 22 1,251
8
Vincent Consiglio
MA 54 1,150
9
Kimberly Patrick
TX 9 969
10
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
WI 35 916
11
Kandy Reif
IA 45 875
12
Allan, & Mac Gerhart
OH 19 862
13
Michael Smith
MI 39 811
14
Shelly Thompson
OH 20 756
15
Kevin Hooper
OH 13 719
16
Valynnda Slack
IN 17 684
17
Billy Bounds
MD 16 652
18
Lauren Dean
MD 24 645
19
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
IA 35 642
20
William & Tina Garrison, Sr.
FL 22 629
21
Bob Bergene
KS 25 605
22
Carlene Bell
MI 27 580
23
Christina Frank
NM 16 541
24
Fran Schettler
CA 1 532
25
Jim & Fran Schettler
CA 24 519
26
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
OH 25 474
27
Troy & Jill Ihrke
CA 17 442
28
John F Stenson
NY 14 436
29
Briony  Barnes
KS 28 424
30
Sharon Sartori
CT 48 408
31
Kristy Hume
MI 44 404
32
Hero Wolters
DE 10 355
33
Richard Lehmann
KS 12 339
34
Julia & Mary Rittenour
MI 24 334
35
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
OH 11 319
36
Karen Clark & Virginia Valentino
TX 24 317
37
Katie Kimmel
OR 18 304
38
Fred & Helen Schmall
CA 23 301
39
Ron Russ
PA 12 286
40
Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer
SD 22 279
41
Hilary & Lisa Wittrock
WA 21 265
42
Bethany Brown
CT 25 262
43
Elizabeth Bell
CA 5 261
44
Silas & Marge Drake
TN 49 251
45
W H "Bill" O'Haver
OK 30 244
46
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
NC 22 232
47
Todd Uran
OH 4 230
48
Steve & Sherry Patton
LA 9 230
49
Melody Stremkowski
WI 25 212
50
Nancy Taylor
MI 14 204
51
Mike Sutton
TX 9 202
52
Andy & Tanya Zimmerman
WI 20 194
53
Charles Sayles
MI 31 176
54
Cale Kunick
PA 16 169
55
Mystina Swaim
AR 14 167
56
Lauri Wiss
TX 23 164
57
Kim Folger
TX 6 150
58
Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff
OR 28 147
59
Herb Kelso
SC 8 131
60
Paul Jurgelonis
MA 34 128
61
David Weber II
OH 11 124
62
Jesse Flaherty
PA 20 109
63
Katherine & Victoria Spellmire
OH 10 86
64
Tiffany Wayne
MN 10 86
65
Richard Deplazes
MN 2 80
66
Dale Grabenbauer
FL 12 78
67
Kennard & Betty Henley
FL 9 77
68
Dylan Rutledge
FL 12 75
69
Laurel Ehnstrom
CA 11 75
70
Marissa Wells
MD 1 72
71
Donald Van Hyfte
MN 17 70
72
Lloyd D Gregg
WA 5 66
73
Susan & Carolyn Jock
IN 12 62
74
Gloria Hayward
SC 12 61
75
William (Andy) & Jana High
AL 5 60
76
Doreen Clark
AR 6 56
77
Ray & Margie Brewer
SC 25 54
78
Emily Borgmann
MO 3 53
79
Elise Vaughn
FL 3 52
80
Tim Wiley
AL 19 51
81
Amanda Klepps
NV 4 48
82
Kelli Slack
IN 17 48
83
Pam Dunning
MA 25 46
84
Kristin Renk
NE 15 42
85
Carol Vasko
OH 3 38
86
Gary Brandon
IN 5 35
87
Dylan Lape
PA 1 34
88
Robert Richardson
NC 14 32
89
Laura Watson
TX 5 32
90
Cynthia Frank
NM 13 32
91
Beatrice Garrison
FL 4 32
92
Edward McKinley
MI 2 30
93
James Rydell
SD 17 30
94
William C Henley, III
FL 4 30
95
Anthony Campbell
AZ 5 30
96
Nathan Graybeal
PA 5 26
97
Lawrence Frank
NM 14 24
98
Albert Lloyd
KY 3 24
99
Nikki Rutledge
FL 19 24
100
Reginald Shull
IN 7 19
101
Gay Sparks
TX 10 19
102
Brian & Elise Vaughn
FL 3 18
103
Alex Osborn
FL 2 18
104
Edward & Gail Kaiser
NY 6 18
105
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 2 12
106
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 4 12
107
Diana Dodson
TN 4 12
108
John F. Hopper, Jr.
NC 2 12
109
Jan & Russ Coffelt
WA 16 12
110
Norma Hart & DickGehr
IL 6 12
111
Cole Simmons
OH 1 12
112
Austin Smith
OH 1 12
113
Christine Graybeal
PA 1 12
114
Jadelyn Arthur
TX 1 8
115
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 4 6
116
David & Megan Kilander
IN 2 6
117
Janice Wise
OH 3 6
118
Katherine  Spellmire
OH 3 6

Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2009 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top