logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2010 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Steel


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final standings

# ST NAME # SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 MI Herb Six 42 5,273
2 PA John Imes 22 4,915
3 MI Janet Bowers 25 2,727
4 MI Kristy Hume 41 1,787
5 MI Carlene Bell 23 1,534
6 MA Vincent Consiglio 55 1,385
7 OH Allan & Mac Gerhart 21 1,375
8 OH Kevin Hooper 13 1,354
9 TX Kimberly Patrick 17 1,323
10 IN Valynnda Slack 21 1,269
11 MI Michael Smith 34 1,149
12 PA Cale Kunick 25 1,115
13 MI Mackenzie & Madison Everett 33 1,108
14 SD Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer 19 1,089
15 PA Ron Russ 15 1,020
16 NM Christina Frank 13 903
17 CA Jim & Fran Schettler 37 893
18 OH Shelly Thompson 27 872
19 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline 26 813
20 IA Kandy Reif 49 762
21 OR Gene Knieling 15 761
22 CA Fred & Helen Schmall 34 755
23 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt 27 717
24 MD Billy Bounds 11 644
25 CT Sharon Sartori 44 558
26 SD James Rydell 21 546
27 WA Lisa Wittrock 24 489
28 CA Troy & Jill Ihrke 27 478
29 TX Felipe Pesina Jr 26 475
30 IL Trevor Marquis 12 474
31 OH Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape 17 423
32 VA Ricky Wood 10 394
33 TX Mike Sutton 14 386
34 FL William & Tina Garrison, Sr. 34 379
35 WI Melody Stremkowski 21 373
36 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax 31 372
37 NY Kris Brill 32 327
38 TN Silas & Marge Drake 44 318
39 MN Tiffany Wayne 21 307
40 IA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 27 304
41 MI Nancy Taylor 28 302
42 OH Todd Uran 2 257
43 MI Charles Sayles 8 245
44 DE Hero Wolters 8 239
45 TX W H 'Bill' O'Haver & Chelsea Stewart 31 238
46 NY Harold Smith III 39 213
47 KS Richard Lehmann 29 207
48 TX Lauri Wiss 31 202
49 IN Paul, Chris & Megan Matthys 16 198
50 NJ Olivia Wismer 16 184
51 PA Joseph Barnhart 9 169
52 NM Carolyn Hidalgo 29 168
53 MA Pam Dunning 19 167
54 WI Andy & Tanya Zimmerman 19 165
55 NY John F Stenson 11 162
56 FL Alex Osborn 25 152
57 OR Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel 19 150
58 OR Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff 40 150
59 PA Aaron L Martin 19 150
60 IA Wes Nelson 28 150
61 CA Laurel Ehnstrom 10 147
62 KS Bob Bergene 15 140
63 MO Emily Borgmann 7 136
64 KS Briony  Barnes 34 128
65 TX Kelly Patrick 5 116
66 PA Jesse Flaherty 19 112
67 AR Mystina Swaim 8 112
68 MN Donald Van Hyfte 11 101
69 TX Kim Folger 3 100
70 IA JoBeth Harden 1 99
71 NM Lawrence Frank 13 96
72 OR Katie Kimmel 19 94
73 FL Dale Grabenbauer 14 92
74 LA Michael Nielsen 7 84
75 AL Tim Wiley 18 72
76 NV Amanda Klepps 7 70
77 OH David Weber II 5 60
78 MI Michelle Meijer 4 60
79 MI Torie Grennell 5 57
80 WA Jan & Russ Coffelt 20 56
81 PA Dylan Lape 3 53
82 NM Cynthia Frank 13 53
83 NC John F. Hopper, Jr. 2 50
84 VA Andrew Carter 30 44
85 IL Cathern  Hart 2 40
86 SD Emily Wenner 15 40
87 PA Lauren  Dean & Stacey Bollinger-Sauter 2 36
88 PA Karissa Barnhart 8 35
89 IA Jeff Weiersheuser 6 35
90 IN Gary Brandon 10 30
91 CA Jessica Crowhurst 2 30
92 NY Holly Brill 2 28
93 OR William Kimmel 15 28
94 NY Hunter Brill 3 24
95 PA Nathan Graybeal 6 24
96 MN Richard Deplazes 2 21
97 MA Lynne Mandile 4 20
98 FL Tony Arnette 2 20
99 MN Cheryl Pearson 11 20
100 SC Gloria Hayward 8 20
101 TX Chyann Stewart 2 18
102 OH Rebekah Bogan 3 18
103 NE Mariah Moore 6 18
104 TX Anne Tater 3 18
105 OH Victoria Spellmire 22 14
106 GA Mickey Anderson 8 12
107 GA Margaret Anderson 8 12
108 PA Sarah Pikna 1 12
109 OK W H "Bill" O'Haver 2 12
110 SC Herb Kelso 10 12
111 IN Jamie McBride 1 12
112 TX Chelsea Stewart 5 12
113 IL Tawnya Rogers 3 12
114 CT Bethany Brown 9 10
115 MO Kimberly Deutsch 1 6
116 FL Elise Vaughn 1 6
117 SC Ray & Margie Brewer 4 6
118 TX Morgan Eilers 1 6
119 SC Ray Brewer 1 6
120 LA Steve & Sherry Patton 1 6

Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2010 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top