logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2016 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Chocolate


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 50 9087
2 Debbie Athey MD 55 7855
3 Kevin Hooper OH 14 2585
4 Samantha Henderson CA 44 2363
5 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 45 2199
6 James Rydell SD 21 2077
7 Bob Bergene KS 23 1427
8 Beth Biester OH 25 1045
9 Janet Bowers MI 41 993
10 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 34 935
11 Penn & Sue Peters WV 14 920
12 Harold Smith III NY 36 848
13 Shelly Thompson OH 23 777
14 Janeen Hermon CA 38 731
15 Zayne & Bill Hunter IN 10 658
16 Valerie Worzella WI 7 648
17 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 14 639
18 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 25 553
19 Jean Harris WA 27 546
20 Scott Williamson CA 22 490
21 Nancy Taylor MI 32 489
22 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 478
23 Kristin & Natalie Schellhamer PA 12 476
24 Mike Sutton TX 35 446
25 David AuBuchon MO 3 422
26 Jim Pitzka MN 23 410
27 Kaitlyn & Harold III Smith NY 30 401
28 Mistie Wooten IN 11 388
29 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 30 349
30 Shawn Gnipper NY 14 342
31 Courtney Schultz IL 9 302
32 Jacalynn & Linda Gumz WI 8 294
33 Barbara Kerdeman PA 4 282
34 Anna, Chris, Molly Paul OH 5 276
35 Julie, Mariah, Piper Dather & Barb Schroederr NE 6 272
36 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 23 253
37 Gene Knieling OR 16 231
38 Vincent Consiglio & Paul Jurgelonis MA 17 200
39 Matt, Jill Gholden & Pfaff OR 20 196
40 John Milroy WI 17 193
41 Kenneth & Gayle Holland TX 5 190
42 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 33 157
43 Gail Kaiser NY 7 139
44 Mitch Williams OK 19 137
45 Tim Wiley AL 14 137
46 Cale Kunick PA 12 128
47 Ricky Wood VA 10 127
48 Rob Kincade IN 5 123
49 Shannon Cicero NJ 4 114
50 Victoria Spellmire OH 28 110
51 Madelyn Benjamin WA 4 102
52 George & Lisa Hebel IL 9 102
53 Kaitlyn  Smith NY 22 99
54 Wes Nelson IA 13 98
55 Del & Karen Heftie NE 3 97
56 Val & Kelli Slack IN 10 95
57 Michael Patrick MD 6 92
58 Mike Stuewe MN 22 88
59 Marge Drake TN 31 72
60 Anthony Schettler MN 6 68
61 Jim & Gina Smith OH 2 68
62 John Mock PA 6 63
63 Ryan, Rosalie, Jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride IN 6 59
64 Christina Frank NM 5 56
65 Leroy Moyer IL 6 54
66 Rebecca Kunick PA 8 52
67 Terra DeSautell TX 2 45
68 Mike Burch IN 2 44
69 Kelli Slack OR 17 44
70 Jill Pfaff OR 2 40
71 Rick Minter FL 33 36
72 Ashley Isaacson VA 4 36
73 Jerry Turner IL 8 32
74 Fred Levings OK 1 32
75 Sally Anderson GA 19 30
76 Kayla Morris OH 6 26
77 Calvin Kunick PA 4 24
78 Michelle Bunch TX 5 24
79 Tucker Guilliam AZ 3 21
80 Maleta Walls LA 28 20
81 Linda Burch IN 2 20
82 Mike Huston TN 9 20
83 Carlene Bell MI 2 20
84 Paul Honer IL 10 18
85 Margaret Anderson GA 19 18
86 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 2 18
87 Phil & Sara Lape OH 5 16
88 Kylie Brownell MT 2 12
89 Joey Williams MN 5 12
90 Mickey Anderson GA 19 12
91 Nathaniel Turner PA 1 12
92 James  Deutsch MO 22 8
93 Emma Plater NH 1 8
94 Richard Showalter OH 1 8
95 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 25 6
96 Jean Conner OH 4 6
97 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 2 6
98 Mikayle Meek FL 15 6
99 Richard Lehmann KS 2 6
100 Cody Brownell MT 1 5

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2016 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top