logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Gray


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Beth Biester OH 32 4188
2 Katie Habrat & Terri Bickelhaupt OH 23 4164
3 Kristy Grinold MI 33 4099
4 Allen Barr CA 35 3595
5 Dick  Evenburg  IN 2 3342
6 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 41 2945
7 Gene Knieling OR 26 2714
8 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 26 2545
9 Tiffany Wayne MN 15 2314
10 Lisa Wittrock WA 29 2291
11 Kandy Reif IA 40 2265
12 Billy Bounds MD 9 1920
13 Kevin Hooper OH 12 1594
14 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 18 1312
15 Dave & Julie Hume MI 30 1266
16 Bruce Blakeley CA 14 1007
17 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 21 977
18 Marti Dill AL 36 952
19 Melody Stremkowski WI 15 871
20 Christine Cornelius NY 9 835
21 Mike Sutton TX 41 751
22 James  Deutsch MO 24 677
23 Allan  Gerhart OH 28 633
24 Donna Barabas AL 25 632
25 Olivia Wismer NJ 17 558
26 Scott & Rachel Braden OH 3 388
27 Rick Minter FL 29 374
28 Nancy Mason MI 19 373
29 Jill Pfaff OR 23 338
30 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 13 295
31 Jim Pitzka MN 15 285
32 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 24 280
33 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 33 261
34 William Andy High AL 9 260
35 Robert Marc Printy CA 8 246
36 Nicolle Cunningham CA 25 234
37 Vern Dill AL 25 214
38 David & Leon Kilander IN 27 211
39 Mike & Linda Burch IN 6 188
40 Janet Bowers MI 33 176
41 Janeen Hermon CA 31 158
42 George & Lisa Hebel IL 13 147
43 Wayne Hardwick IN 2 144
44 Tori Checkal CO 10 138
45 Mikayla Meek FL 15 138
46 Daniel Johnson OR 11 133
47 Sue Hill WI 7 126
48 Cale Kunick PA 18 115
49 Christina Frank NM 7 109
50 Michael Smith MI 5 100
51 Michael Welsh AZ 5 100
52 Brooke King WY 2 100
53 Mistie Wooten IN 9 81
54 Beth Harris OH 29 80
55 Cheramie Clause LA 5 78
56 Samantha Johnson KY 12 76
57 Kayla Morris OH 5 73
58 Scott Braden OH 1 67
59 Phil & Sara Lape OH 5 66
60 Paulette Checkal CO 6 66
61 Charles Stanfield GA 20 66
62 Tom Dietrich MI 3 66
63 Kelly & Glenda Cummings IN 4 65
64 Nancy Taylor MI 29 64
65 Rebecca Kunick PA 11 59
66 Dale & Linda Jones OK 5 58
67 Cassidy Jackson FL 10 58
68 Cheyanne Bihlmaier IL 2 52
69 Bob Bergene KS 23 46
70 Ryan, Rosalie, Jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride IN 11 44
71 Vincent Consiglio & Paul Jurgelonis MA 15 42
72 Charlene Hecht MI 17 40
73 Arianna Gross TX 2 39
74 Samantha Miller MN 7 38
75 Kenneth N Holland TX 3 36
76 W H "Bill" O'Haver OK 6 36
77 Pamela Peters TN 22 36
78 Paulette & Victoria Checkal CO 2 32
79 Cheryl Moyers LA 30 32
80 Calvin Kunick PA 4 30
81 Rebecca  Fansler IN 2 30
82 Erik Bengtson MN 2 26
83 Anna, Chris, Molly Paul OH 2 20
84 Fred Levings OK 2 18
85 Deanna Sobralski MI 23 18
86 Izaiah Conklin NY 1 18
87 Casey Gibbens OR 1 17
88 Goldie Wright OH 8 16
89 Kevin, Vicki, Rebekah Bogan OH 4 14
90 Jacalynn & Linda Gumz WI 8 12
91 Ernest Chupp IL 2 12
92 John Graybeal PA 1 12
93 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 1 12
94 Victoria Spellmire OH 14 8
95 Carol Vasko OH 6 8
96 Rebecca Coombe & Alexander Uciechowski NY 1 8
97 Michelle Bunch TX 5 6
98 Nancy Kunick PA 1 6

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2017 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top