logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Chocolate


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Standings as of 11/8/17

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 25 6946
2 Debbie Athey MD 27 4212
3 Kevin Hooper OH 8 1852
4 James Rydell SD 16 1766
5 Valerie Worzella WI 5 1159
6 Jim & Gina Smith OH 12 965
7 Shelly Thompson OH 13 930
8 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 29 796
9 Kristin & Natalie Schellhamer PA 13 757
10 Gene Knieling OR 16 732
11 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 18 724
12 Harold Smith III NY 26 701
13 Shannon Cicero NJ 15 621
14 Phil & Sara Lape OH 5 618
15 Janet Bowers MI 17 611
16 Mike Sutton TX 26 594
17 Mitch Williams OK 19 588
18 Mike Stuewe MN 12 557
19 Bob Bergene KS 16 546
20 Tiffany Wayne MN 12 543
21 Haley Amirsehhi CA 16 538
22 Mike & Linda Burch IN 2 487
23 Beth Biester OH 21 438
24 Mistie Wooten IN 9 436
25 Beth Harris OH 20 385
26 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 26 379
27 Penn & Sue Peters WV 5 376
28 Troy & Jill Ihrke IA 2 368
29 Vicki Dills WA 9 348
30 Jean Harris WA 13 338
31 John Milroy WI 8 270
32 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 10 268
33 Wes & Josh Nelson IA 2 244
34 Scott & Rachel Braden OH 1 225
35 Jill Pfaff OR 16 214
36 Madelyn Benjamin WA 9 213
37 Samantha Henderson CA 5 210
38 Julie, Mariah, Piper Dather & Barb Schroederr NE 6 202
39 Janeen Hermon CA 22 188
40 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 12 183
41 Zayne & Bill Hunter IN 1 156
42 Kandy Reif IA 25 147
43 Fred Levings OK 2 137
44 Kaitlyn & Harold III Smith NY 26 125
45 Leroy Moyer IL 7 118
46 Ryan, Rosalie, Jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride IN 7 110
47 Jim Pitzka MN 9 108
48 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 14 107
49 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 10 106
50 Gail Kaiser NY 4 101
51 Victoria Spellmire OH 10 90
52 Tiffany Dills WA 5 84
53 Daniel Johnson OR 6 83
54 Kelli Slack OR 6 80
55 Nick Dyer OK 6 78
56 George & Lisa Hebel IL 11 76
57 Eric  Mixdorf IA 4 70
58 Rebecca Kunick PA 8 54
59 Betty Hoagland MN 1 54
60 Tori Checkal CO 6 52
61 Nancy Taylor MI 12 47
62 Sheila Wiltshire PA 1 44
63 Abigail Clause LA 2 42
64 Cale Kunick PA 15 41
65 Ashley Isaacson VA 2 34
66 Reginald Shull IN 4 32
67 Jacalynn & Linda Gumz WI 4 32
68 Johnathan Stanfield GA 3 32
69 Vincent Consiglio & Paul Jurgelonis MA 10 30
70 Sally Anderson GA 12 30
71 Clayton Giedroc PA 3 30
72 Julian Marzole PA 1 24
73 Mike Huston TN 6 24
74 Kayla Morris OH 5 20
75 Maleta Walls LA 16 18
76 Kenneth N Holland TX 3 18
77 Jean Conner OH 1 17
78 Paulette & Victoria Checkal CO 2 16
79 Goldie Wright OH 7 12
80 Emma Plater NH 3 12

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2017 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top