logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2016 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Steel


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Janet Bowers MI 41 3169
2 Allan  Gerhart OH 30 1915
3 Mickey Anderson GA 19 1868
4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 25 1099
5 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 45 1028
6 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 25 885
7 Kevin Hooper OH 14 858
8 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 34 769
9 Mike Sutton TX 35 751
10 Cheryl Moyers LA 36 734
11 Nancy Mason MI 23 658
12 Jim Pitzka MN 23 522
13 Robert & Sarah Petersen WA 26 480
14 Shelly Thompson OH 23 457
15 Kandy Reif IA 38 451
16 Nicolle Cunningham CA 40 447
17 Val & Kelli Slack IN 10 421
18 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 22 404
19 Marge Drake TN 31 393
20 Samantha Henderson CA 44 366
21 Kelli Slack OR 17 359
22 Nancy Taylor MI 32 357
23 Carol Vasko OH 6 349
24 Cale Kunick PA 12 326
25 Kristy Grinold MI 29 315
26 Penn & Sue Peters WV 14 311
27 Marty, Jody, & Zachariah Earle NY 6 241
28 Margaret Anderson GA 19 235
29 Sally Anderson GA 19 233
30 Scott Williamson CA 22 201
31 Rick Minter FL 33 198
32 Austin & Jim Smith OH 7 198
33 Mikayle Meek FL 15 194
34 Billy Bounds MD 10 188
35 William & Tina Garrison FL 28 185
36 Gene Knieling OR 16 156
37 David Moyers LA 36 150
38 James  Deutsch MO 22 147
39 Mitch Williams OK 19 132
40 Pamela Peters TN 19 132
41 Michael Welsh AZ 14 130
42 Ray & Margie Brewer SC 15 130
43 Beth Biester OH 25 125
44 Rebecca Kunick PA 8 122
45 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 23 119
46 Shawn Gnipper NY 14 114
47 Vincent Consiglio & Paul Jurgelonis MA 17 108
48 Kayla Morris OH 6 108
49 Valerie Worzella WI 7 108
50 Maleta Walls LA 28 105
51 Gail Kaiser NY 7 104
52 Bob Bergene KS 23 102
53 Jeff, Julie & Bethany Brown CT 40 98
54 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 95
55 John & Nathan Graybeal PA 15 95
56 Macallister Bengtson MN 1 95
57 Jacalynn & Linda Gumz WI 8 92
58 Jean Conner OH 4 82
59 Barbara Kerdeman PA 4 78
60 Andy Jensen SD 15 72
61 Anna, Chris, Molly Paul OH 5 70
62 Christina Frank NM 5 68
63 Charles Stanfield GA 12 66
64 Janeen Hermon CA 38 64
65 Pat Huston TN 10 54
66 Doreen Bengtson MN 1 50
67 Mike & Kathie Grann SD 6 50
68 Matthew Printy CA 2 48
69 Jason & Alysia Claussen WI 8 48
70 Courtney Schultz IL 9 46
71 Patricia Gatewood FL 18 42
72 Jerry Turner IL 8 42
73 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 2 40
74 Andrew Carter VA 5 39
75 Victoria Spellmire OH 28 36
76 Mike Burch IN 2 36
77 Heather & Latosha Lucas TX 17 36
78 Marty Earle NY 4 36
79 George & Lisa Hebel IL 9 28
80 Olivia Wismer NJ 22 27
81 Fred Levings OK 1 26
82 Daniel Sweeny FL 6 26
83 Rita Stelzer & Monique Stelzer SD 27 24
84 Meghan Printy CA 1 20
85 Donna Barabas AL 35 18
86 Matt, Jill Gholden & Pfaff OR 20 18
87 Michelle Bunch TX 5 18
88 Alysia Claussen WI 3 18
89 Linda Burch IN 2 17
90 Del & Karen Heftie NE 3 16
91 David Harenda WI 2 14
92 Michael Smith MI 3 13
93 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 14 12
94 Richard Lehmann KS 2 12
95 Katherine  Spellmire OH 8 12
96 W H "Bill" O'Haver OK 7 12
97 Margan Krueger KY 1 12
98 Calvin Kunick PA 4 9
99 Melody Stremkowski WI 21 8
100 Tim Wiley AL 14 8
101 John Graybeal PA 1 6
102 Teryn Halliburton TX 1 6

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2016 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top