logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2010 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Gray


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final standings

# ST NAME # SHOWS GRAY PTS
1 MI Kristy Hume 41 5,434
2 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline 26 5,111
3 OH Kevin Hooper 13 3,982
4 LA Lynn & Yvonne Hebert 29 3,730
5 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt 27 3,621
6 IA Kandy Reif 49 3,426
7 MI Michael Smith 34 2,507
8 MD Billy Bounds 11 2,124
9 OH Steve, Sandy & Suzanne Wilch 23 1,986
10 NY Harold Smith III 39 1,870
11 PA Ron Russ 15 1,786
12 OH Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape 17 1,765
13 VA Ricky Wood 10 1,628
14 CA Jim & Fran Schettler 37 1,592
15 WI Melody Stremkowski 21 1,584
16 OR Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel 19 1,536
17 MI Carlene Bell 23 1,498
18 MA Vincent Consiglio 55 1,445
19 WA Lisa Wittrock 24 1,176
20 PA John Imes 22 1,006
21 MI Mackenzie & Madison Everett 33 1,004
22 MI Nancy Taylor 28 959
23 OH Terri & Katie Bickelhaupt 12 937
24 MN Tiffany Wayne 21 913
25 IN Stanley Goeglein 10 869
26 OR Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff 40 854
27 WI Sue Hill 13 778
28 NM Carolyn Hidalgo 29 750
29 IN Gary Brandon 10 713
30 TX Mike Sutton 14 678
31 MI Janet Bowers 25 649
32 MI Herb Six 42 567
33 MN Donald Van Hyfte 11 519
34 OH Victoria Spellmire 22 516
35 IN Valynnda Slack 21 512
36 IA Dennis  McAtee 8 503
37 TX Kimberly Patrick 17 490
38 TX Lauri Wiss 31 484
39 OH Todd Uran 2 456
40 NY Kris Brill 32 433
41 FL William & Tina Garrison, Sr. 34 423
42 SD Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer 19 401
43 WI Andy & Tanya Zimmerman 19 392
44 NC Robert Richardson 17 381
45 MI Julia & Mary Runyan 13 351
46 IN Paul, Chris & Megan Matthys 16 316
47 OR Gene Knieling 15 302
48 OH Kevin & Vicki Bogan 14 301
49 NY John F Stenson 11 298
50 PA Cale Kunick 25 297
51 TN Silas & Marge Drake 44 279
52 NM Christina Frank 13 275
53 TX Kelly Patrick 5 263
54 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax 31 259
55 PA Aaron L Martin 19 258
56 OH Allan & Mac Gerhart 21 255
57 PA Jesse Flaherty 19 254
58 FL Alex Osborn 25 226
59 AL Tim Wiley 18 226
60 CA Troy & Jill Ihrke 27 215
61 WI Gene, Rachel, Sandy Zimdars 23 209
62 AR Mystina Swaim 8 203
63 OK Sherry Hines 19 196
64 VA Andrew Carter 30 183
65 OK Paula Volenstine 5 173
66 KS Marvin Cole 7 158
67 NJ Olivia Wismer 16 155
68 LA Maleta Walls 12 129
69 TX W H 'Bill' O'Haver & Chelsea Stewart 31 128
70 PA Daulton Lape 2 124
71 CA Fred & Helen Schmall 34 123
72 NV Amanda Klepps 7 116
73 TX Felipe Pesina Jr 26 105
74 MA Lynne Mandile 4 96
75 MA Pam Dunning 19 88
76 PA Joseph Barnhart 9 88
77 OH Vicki Bogan 1 86
78 TX Kim Folger 3 80
79 MO Jeff & Kimberly Deutsch 3 68
80 DE Hero Wolters 8 66
81 FL Nikki Rutledge 22 66
82 PA Dylan Lape 3 66
83 GA Mickey Anderson 8 60
84 GA Margaret Anderson 8 59
85 MO James  Deutsch 4 52
86 OK Natalie Hines 11 51
87 MN Richard Deplazes 2 46
88 OH Beth Biester 1 42
89 SD James Rydell 21 40
90 MO Emily Borgmann 7 40
91 IA JoBeth Harden 1 40
92 WA Jan & Russ Coffelt 20 38
93 TN Marge Drake 11 36
94 PA Karissa Barnhart 8 33
95 IA Adam & Kendra Woehl 6 32
96 OH Janice Wise 4 27
97 MO Kimberly Deutsch 1 26
98 WI Sandy Zimdars 1 24
99 KS Briony  Barnes 34 22
100 OH Mike Culler 4 22
101 NY Kaitlyn  Smith 2 20
102 PA Lauren  Dean & Stacey Bollinger-Sauter 2 20
103 MN Jim Daluge 9 20
104 PA Kira Taylor 2 19
105 MA Anthony Mandile 3 18
106 NY James Harden 3 18
107 CA Laurel Ehnstrom 10 16
108 PA Natalie & Kristin Schellhamer 8 16
109 FL Sidney Comfort 16 16
110 OH David Weber II 5 16
111 IN Reginald Shull 10 14
112 PA Elizabeth Wiltshire 1 13
113 IA Wes Nelson 28 12
114 NY Hunter Brill 3 12
115 NC John F. Hopper, Jr. 2 12
116 PA Sarah Pikna 1 12
117 CA Mike & June Lovejoy 2 12
118 NM Jim Hidalgo 4 12
119 OK W H "Bill" O'Haver 2 12
120 CA Hunter Seymore 1 12
121 NM Halee Lusk 2 9
122 FL Elise Vaughn 1 8
123 IL Cathern  Hart 2 8
124 KS Bob Bergene 15 6
125 TX Chyann Stewart 2 6
126 MO Randy Caldwell 1 6

Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2010 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top