logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2009 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Tortoise


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS TORT PTS
1
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
WI 35 7,483
2
John Imes
PA 18 3,406
3
Nicolle Cunningham
CA 23 3,064
4
Lynn & Yvonne Hebert
LA 26 2,374
5
Ronda Huff
OR 27 1,922
6
Christopher & Angie Schneider
WI 11 1,850
7
Jean Harris
WA 26 1,774
8
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
IA 35 1,772
9
Karen Clark & Virginia Valentino
TX 24 1,650
10
Kevin Hooper
OH 13 1,624
11
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
NC 22 1,492
12
Paul Jurgelonis
MA 34 1,472
13
Jim & Fran Schettler
CA 24 1,418
14
Charles Sayles
MI 31 1,381
15
Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff
OR 28 1,319
16
Gene, Rachel, Sandy Zimdars
WI 26 1,317
17
Christina Frank
NM 16 1,310
18
James Rydell
SD 17 1,196
19
Fred & Helen Schmall
CA 23 1,158
20
Beverly Cihan
MD 17 1,113
21
Vincent Consiglio
MA 54 1,067
22
Kelli Slack
IN 17 939
23
James Harden
NY 13 767
24
Dale Grabenbauer
FL 12 763
25
Allan, & Mac Gerhart
OH 19 735
26
Jim & Nancy Effling
SD 11 673
27
Gene Knieling
OR 18 668
28
Kersten Zimmerman
WI 21 657
29
Lauri Wiss
TX 23 596
30
Kandy Reif
IA 45 585
31
Breanna Brokaw
PA 13 570
32
Todd Uran & Dan Monahan
OH 11 559
33
Marvin Cummings
FL 12 448
34
Herb Six
MI 36 434
35
Nikki Rutledge
FL 19 430
36
Sue Hill
WI 11 424
37
Vicki & Tiffany Dills
WA 15 412
38
Ricky Wood
VA 13 406
39
Fran Schettler
CA 1 399
40
Nancy Taylor
MI 14 377
41
Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer
SD 22 362
42
Bob Bergene
KS 25 308
43
Cale Kunick
PA 16 294
44
Tiffany Wayne
MN 10 284
45
Susan Loan
VA 8 280
46
Katherine & Victoria Spellmire
OH 10 259
47
Jim Daluge
MN 8 255
48
Kimberly Patrick
TX 9 227
49
Penn & Sue Peters
WV 22 223
50
Lawrence Frank
NM 14 206
51
Nathan Graybeal
PA 5 196
52
Susan & Carolyn Jock
IN 12 191
53
Emily Wenner
SD 12 188
54
Gay Sparks
TX 10 181
55
Tim Dubois
ME 8 180
56
Silas & Marge Drake
TN 49 175
57
Robert Richardson
NC 14 166
58
Herb Kelso
SC 8 165
59
Donald Van Hyfte
MN 17 163
60
Todd Uran
OH 4 161
61
Paul, Chris & Megan Matthys
IN 22 161
62
Cynthia Frank
NM 13 151
63
Kevin & Vicki Bogan
OH 15 145
64
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 4 144
65
Vicki Bogan
OH 3 137
66
Tom McCoy
SC 7 133
67
Lloyd D Gregg
WA 5 126
68
Warren Wiltman
WI 5 124
69
Janet Bowers
MI 31 115
70
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 35 115
71
Scott Sustersich
MD 6 114
72
Jeff  Lohrey
OH 1 99
73
John F Stenson
NY 14 90
74
Carol Vasko
OH 3 84
75
Caroline Dubois
ME 6 78
76
Marissa Wells
MD 1 72
77
Laura Watson
TX 5 60
78
Sandra Fawcett
MI 5 59
79
Carolyn Hidalgo & Ryan McClish
NM 19 57
80
Erica Haas
IL 1 50
81
Ray & Margie Brewer
SC 25 49
82
William & Tina Garrison, Sr.
FL 22 48
83
Sherry Moore
PA 1 48
84
Payten DeWolf
NY 2 48
85
Mystina Swaim
AR 14 47
86
Rachel Zimdars
WI 1 47
87
Carlene Bell
MI 27 44
88
Pete & Debra Nelsen
WA 7 44
89
Karlie Renae Hose
MD 10 44
90
Marvin Cole
KS 6 42
91
Autumn Dennistoun
WA 3 36
92
Beth Oelker
OH 6 32
93
Anthony Campbell
AZ 5 30
94
Mark Adams
OH 1 30
95
Edward McKinley
MI 2 26
96
Austin Smith
OH 1 26
97
Janice Wise
OH 3 26
98
Steve & Sherry Patton
LA 9 25
99
Dylan Rutledge
FL 12 24
100
Alex Osborn
FL 2 24
101
Myron Millman
IL 1 24
102
Jim Effling
SD 1 24
103
Ben Hibbert
IL 1 21
104
David Mixdorf
IA 3 21
105
Garret Todd
WA 3 20
106
W H "Bill" O'Haver
OK 30 18
107
Harry  Brokaw
PA 13 18
108
Gillian McKegg
MD 6 14
109
Richard Deplazes
MN 2 12
110
Sherry Hines
OK 14 12
111
Mark Schmidt
IA 2 12
112
Carly Klansek
MD 4 12
113
Emily Buck
CA 2 12
114
Jill Pfaff
OR 1 12
115
Susan Krauskopf
TX 2 12
116
Brian & Elise Vaughn
FL 3 8
117
David & Megan Kilander
IN 2 8
118
George Sowers
CA 1 8
119
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 4 6
120
Katherine  Spellmire
OH 3 6
121
Matthew Gordon
WI 1 6
122
Phillip Hibbert
IL 3 6
123
Ray & Babara Hall
MO 1 6

Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2009 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top