logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2015 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Chocolate


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Debbie Athey MD 51 8319
2 Todd Biddle PA 38 4552
3 Kevin Hooper OH 16 3615
4 James Rydell SD 21 2771
5 Janet Bowers MI 23 2039
6 Samantha Henderson CA 53 2035
7 Beth Biester OH 21 1653
8 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 40 1630
9 Penn & Sue Peters WV 18 1514
10 Wes Nelson IA 18 1142
11 David AuBuchon MO 12 1058
12 Harold Smith III NY 44 996
13 Jean Harris WA 28 626
14 Bob Bergene KS 15 607
15 Zayne & Bill Hunter IN 15 589
16 Jim Pitzka MN 17 573
17 Tiffany Wayne MN 19 540
18 Shawn Gnipper NY 17 532
19 Phil & Sara Lape OH 6 529
20 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 32 510
21 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 19 488
22 Kelli Slack OR 16 483
23 Gene Knieling OR 19 445
24 Mike Sutton TX 38 439
25 Nancy Taylor MI 35 407
26 Laurel Ehnstrom CA 23 359
27 John & Laura Shattuck TX 18 350
28 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 16 331
29 Scott Williamson CA 28 331
30 Courtney Pease WI 16 327
31 Terra DeSautell TX 22 317
32 Katelynne Michael OH 6 311
33 Tammy Brown KS 5 289
34 Valerie Worzella WI 9 266
35 Julie, Mariah, Piper Dather & Barb Schroederr NE 6 265
36 Janeen Hermon CA 26 257
37 John Milroy WI 17 254
38 Vicki Dills WA 17 240
39 Autumn Dennistoun WA 21 224
40 Paul, Chris, Megan Matthys IN 10 214
41 Betty Hoagland MN 4 201
42 Chris Michael OH 6 199
43 Gail Kaiser NY 4 190
44 Shelly Thompson OH 27 188
45 Kristin & Natalie Schellhamer PA 11 186
46 Rita Stelzer & Monique Stelzer SD 33 177
47 David & Leon Kilander IN 44 176
48 Troy & Jill Ihrke IA 4 168
49 Rob Kincade IN 5 145
50 Maggie Felker NJ 8 130
51 Carlene Bell MI 10 128
52 Ricky Wood VA 13 127
53 Mike Huston TN 11 126
54 Mike Hawkins AZ 5 124
55 Barbara Kerdeman PA 13 114
56 Danicka Michael OH 4 111
57 Victoria Spellmire OH 26 104
58 Andy Jensen SD 22 92
59 Cale Kunick PA 2 90
60 Sam Krolikowski MI 2 88
61 Amanda Klepps NV 5 85
62 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 18 84
63 Mike Burch IN 2 84
64 Tiffany Dills WA 4 82
65 Nicolle Cunningham CA 38 80
66 Jeff, Julie & Bethany Brown CT 41 72
67 Fred Levings OK 3 70
68 Vincent Consiglio MA 7 67
69 Jacalynn & Linda Gumz WI 13 65
70 Pamela Peters TN 22 62
71 Kristin Schellhamer PA 2 58
72 George & Lisa Hebel IL 9 56
73 Laura Shattuck TX 5 56
74 Tucker Guilliam AZ 6 54
75 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 2 51
76 Katrin Mahin IN 2 50
77 Richard Showalter OH 5 47
78 Lynn & Yvonne Hebert LA 15 42
79 Alexander Uciechowski NY 1 40
80 Christina Frank NM 1 39
81 Mikayle Meek FL 15 36
82 W H "Bill" O'Haver OK 20 36
83 Bruce Blakeley CA 11 33
84 Rebecca Coombe NY 1 32
85 Kaitlyn  Smith NY 20 28
86 Dennis  McAtee IA 11 24
87 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 1 20
88 Tim Wiley AL 8 18
89 Doreen Bengtson MN 2 18
90 Margaret Anderson GA 10 18
91 Diana Utter TX 3 18
92 Logan Manning NV 8 18
93 Linda Burch IN 1 18
94 John F Stenson NY 4 17
95 Briony  Smith KS 22 16
96 John Mock PA 7 16
97 Ryan, Rosalie, Jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride IN 3 16
98 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 1 15
99 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 1 15
100 Matt, Jill Gholden & Pfaff OR 16 14
101 Reginald Shull IN 4 12
102 Jerry Turner IL 3 12
103 Randy Caldwell & Jill Lybarger MO 1 12
104 Kayla Morris OH 9 12
105 Rachel Schrock IN 4 12
106 Brandon Malone PEI 2 11
107 Katie Moller MN 2 9
108 Lydia Miller ID 3 6

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2015 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top