logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2011 Youth Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Steel


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 Alexa Demland OH 86 3717
2 Marissa Wells MD 21 2464
3 Megan Moyers LA 30 1351
4 Brianna Haas IL 36 1276
5 Emily Mason MI 48 1082
6 Erin Hayward WI 24 545
7 Jacalynn Gumz WI 60 476
8 Jessica Crowhurst CA 29 419
9 Michelle Meijer MI 24 418
10 Dakota St Pierre LA 25 366
11 Peyton Evans OH 29 360
12 Morgan  Leka IL 33 326
13 Rachel Miller MI 16 325
14 Alyssa Lloid LA 18 308
15 Paige Mertens WI 5 277
16 Brianna Thurston WI 13 267
17 Brett Thurston WI 14 241
18 Brandon Moe WI 26 240
19 Chyann Stewart TX 27 235
20 Quinn Evans OH 29 229
21 Austin (OH) Smith OH 22 225
22 Jamie, Nolan & Alexander McBride IN 14 210
23 Grace, Joy, & Josiah, & Nehemiah Westercamp IA 20 208
24 Cole Simmons OH 14 170
25 Samantha Hahn MI 6 164
26 Dustin Pruett IN 8 162
27 Russel Lisitsa LA 11 158
28 Ashley Jones WI 16 144
29 Mitchell Liwanag CA 16 140
30 Alexus Grecoe PA 25 124
31 Maddy, Anna & Molly Paul OH 7 122
32 Alexandra Reau MI 21 106
33 Vincent Consiglio MA 1 100
34 Rachel Ehnis MI 29 82
35 Katie Kirk OH 8 78
36 Erica Haas IL 40 62
37 Aiden Nielsen LA 6 54
38 Taylor Davis CA 15 50
39 Monty & Clint Lake TX 19 48
40 Daulton Lape PA 20 44
41 Carson Kabela TX 5 42
42 Emily Clark WI 2 42
43 Brennen Nielsen LA 6 34
44 Alex Osborn FL 3 28
45 Ben Hibbert IL 9 25
46 Joe Metheney OH 6 24
47 Elissa Branum AR 2 24
48 Savannah Peters ND 2 20
49 Donavon Swartout ND 2 20
50 Kristin Woods IN 2 20
51 Emalee Hiscock CA 6 18
52 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 19 16
53 Taylor Marie Wade CA 11 16
54 Benjamin Schiferl CO 4 12
55 Taylor Nelson & Michelle Meijer MI 2 12
56 Sarah Pikna PA 6 12
57 Rebekah Bogan OH 7 12
58 Nathan Graybeal PA 17 12
59 Amanda Dale TX 2 12
60 Alaina Kessler OH 2 12
61 Winston Lagergren TX 1 8
62 Bethany Brown CT 51 6
63 Savana Henderson CA 25 6
64 Mary Ludwick OH 1 6
65 MacKenzie Willis IN 8 6
66 Bryan Kerdeman PA 2 6
67 Madison, Eli, & Melissa Myers KS 1 6

 

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2011 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top