logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2014 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Chocolate


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Debbie Athey MD 30 6856
2 Todd Biddle PA 22 4279
3 James Rydell SD 22 3472
4 Kevin Hooper OH 11 2986
5 Janet Bowers MI 41 2426
6 Vincent Consiglio MA 27 2072
7 Scott Williamson CA 48 1740
8 Harold Smith III NY 30 1545
9 Penn & Sue Peters WV 16 1462
10 David AuBuchon MO 11 1415
11 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 39 1322
12 Samantha Henderson CA 40 1235
13 Beth Biester OH 22 1095
14 Victoria Spellmire OH 41 1062
15 Shelly Thompson OH 23 890
16 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 36 800
17 Paul, Chris, Megan Matthys IN 6 791
18 Nancy Taylor MI 34 785
19 Jim Pitzka MN 35 748
20 Zayne & Bill Hunter IN 14 662
21 Monique Snelgrove & Rita Stelzer SD 30 567
22 Barbara Kerdeman PA 11 545
23 Gene Knieling OR 23 530
24 Kevin, Vicki, Rebekah Bogan OH 11 503
25 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 492
26 Wes Nelson IA 16 481
27 Vicki Dills WA 17 481
28 Autumn Dennistoun WA 21 469
29 Edward & Gail Kaiser NY 19 423
30 Jean Harris WA 29 414
31 Kaylee Anthony CA 20 385
32 John & Laura Shattuck TX 19 359
33 Matt, Jill Gholden & Pfaff OR 28 328
34 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 18 312
35 Mike Sutton TX 26 278
36 Jared & Katie Pitts IA 14 275
37 Kristin & Natalie Schellhamer PA 10 265
38 Lonnie Harper OH 4 238
39 Courtney Pease WI 1 216
40 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 16 211
41 Bob Bergene KS 16 206
42 Joelle Camara MA 2 194
43 Troy & Jill Ihrke IA 7 192
44 Kelli Slack OR 29 190
45 Nancy & Emily Mason MI 21 178
46 Mike Huston TN 12 174
47 Cade Blackwell AL 3 165
48 Sally Anderson GA 12 158
49 Katelynne Michael OH 1 157
50 David & Leon Kilander IN 42 152
51 Zachariah Earle NY 10 143
52 Jacalynn Gumz WI 28 129
53 Tiffany Dills WA 14 126
54 Hannah Williamson CA 31 123
55 Silas & Marge Drake TN 19 120
56 Mickey Anderson GA 13 118
57 Mike Stuewe MN 4 113
58 Marty & Zachariah Earle NY 5 107
59 Phil & Sara Lape OH 3 104
60 Michelle Meijer MI 7 101
61 Donald Vanhyfte MN 5 93
62 Randy Caldwell & Jill Lybarger MO 7 81
63 Ricky Wood VA 13 80
64 Karl & Rachel Ehnis Jr MI 14 80
65 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 27 78
66 W H "Bill" O'Haver OK 14 78
67 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 36 75
68 Mikayle Meek FL 12 74
69 George Hebel IL 11 72
70 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 68
71 Joe Lugo CA 31 67
72 Val & Kelli Slack IN 7 57
73 Amanda Klepps NV 5 55
74 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 2 54
75 Mike & Linda Burch IN 3 51
76 Margaret Anderson GA 12 46
77 Danicka Michael OH 1 46
78 Stephen Ormsby Canada 8 45
79 Valynnda Slack IN 4 45
80 Laura Shattuck TX 5 42
81 Pat Huston TN 15 40
82 Christina Frank NM 1 40
83 Rob Kincade IN 1 39
84 Lynn & Yvonne Hebert LA 20 36
85 Doug & Deena Wonders MI 3 32
86 Shawn Gnipper NY 2 32
87 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 8 32
88 Chris Michael OH 1 32
89 Cale Kunick PA 10 26
90 Scott & Rachel Braden OH 13 24
91 Kory White CA 2 21
92 Jeff, Julie & Bethany Brown CT 21 20
93 Carlene Bell MI 6 20
94 Bryan Kerdeman PA 2 20
95 Rebecca Coombe NY 1 19
96 Tim Wiley AL 21 18
97 Amanda Hitchcock IA 20 18
98 Maggie Felker NJ 2 18
99 Barbara Savory PA 2 18
100 Beau Williamson CA 15 18
101 John Shattuck TX 3 18
102 Kristin Schellhamer PA 1 18
103 Bronwyn Blanks AL 4 17
104 Valerie Worzella WI 10 16
105 Nicolle Cunningham CA 27 16
106 Chuck Stanfield KY 23 12
107 Colby Seymore CA 1 12
108 Doreen Bengtson MN 1 12
109 Duane Tobias IA 2 12
110 John Mock PA 5 10
111 Paul Honer IL 1 9
112 Haley Amirsehhi CA 1 9
113 Zach Reep NC 4 6
114 Karen E. Coombe NY 1 6
115 Charles Sayles MI 1 5

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2014 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top