logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Open Sweepstakes
Complete Listing for Steel


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).


Standings as of 11/8/17

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Janet Bowers MI 17 2312
2 Mickey Anderson GA 13 2258
3 Allan  Gerhart OH 21 1078
4 Charles Stanfield GA 20 1026
5 Kevin Hooper OH 8 923
6 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 14 804
7 Jim Pitzka MN 9 750
8 Jeff, Julie, Bethany Brown & Shawn Pilares CT 17 646
9 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 18 583
10 Debbie Athey MD 27 572
11 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 8 544
12 Kristy Grinold MI 16 536
13 Billy Bounds MD 7 462
14 Val & Kelli Slack IN 3 440
15 Sally Anderson GA 12 396
16 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 29 394
17 Cheryl Moyers LA 25 383
18 Cale Kunick PA 15 373
19 Beth Harris OH 20 360
20 Marty, Jody, & Zachariah Earle NY 13 352
21 Mike Sutton TX 26 304
22 Mike & Linda Burch IN 2 276
23 Carol Vasko OH 4 269
24 Jean Conner OH 1 268
25 Janeen Hermon CA 22 256
26 Rick Minter FL 24 238
27 Robert & Sarah Petersen WA 12 216
28 Tiffany Wayne MN 12 212
29 Andy Hawthorne NE 5 204
30 Margaret Anderson GA 8 174
31 Nicolle Cunningham CA 15 172
32 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 12 168
33 Vincent Consiglio & Paul Jurgelonis MA 10 159
34 Olivia Wismer NJ 8 158
35 Kayla Morris OH 5 152
36 Beth Biester OH 21 149
37 Toshia Maund WA 9 140
38 Kandy Reif IA 25 134
39 Melissa Chattin OH 8 127
40 Mikayla Meek FL 10 120
41 Jim & Gina Smith OH 12 120
42 Gary Brandon IN 2 116
43 Penn & Sue Peters WV 5 112
44 Bob Bergene KS 16 111
45 Debbie Marquis IL 4 108
46 Pamela Peters TN 15 104
47 Maleta Walls LA 16 102
48 Christina Frank NM 3 100
49 Donna Barabas AL 16 96
50 Shelly Thompson OH 13 87
51 Erik Bengtson MN 2 86
52 Gene Knieling OR 16 82
53 Briony Smith & Gene Knieling KS 7 78
54 Samantha Miller MN 7 76
55 Melody Stremkowski WI 14 72
56 Nancy Mason MI 13 66
57 Michael Welsh AZ 5 60
58 Kelli Slack OR 6 56
59 Jill Pfaff OR 16 46
60 George & Lisa Hebel IL 11 44
61 David Moyers LA 25 44
62 Anna, Chris, Molly Paul OH 2 42
63 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 3 42
64 Kenneth N Holland TX 3 38
65 William & Tina Garrison FL 9 36
66 Sheila Wiltshire PA 1 35
67 Daniel Johnson OR 6 32
68 Teresa Stanfield GA 12 30
69 Rebecca Kunick PA 8 24
70 Gail Kaiser NY 4 24
71 Jerry Turner IL 3 24
72 Zach Reep NC 4 24
73 Andrew Carter VA 4 24
74 Samantha Henderson CA 5 20
75 Jeff & Karen Hebel IL 8 20
76 Gavin Hendricks NC 4 20
77 Carlene Bell MI 1 20
78 Pat Huston TN 6 16
79 Ryan, Rosalie, Jamie, Nolan, Alex McBride IN 7 14
80 Brooke King WY 2 12
81 Cassidy Jackson FL 3 12
82 Clayton Giedroc PA 3 12
83 Austin & Jim Smith OH 12 12
84 Samantha Johnson KY 4 12
85 Ray & Margie Brewer SC 7 12
86 Avery Marzole PA 1 8
87 Calvin Kunick PA 3 6
88 John Graybeal PA 1 6
89 Julian Marzole PA 1 6
90 Janice Wise-Schneider OH 1 6

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to 2017 Variety Sweepstakes Return to Top