logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Open Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Standings as of 11/8/17
Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Open Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Allan  Gerhart OH 21 4105
2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 21 3766
3 Kevin Hooper OH 8 3227
4 Mitch Williams OK 19 3139
5 James Rydell SD 16 2776
6 Jeff, Julie, Bethany Brown & Shawn Pilares CT 17 2754
7 Mike Sutton TX 26 2724
8 Mike O'Connell MO 11 1890
9 Marty, Jody, & Zachariah Earle NY 13 1795
10 Valerie Worzella WI 5 1724
11 David Moyers LA 25 1652
12 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 8 1576
13 Nick & Griffin Michael MI 4 1514
14 Gene Knieling OR 16 1464
15 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 29 1363
16 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 21 1276
17 Marti Dill AL 21 978
18 Rick Minter FL 24 955
19 Patricia Gatewood FL 23 933
20 Janeen Hermon CA 22 905

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 21 5342
2 Kaitlyn & Harold III Smith NY 26 3102
3 Aaron L Martin PA 17 2977
4 Kevin Hooper OH 8 2690
5 Lisa Wittrock WA 19 2408
6 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 14 2087
7 Valerie Worzella WI 5 1965
8 Kristy Grinold MI 16 1847
9 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 21 1739
10 Beth Harris OH 20 1507
11 Mitch Williams OK 19 1401
12 Joe Lugo CA 30 1083
13 Mike Stuewe MN 12 887
14 Cheryl Moyers LA 25 844
15 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 12 780
16 Allan  Gerhart OH 21 669
17 John Milroy WI 8 652
18 Victoria Spellmire OH 10 617
19 James Rydell SD 16 591
20 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 8 591

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 21 1900
2 Tiffany Wayne MN 12 1816
3 Kelly & Glenda Cummings IN 2 856
4 Troy & Jill Ihrke IA 2 597
5 Kevin Hooper OH 8 390
6 Melody Stremkowski WI 14 295
7 Jean Conner OH 1 282
8 Carol Vasko OH 4 278
9 Eric  Mixdorf IA 4 268
10 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 10 228
11 Todd Biddle PA 25 108
12 Bob Bergene KS 16 105
13 Jeff & Karen Hebel IL 8 94
14 Nicolle Cunningham CA 15 94
15 Aaron L Martin PA 17 12
16 Zachery & Gabby Hebel IL 2 6

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 25 6946
2 Debbie Athey MD 27 4212
3 Kevin Hooper OH 8 1852
4 James Rydell SD 16 1766
5 Valerie Worzella WI 5 1159
6 Jim & Gina Smith OH 12 965
7 Shelly Thompson OH 13 930
8 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 29 796
9 Kristin & Natalie Schellhamer PA 13 757
10 Gene Knieling OR 16 732
11 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 18 724
12 Harold Smith III NY 26 701
13 Shannon Cicero NJ 15 621
14 Phil & Sara Lape OH 5 618
15 Janet Bowers MI 17 611
16 Mike Sutton TX 26 594
17 Mitch Williams OK 19 588
18 Mike Stuewe MN 12 557
19 Bob Bergene KS 16 546
20 Tiffany Wayne MN 12 543

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Dick  Evenburg  IN 2 3342
2 Katie Habrat & Terri Bickelhaupt OH 14 3207
3 Allen Barr CA 30 3182
4 Kristy Grinold MI 16 2967
5 Beth Biester OH 21 2635
6 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 29 2218
7 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 21 2125
8 Gene Knieling OR 16 2116
9 Tiffany Wayne MN 12 1942
10 Kandy Reif IA 25 1751
11 Lisa Wittrock WA 19 1493
12 Billy Bounds MD 7 1390
13 Kevin Hooper OH 8 1221
14 Melody Stremkowski WI 14 845
15 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 10 807
16 Dave & Julie Hume MI 15 782
17 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 14 696
18 Marti Dill AL 21 606
19 Bruce Blakeley CA 7 512
20 Mike Sutton TX 26 480

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Janet Bowers MI 17 2312
2 Mickey Anderson GA 13 2258
3 Allan  Gerhart OH 21 1078
4 Charles Stanfield GA 20 1026
5 Kevin Hooper OH 8 923
6 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 14 804
7 Jim Pitzka MN 9 750
8 Jeff, Julie, Bethany Brown & Shawn Pilares CT 17 646
9 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 18 583
10 Debbie Athey MD 27 572
11 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 8 544
12 Kristy Grinold MI 16 536
13 Billy Bounds MD 7 462
14 Val & Kelli Slack IN 3 440
15 Sally Anderson GA 12 396
16 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 29 394
17 Cheryl Moyers LA 25 383
18 Cale Kunick PA 15 373
19 Beth Harris OH 20 360
20 Marty, Jody, & Zachariah Earle NY 13 352

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 25 6124
2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 21 6104
3 Mike Sutton TX 26 2237
4 Harold Smith III NY 26 2127
5 Allan  Gerhart OH 21 1833
6 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 14 1428
7 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 26 1275
8 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 18 1222
9 Leroy Moyer IL 7 1121
10 Calvin Taylor TX 22 1070
11 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 29 1051
12 Nancy Taylor MI 12 904
13 Kevin Hooper OH 8 897
14 Harry & Breanna Brokaw PA 13 670
15 Jill Pfaff OR 16 667
16 Briony Smith & Gene Knieling KS 7 663
17 Austin & Jim Smith OH 12 636
18 Marti Dill AL 21 596
19 Kristy Grinold MI 16 533
20 Kenny McLaughlin IL 10 518

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top