logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2013 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Steel


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 Janet Bowers MI 31 3076
2 Billy Bounds MD 20 2520
3 Allan & Mac Gerhart OH 23 2358
4 Victoria Spellmire OH 42 1843
5 Shelly Thompson OH 27 1662
6 Mickey Anderson GA 15 1537
7 John Graybeal PA 15 1309
8 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 46 1230
9 Kevin Hooper OH 18 1193
10 Tiffany Wayne MN 31 1163
11 Doug & Deena Wonders MI 38 1138
12 Kimberly & Kelly Patrick TX 26 986
13 Kristy Hume MI 39 874
14 Debbie Marquis IL 17 840
15 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 30 774
16 Kandy Reif IA 34 749
17 Penn & Sue Peters WV 15 739
18 Phil & Sara Lape OH 8 672
19 Scott Williamson CA 59 627
20 Michelle Giffel MI 14 615
21 Carlene Bell MI 21 569
22 Maleta Walls LA 20 561
23 Nicolle Cunningham CA 42 548
24 Wes Nelson IA 24 547
25 Gene Knieling OR 18 545
26 Nancy Taylor MI 30 461
27 Olivia Wismer NJ 24 457
28 Hero Wolters NJ 7 456
29 Chris Michael OH 18 441
30 Carol Vasko OH 4 425
31 Valynnda Slack IN 9 402
32 Mystina Swaim AR 15 392
33 William & Tina Garrison FL 26 390
34 Ricky Wood VA 13 387
35 Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks TX 30 359
36 Nancy & Emily Mason MI 52 346
37 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 23 344
38 Megan Moyers LA 33 332
39 Cale Kunick PA 4 315
40 Dylan Lape PA 19 315
41 Jim Pitzka MN 43 309
42 Vincent Consiglio MA 30 298
43 Pamela Peters TN 24 274
44 JoBeth Harden IA 10 249
45 Zachariah Earle NY 19 224
46 Barbara Kerdeman PA 13 220
47 Sally Anderson GA 13 214
48 Kelli Slack IN 19 210
49 Grace Torkelson MN 23 206
50 W H "Bill" O'Haver OK 18 204
51 Margaret Anderson GA 14 198
52 Michael Smith MI 10 190
53 Hannah Williamson CA 37 161
54 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 17 147
55 Richard Moroney GA 8 144
56 Heather Vandiver KY 6 138
57 Donald Vanhyfte MN 8 134
58 Silas & Marge Drake TN 32 124
59 Tim Wiley AL 34 114
60 Kris Brill NY 2 114
61 Emelia Perez MI 3 107
62 Matt, Jill Gholden & Pfaff OR 26 105
63 Matthew & Tonya Rogers IN 22 103
64 Bob Bergene KS 16 102
65 James  & Kimberly Deutsch MO 19 94
66 Jeff Weiersheuser IA 4 90
67 Andrew Compton KY 4 90
68 Terra DeSautell TX 4 88
69 James Harden NY 8 80
70 Melody Stremkowski WI 17 78
71 Sidney Comfort FL 11 76
72 Ron Russ PA 1 72
73 Mike Sutton TX 13 70
74 Christina Frank NM 1 68
75 John F Stenson NY 9 66
76 Jan & Russ Coffelt WA 27 62
77 George Hebel IL 12 58
78 Steve, Rita Blythe & Stelzer SD 10 58
79 Karl & Rachel Ehnis Jr MI 11 56
80 Reginald Shull IN 6 54
81 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 28 50
82 Ricky L. Wescott NE 4 48
83 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 17 42
84 Vern & Marti Dill AL 26 42
85 Scott & Rachel Braden OH 19 42
86 Richard Lehmann KS 5 40
87 Herb Six MI 2 40
88 Dakota St. Pierre LA 27 40
89 Michael & Mikayla Brackett Ma 5 40
90 Gary Brandon IN 8 39
91 Rebekah Bogan OH 6 38
92 Marti Dill AL 13 36
93 Tonya Rogers IN 8 35
94 Stephen Ormsby Canada 6 34
95 Hannah Lee CA 3 32
96 Katie Kerns WV 4 32
97 Heather Lucas TX 17 30
98 William Kimmel OR 13 30
99 Mackenzie Cranston OR 11 27
100 Lisa Wittrock WA 31 26
101 Maria Kay France MI 4 24
102 Brandon Moe WI 17 24
103 Ray & Margie Brewer SC 11 24
104 Kirk & Nancy Kennedy KS 8 24
105 Pat Huston TN 17 21
106 Gina Bailey FL 6 20
107 Katherine  Spellmire OH 5 20
108 Sarah Pikna PA 1 20
109 Stacey Groncki PA 1 19
110 Nancy Kunick PA 3 18
111 Doreen & Erik Bengtson MN 1 18
112 Catherine Compton KY 5 18
113 Ismael Ramos OR 2 16
114 Mike Culler OH 5 14
115 Edward & Gail Kaiser NY 17 12
116 Andy Hawthorne NE 11 12
117 Danicka Michael OH 1 12
118 Janeen Hermon CA 17 12
119 Dustin Pruett IN 2 12
120 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 1 9
121 Calvin Kunick PA 3 8
122 Valerie Worzella WI 8 8
123 Gavin Hendricks NC 2 6
124 Harry  Brokaw PA 18 6
125 Albert Lloyd KY 1 6

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2013 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top