logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Chocolate


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 38 9020
2 Debbie Athey MD 40 5372
3 James Rydell SD 23 2438
4 Kevin Hooper OH 12 1948
5 Shelly Thompson OH 22 1560
6 Jim & Gina Smith OH 19 1556
7 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 33 1447
8 Valerie Worzella WI 6 1159
9 Janet Bowers MI 33 1119
10 Kristin & Natalie Schellhamer PA 21 1012
11 Gene Knieling OR 26 988
12 Beth Biester OH 32 949
13 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 41 947
14 Haley Amirsehhi CA 24 819
15 Harold Smith III NY 37 701
16 Mitch Williams OK 23 667
17 Mike Stuewe MN 18 653
18 Mike Sutton TX 41 650
19 Phil & Sara Lape OH 5 618
20 Bob Bergene KS 23 610
21 Tiffany Wayne MN 15 606
22 Mike & Linda Burch IN 6 601
23 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 41 559
24 Zayne & Bill Hunter IN 7 539
25 Troy & Jill Ihrke IA 4 436
26 Mistie Wooten IN 9 436
27 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 24 431
28 Penn & Sue Peters WV 8 406
29 Vicki Dills WA 14 404
30 Jean Harris WA 20 400
31 Beth Harris OH 29 385
32 Wes & Josh Nelson IA 6 377
33 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 18 376
34 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 21 371
35 Nick Dyer OK 8 351
36 Mariah & Julie/Barb Dather/Schroeder NE 4 296
37 Samantha Henderson CA 12 294
38 Kandy Reif IA 40 291
39 Kelli Slack OR 15 289
40 John Milroy WI 8 270
41 Madelyn Benjamin WA 13 267
42 Kaitlyn & Harold III Smith NY 37 253
43 Jill Pfaff OR 23 246
44 Scott & Rachel Braden OH 3 243
45 Dale & Linda Jones OK 5 232
46 Victoria Spellmire OH 14 222
47 Diane Nelson MT 4 219
48 Jim Pitzka MN 15 192
49 Janeen Hermon CA 31 188
50 Leroy Moyer IL 9 158
51 Gail Kaiser NY 9 137
52 Fred Levings OK 2 137
53 Daniel Johnson OR 11 113
54 Ryan, Rosalie, Jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride IN 11 110
55 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 10 106
56 George & Lisa Hebel IL 13 104
57 Kevin, Vicki, Rebekah Bogan OH 4 99
58 Cale Kunick PA 18 95
59 Tiffany Dills WA 5 84
60 Eric  Mixdorf IA 9 70
61 Mark & Andrea Book IL 2 68
62 Scott Williamson CA 5 60
63 Jacalynn & Linda Gumz WI 8 59
64 Rebecca Kunick PA 11 54
65 Betty Hoagland MN 1 54
66 Maddie Dyer OK 1 54
67 Marge Drake TN 4 53
68 Tori Checkal CO 10 52
69 Kristine Parker OR 6 52
70 Nancy Taylor MI 29 47
71 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 32 45
72 Sheila Wiltshire PA 1 44
73 Vincent Consiglio & Paul Jurgelonis MA 15 42
74 Pat Huston TN 13 42
75 Sally Anderson GA 21 42
76 Abigail Clause LA 2 42
77 Reginald Shull IN 4 32
78 Johnathan Stanfield GA 3 32
79 Julian Marzole PA 1 24
80 Mike Huston TN 10 24
81 Tim Wiley AL 10 20
82 Kayla Morris OH 5 20
83 Maleta Walls LA 21 18
84 Emma Plater NH 4 18
85 Kenneth N Holland TX 3 18
86 John Mock PA 4 18
87 Jean Conner OH 1 17
88 Paulette & Victoria Checkal CO 2 16
89 Paulette Checkal CO 6 12
90 Goldie Wright OH 8 12
91 Katie & Beth Moller MN 2 12
92 Riley & Dusty Oliver KS 2 12
93 Christina Frank NM 7 6
94 Paul Honer IL 7 6
95 Dusty, Rachel, Riley Oliver KS 1 6

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2017 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top