logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2009 Youth Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Black


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS BLACK PTS
1
Bethany Brown
CT 58 8,440
2
Eleanor Cumming
CA 35 8,167
3
Erica Haas
IL 25 3,810
4
Emily Borgmann
MO 15 3,157
5
Nathan Graybeal
PA 22 2,613
6
Jacalynn Gumz
WI 24 2,251
7
Marissa Wells
MD 15 2,127
8
Chyann Stewart
TX 31 1,729
9
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 35 1,580
10
Matthew Gordon
WI 25 1,492
11
Kimberly Deutsch
MO 13 1,419
12
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 19 1,389
13
Lydia & Natalie Stemmler
IL 26 1,288
14
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 32 1,194
15
Morgan  Leka
IL 15 1,106
16
Rachel Ehnis
MI 29 1,006
17
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 32 984
18
Taylor Mills
CA 28 920
19
Erin Hayward
WI 23 920
20
Savannah Durham
TX 21 896
21
Ryan Raab
IN 15 768
22
Emily, Emerald, & Hannah Nelson
IA 12 762
23
Alexa Demland
OH 15 734
24
David Harenda
WI 8 628
25
Cole Simmons
OH 16 596
26
Shane Hansen
WI 14 574
27
Steffi Woodfill
MN 10 566
28
Samantha Hahn
MI 9 545
29
Andrew Carter
VA 9 541
30
Lea Mills
IN 14 537
31
Alexandra Reau
MI 28 529
32
Amber Engelbrecht
MO 7 527
33
Hunter Seymore
CA 18 509
34
Trevor Watson
TX 7 479
35
Sarah Pikna
PA 9 417
36
Karson White
CA 8 412
37
Trevor Marquis
IL 19 384
38
Paige Mertens
WI 12 362
39
Austin Smith
OH 14 360
40
Bailey Lick
WI 8 350
41
Jessica Crowhurst
CA 1 323
42
Austin Aaron Smith
IL 18 289
43
Megan Rose
IL 5 270
44
Zoe Patton
LA 6 262
45
Hannah Wildman
OH 10 228
46
Winston Lagergren
TX 4 210
47
Brandon Moe
WI 20 203
48
Caitlynn Strobel
IN 13 203
49
Mitchell Parham
CA 24 202
50
Corie Falaschi
CA 11 202
51
Colby Seymore
CA 22 198
52
Emily Mason
MI 22 197
53
Alyssa Lloid
LA 11 190
54
Cory Patton
LA 4 188
55
Darren, Rachel, & Justin Miller
MI 11 183
56
Mary Merritt
CA 10 182
57
Ben Voorhees
CA 7 173
58
Jonathan Coyle
NY 4 173
59
Emerald, & Hannah Nelson
IA 2 169
60
Emily Winter
IA 14 161
61
Jamie McBride
IN 16 159
62
Natalie Hines
OK 6 152
63
Bob Mattes
CA 4 150
64
Emily Mae Smith
OH 4 141
65
Maddellyn Cumming
CA 15 140
66
Megan Ernzen
KS 10 131
67
Grace, Joy, & Josiah Westercamp
IA 6 128
68
Lucas, Kendall, & Carson Kabela
TX 2 128
69
Emily Buck
CA 12 121
70
Justin Cimaroli
WI 6 119
71
Kory White
CA 6 119
72
Kendall Spect
TX 6 118
73
Blaine Mills
CA 28 114
74
Heather Taylor
CA 5 110
75
Katie Migliazzo
CA 6 108
76
Charlie Snider
TX 9 106
77
Madison & Eli Myers
KS 6 102
78
Jadelyn Arthur
TX 5 100
79
Alaina Kessler
OH 3 100
80
Melanie Podoll
WI 3 95
81
Anthony Mandile
MA 6 79
82
Payten DeWolf
NY 3 79
83
Erica & Alyssa Haglund
WI 4 76
84
Kaitlynn Elliott
OH 1 70
85
Maddy, Anna & Molly Paul
OH 5 66
86
Chelsea & Kassidy Tucker
KS 7 64
87
Brittney Fielder
CA 5 62
88
Dylan Lape
PA 17 58
89
Haley Craig
IL 12 55
90
Kaitlyn  Smith
NY 8 52
91
Jacob &  Joshua Gray
IN 1 48
92
Ben Hibbert
IL 7 44
93
Jessica Showalter
OK 4 44
94
Taylor Marie Wade
CA 17 42
95
Grace, Joy, & Josiah, & Nehemiah Westercamp
IA 1 40
96
Kristin Woods
IN 1 40
97
Darren & Rachel Miller
MI 3 40
98
Erica Haglund
WI 1 39
99
Cheyenne Snider
TX 2 32
100
Grant Zila
IN 1 31
101
Hannah Nelson
IA 5 30
102
Victoria Detolla-Cole
WV 4 30
103
Jessica  Wade
CA 11 28
104
Miriah Reynolds
RI 1 28
105
Grace Westercamp
IA 3 28
106
Autumn Dennistoun
WA 3 26
107
Daulton Lape
PA 17 25
108
Joe Metheney
OH 5 24
109
Christian Dennistoun
WA 3 24
110
Garret Todd
WA 1 24
111
Bethany Barney
AR 2 24
112
Danielle Dodson
CA 1 24
113
Julie Frazier
TX 2 21
114
Haley Shelton
CA 2 20
115
Madison , Eli, & Melissa Myers
KS 2 18
116
Danette Moore
PA 1 16
117
Katherine Leverich
WI 2 12
118
Levi Patton
LA 4 12
119
Emily Clark
WI 1 12
120
Alyssa Haglund
WI 1 12
121
Torie Grennell
MI 1 9
122
Hannah Hanson
WI 1 9
123
Carly Klansek
MD 3 8
124
Brandee Painter
OH 2 8
125
Lydia Stemmler
IL 1 7

Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2009 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top